Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 19:39:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)
Local Name: Kalupur
अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 22 2023 (12:27)
Show ALL Trains
Kalupur Railway Station Road, Sakar Bazar, Kalupur, Ahmedabad , Pin Code - 380002 .
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 206
Number of Originating Trains: 56
Number of Terminating Trains: 56
5 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (561 votes)
cleanliness - good (75)
porters/escalators - good (70)
food - good (71)
transportation - good (70)
lodging - good (64)
railfanning - good (73)
sightseeing - good (68)
safety - good (70)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Mehta_Udit^~
Sep 25 2023 (20:08)
Sep 25 2023 (20:08)   ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6073222   Blog Entry# 5830484  
by: Mehta_Udit^~   415 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs

guest
Apr 27 2023 (13:42)
Apr 27 2023 (13:40)   ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5779713   Blog Entry# 5706443  
by: ydvsan~   481 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs

guest
Feb 28 2023 (15:18)
Feb 28 2023 (15:18)   ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5650798   Blog Entry# 5647390  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5647386-0

Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

guest
Feb 28 2023 (15:18)
Feb 28 2023 (15:18)   ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5650796   Blog Entry# 5647389  
by: guest   375 Conf TLs   13 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5647386-0

Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    118 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy