Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 28 21:10:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Virudhai
विरुदुनगर जंक्शन
விருதுநகர் சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 03 2023 (21:53)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Feeder Rd, Railway Colony Virudhunagar, District : Virudhunagar. Pin : 626001. Ph. No: 04562-243747.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 101 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for VPT/Virudunagar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 86
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - average (7)
safety - good (8)
Show ALL Trains

Map of VPT/Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
VPTVirudunaga0 
KGDKalligudi11 
MNKRMallankina12 
SLGMSankaralin12 
TYTulukapati16 
SVKSivarakott19 
TTLTiruttanga21 
APKAruppukkot22 
SVKSSivakasi24 
TMQTirumangal26 
SRTSatur27 
TCHTiruchchul33 
TDNTirupparan36 
NLLNalli37 
SVPRSrivillipu41 
MDUMadurai Ju43 
KONCKudal Naga45 
NKKNarikkudi45 
KONKudalnagar46 
MESMadurai Ea47 
CVPKovilpatti49 
NGMWNagamalai 51 
RJPMRajapalaya53 
SERSamayanall55 
KMBKKadambanku56 
VAJVadapalanj56 
ILASilaiman56 
KPMKumarapura59 
TVNTiruppuvan64 
KAMUKarumathur64 
SDNSholavanda64 
CPMCholapuram64 
MNMManamadura66 
KYRKaruppatti68 
MNMEManamadura68 
KDUKadambur71 
VDPVadippatti72 
RAGMRajagambir73 
TPCTiruppache75 
SUXSudiyur76 
MEKMMelakkonna76 
SIKSikkampatt77 
IVLIlavelanga78 
USLPUsilampatt80 
KQNKodaikanal83 
MEJVanchi Man85 
XX-MEJBVanchi Man86 
SVGASivaganga86 
SNKLSankaranko86 
YY-MEJCVanchi Man86 
PMKParamakkud90 
PYMPandiyapur91 
NTSNattrasank92 
NRKNaraikkina92 
PNGIPanangudi92 
MLMDRMelmarudur94 
ABIAmbaturai94 
KLPMKailasapur97 
PBKSPamba Kovi97 
GDNGangaikond99 
VOVellodu100 
ADPTAndipatti101 
TIPTattappara101 
DGDindigul J105 
KDNLKadayanall106 
TAYTalaiyuthu107 
MVNMilavittan108 
KALKallal109 
SQDSattirakku110 
TMPTamaraipad113 
TENTirunelvel114 
TMETuti Melur115 
TNTuticorin115 
XX-TENRTirunelvel115 
XX-TENBTirunelvel115 
APIAkkaraippa116 
TRNLTirunelvel116 
TYTTirunelvel117 
MPMelappalai117 
PCOPalayamkot118 
TENITeni118 
PEAPettai121 
VDMVadamadura121 
TSITenkasi Ju122 
DKODevakottai122 
EDUEriodu125 
KYZKizha Puli125 
RMDRamanathap126 
KKDIKaraikkudi127 
SGLMSengulam128 
AYRAyyalur129 
SDNRSeydungana129 
SCTSengottai130 
PCMPavurchatr132 
SMDCheranmaha133 
VBUVembur133 
BDNKBodinayakk133 
KNPLKandanur P133 
KTYRKottaiyur133 
TTQThathankul134 
VTVValantarav135 
BJMBhagavathi136 
KARKKaraikkuri136 
MTEMettur137 
CTNDChettinad138 
PYKPeriyakott138 
ODCOddanchatr138 
VVRViravanall139 
KFCKalpattich140 
SVVSrivaikunt142 
NNNNanguneri142 
VMMValaramani143 
KKYKizhakadai144 
KICKallidaiku144 
AWTAlwar Tiru146 
UCPUchippuli146 
CHPTChatrappat148 
ASDAmbasamudr148 
TYMTirumayam148 
VPJVaiyampatt149 
PPVLPirappanva149 
DYSDalapathy 149 
PALMPalaiyam149 
NZTNazareth152 
ATQArantangi154 
KIBKizha Ambu155 
VLYValliyur156 
KCHVKachchanvi157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy