Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 00:12:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4841487-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4992895-0


CHE/Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)
Local Name: Amadalavalasa, Chicacole Road
श्रीकाकुलम रोड
శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 09 2023 (17:33) by PrakharYadav^~
Show ALL Trains
Ph No- 08942-287222,Pedestrian Overpass, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Srikakulam district, Pin- 532185
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 30 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair


No Recent News for CHE/Srikakulam Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 110
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (9)
transportation - average (9)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Show ALL Trains

Map of CHE/Srikakulam Road (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CHESrikakulam0 
DUSIDusi7 
ULMUrlam9 
PDUPonduru16 
TIUTilaru19 
HCMHarishchan25 
SGDMSigadam26 
KBMKotabommal33 
BTVABatuva PH34 
CPPChipurupal39 
DGBDindu Gopa41 
GVIGarividi46 
NWPNaupada Ju47 
GULGujjangiva51 
RMZRouthpuram54 
TEKTekkali Ha54 
NMLNellimarla58 
PDSNPeddasana59 
PUNPundi60 
XX-VZMAVizianagar64 
TMBTemburu68 
VZMVizianagar70 
XX-VZMBVizianagar72 
GVAGanguwada72 
PSAPalasa72 
SUDVSummadevi79 
KUKKorukonda81 
PHMPathapatna81 
GTLMGotlam82 
MMSMandasa Ro86 
PLHParalakhem86 
GRBLGarudubill87 
ALMAlamanda88 
GPIGajapatina92 
BAVBaruva95 
KPLKantakapal97 
MQJMaradam Ha98 
SPRMSitapuram 99 
KMXKomatipall102 
HBFHadobhangi103 
SPTSompeta104 
KTVKottavalas105 
JPIJhadupudi110 
KNGRKashinagar111 
DNVDonkinaval112 
PDTPendurti114 
MVWMallividu114 
LRILihuri Hal118 
IPMIchchapura122 
SCMNSimhachala122 
LVKLakkavarap122 
SCMSimhachala124 
VBLBobbili Ju124 
BSDRBansadhara125 
GPTGopalapatn125 
JGPMJaggayapal125 
NGJNarayanapp127 
NGJANarayanapp127 
MIPMMarripalem127 
SLRDSurla Road131 
SUPShrungavar131 
WATVisakhapat131 
RMLRompalle131 
PLSGPalasingi131 
SNMSitanagara132 
PNVAParannaval132 
VSKPVisakhapat132 
DVDDuvvada133 
GTAGolanthra136 
VZPVisakhapat137 
SALRSalur137 
GNPRGunupur137 
BDVRBoddavara139 
NSXNarsipuram141 
THYThadi143 
PVPParvatipur145 
BAMBrahmapur147 
PVPTParvatipur147 
AKPAnakapalle149 
JNPJagannathp156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy