Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 10:39:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 811915-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1942021-0
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Dhandera platform picture with AJNI WAG-9 31063 entering.
Entry# 2387650-0

DNRA/Dhandera (2 PFs)
Local Name: Roorkee Cantt.
ढंडेरा
ڑھنڈیرا


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 23 2020 (20:55) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Ashok Nagar, Roorkee, PIN - 247667, Dist - Haridwar
State: Uttarakhand

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for DNRA/Dhandera
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of DNRA/Dhandera (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
DNRADhandera0 
RKRoorkee2 
LDRLandaura5 
DSNIDausni10 
IQBIqbalpur10 
LRJCLaksar Sou13 
XX-LRJBLaksar Byp14 
LRNCLaksar Nor14 
LRJLaksar Jun15 
CBBHChudiala B17 
CDLChodiala17 
ATMOAithal20 
SNKESunehti Kh22 
RSIRaisi23 
PRIPathri26 
BAEBaliakheri27 
IKKIkkar30 
BLWBalawali31 
DBDDeoband31 
HNCHindon Cab31 
KJGYKhanalampu33 
KWTKhanalampu34 
TPZTapri Junc35 
JWPJwalapur35 
SRESaharanpur37 
CNKChandok38 
HWHaridwar39 
THJTalheri Bu41 
RNARohana Kal43 
MOTCMotichur44 
MZMMuazzampur45 
PKYPilkhani45 
NGLNagal45 
MNZManani46 
JDHHJandhera H49 
SSWSarsawa50 
FZLFazalpur50 
RWLRaiwala Ju50 
BMHRBamanheri51 
BNQLBhankala H51 
MOZMuzaffarna55 
BSKRBasi Kirat55 
VRHVirbhadra56 
RPMNRampur Man56 
NBDNajibabad 56 
QSRKansrao61 
RKSHRishikesh61 
SXQSuaheri61 
KNZKalanour61 
YNRKYog Nagari61 
SNAPSona Arjun61 
MSDRMurshadpur63 
JDWJarauda Na63 
JHHJhalra64 
MRPMMathurapur66 
YJUDYamunanaga67 
JUDYamunanaga67 
MSPMansurpur68 
NNXNanauta68 
BEKBundki68 
BJOBijnor69 
SNXSaneh Road71 
DWODoiwala71 
JUDWJagadhri W72 
DZPDarazpur77 
NGGNagina78 
KATKhatauli78 
THBNThana Bhaw78 
XX-SHPShivpuri79 
KJLUKhari Jhal79 
KTWKotdwar80 
TBTNThana Bhaw80 
HRWHarrawala82 
PNIPuraini84 
MFBMustafabad84 
HHPHarhar Fat84 
UPRDUsmanpur D86 
XX-MJNManjilgaon86 
HLDRHaldaur87 
SKFSakhoti Ta87 
HINDHind89 
ARHAmhera90 
HBWHabibwala90 
DDNDehradun91 
SLWRSilawar92 
RAABarara93 
DRLADaurala95 
DPRDhampur95 
SISNSisauna95 
XX-SKNSakni98 
SMQLShamli99 
TDWTandwal99 
CAJChakraj Ma102 
PQYPabli Khas102 
GLBNGujran Bal104 
CPSChandpur S105 
KESKesri105 
KZIKhandraoli107 
MUTMeerut Can107 
SEOSeohara109 
BGRRBagarpur H111 
MTCMeerut Cit111 
DOKYDukheri111 
KQLKandhla113 
DPYGDevaprayag113 
MSBHMewa Nawad114 
BKNABakaina Ha116 
PRPTPrshtampat118 
UMBAmbala Can118 
PRTPPartapur118 
AILMAilum119 
MWEMewa Nawad119 
CLKNChuchela K119 
NRNRNurnagar H120 
UMBYAmbala Can120 
ASARAsara121 
NWOCAmbala Can121 
CXAChandsara 122 
MUZMohiuddinp122 
BDHPBudhpur125 
KNTKanth125 
MNDRMandi Dhan125 
UBCAmbala Cit126 
DKTDhulkot126 
MOYMohri128 
KXKKharkhauda128 
KPKIQasimpur K129 
MDNRModinagar130 
SEPRSherpur130 
BAOLBaoli134 
MTBMatlabpur134 
KALIKaili134 
SMUShambhu135 
XX-KTNKirtinagar135 
LLULalru136 
BTUBaraut138 
SHDMShahabad M138 
AMBHAghwanpur 138 
XX-SNGSrinagar G139 
MUDMuradnagar140 
GJLGajraula J140 
BADKBadka141 
HPUHapur Junc141 
DHPRDappar141 
DHMZDhola Mazr144 
AIHAlawalpur 144 
AWPAghwanpur144 
DXHDuhai Halt145 
RPJRajpura Ju146 
MHHRMahesra147 
KKMBKastla Kas148 
SUJRSujra148 
GUHGuldhar148 
KHEKankather148 
HRHHarthala149 
DPPDhirpur149 
BBOBabugarh149 
HZRHafizpur150 
KFPRKafurpur151 
LPBLodipur Bi152 
LDPLodhipur B152 
GHGGhagghar152 
PKWPilkhua152 
GZNNew Ghazia152 
MBWCMoradabad 153 
XX-DRIDhari153 
BPMBaghpat Ro154 
DHKRDhoda Kher154 
GGBGarhmuktes154 
QXRKuchesar R154 
SBJSarai Banj155 
MBMoradabad 155 
AHQAhera157 
GZBGhaziabad 158 
SFASanhera Ha160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy