Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 17:44:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ASAF/Asifabad Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rebbana
आसिफाबाद रोड
ఆసిఫాబాద్ రోడ్


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 24 2023 (09:27) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
Rebbena, Komaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Pin- 504292
State: Telangana

Elevation: 218 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for ASAF/Asifabad Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of ASAF/Asifabad Road (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
ASAFAsifabad R0 
RLWRepalliwad8 
RLTRalapet8 
SKZRSirpur Kag14 
RECHRechni Roa14 
VEMVempalli22 
BPABellampall24 
SRURSirpur Tow32 
MMZMandamari34 
RVKHRavindrakh38 
MKDIMakudi43 
MCIManchiryal44 
PPZPeddampet53 
WIRRWirur56 
RDMRamagundam58 
XX-RDMCRamagundam59 
XX-RDMBRamagundam59 
VHGNWihirgaon66 
RGPMRaghavapur68 
MAGHManikgarh74 
XX-MGACManikgarh 75 
PDPLPeddapalli75 
BPIIManikgarh 76 
BP1Manikgarh 78 
RJUARajura80 
BPQXBalharshah83 
BPQBalharshah84 
KYOPKottapally84 
NPHRNew Pandha88 
STBDSultanabad88 
GNVRGondwana V88 
KOLRKolanoor89 
BUPHBabupeth93 
OEAOdela94 
CAFChanda For95 
CDChandrapur98 
PTKPPotkapalli98 
VVKNVivekanand101 
GDCRGadchandur102 
CPWChotipadol105 
BGSFBisugir Sh108 
KRMRKarimnagar110 
CIPChichpalli110 
TAETadali Jun112 
JMKTJammikunta115 
KPHIKothapalli119 
MORSMoorsa120 
BUXBhandak122 
KEZKelzar123 
WEDRAWedira124 
GGSGhugus126 
OPLUppal127 
TWITolewahi H129 
XX-MJROMajri Oute130 
XX-MJRBMajri Brid131 
GDRAGangadhara132 
MJRIMajri Junc132 
MJKNMajri Khad133 
BNPLIBoinpalli135 
MMEMul Marora136 
HSPHasanparth138 
PUDRPodur138 
MRDAMaroda140 
WYCWWani Yard 142 
WANIWani142 
VMLWDVemulwada144 
KMPTKomatipall145 
WRRWarora145 
NPMLMallial Nu148 
RJSGRajur Coll149 
KZJEKazipet E 149 
RAJRRajur149 
KZJTKazipet To149 
KZJFKazipet F 150 
KZJKazipet Ju151 
ROLRajoli153 
SRCLASircilla154 
CKNIChikni Roa155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy