Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 09:57:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 389411-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5018342-0


NS/Narasapur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Narasapuram
नरसापुर
నరసాపూర్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (09:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Beside NH - 216 Ongole - Kathipudi, Narasapuram, West Godavari District, Pin - 534275
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for NS/Narasapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
3 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Map of NS/Narasapur (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
NSNarasapur0 
PKOPalakollu9 
CHINCChinchinaa10 
CTPRChinta Par13 
LKDULankalakod14 
SVDCSivadevuni17 
RAZOLRazole18 
VVMViravasara19 
JGNPTJaggannape22 
SGKMSrungavruk23 
PAGMPennada Ag25 
PRLPDPasarlapud30 
BVRMBhimavaram30 
BVBCBhimavaram31 
BVACBhimavaram31 
BVRTBhimavaram32 
VNDVendra36 
PERURPeruru37 
UNDIUndi39 
LKSHLakshminar39 
AMLPRAmalapuram41 
AVLIAravalli42 
CKVCherukuvad44 
MCLEManchili47 
ALAttili49 
MAGAMMagam49 
AKVDAkividu50 
RLGRelangi53 
VPUVelpuru56 
KPLHKotipalli58 
PLVAPallevada 59 
TNKUTanuku59 
GVMHGangavaram61 
KDUHKunduru63 
STVASatyavada64 
KKLRKaikaluru67 
DKSADraksharam68 
KLDIKaldhari69 
RBCSRamachandr73 
MDVLMandavalli74 
NDDNidadavolu76 
MVPMokhasa Ka78 
NSPHNarasapura79 
BMGMBrahmanagu80 
VGHVelangi81 
PCUPutlacheru81 
PSLPPasalapudi83 
MRPLMarampalli83 
CUChagallu84 
GUKGuntakondu85 
VHVakada85 
NBMNavabpalem87 
PSDAPasivedala87 
OTRMoturu89 
KRAPKarapa89 
PTPUPrattiapad90 
KVRKovvur91 
AKAHArtalakatt92 
GVNGodavari95 
TDDTadepallig96 
GDVGudivada J96 
KOVHKovvada98 
RJYRajahmundr98 
NUJNujella102 
BPYBadampudi102 
CCTKakinada T103 
DPDDosapadu103 
COACKakinada P104 
COAKakinada P105 
VPGVentraprag106 
GVLGudlavalle107 
VGTUnguturu107 
SPVMSarpavaram108 
KYMKadiyam108 
CELChebrol110 
IDPIndupalli110 
KSLKKakinada S111 
KVMKavutaram111 
XX-SLOCSamalkot C113 
KKRMKaikaram113 
KSVMKesavaram114 
TGUTarigoppul114 
XX-SLOBSamalkot B114 
VMDVadlamanna115 
SLOSamalkot J115 
TNRUTenneru116 
PUAPulla118 
DWPDwarapudi118 
CRPMChandrampa119 
GDPTGudaparti120 
UPLUppaluru120 
APTAnaparti122 
PAVPedana123 
BMDBhimadolu124 
MPUMedapadu124 
PAPPithapuram124 
NDMNidamanuru126 
PBDPeddabrahm127 
CLUChilakalap128 
BBPMBalabhadra128 
GLPGollaprolu130 
STPTSitampet130 
BVLBikkavolu131 
RMVRamavarapp132 
MTMMachilipat133 
GALAGunadala134 
DELDenduluru134 
STPMSatya Nara135 
MDUNMadhura Na135 
MVRMMallavaram135 
BZAYVijayawada138 
VBCVijayawada138 
VNCVijayawada138 
BZAVijayawada139 
DGDGDurgada Ga139 
MBDMustabada140 
RVDRavikampad141 
NWBVVijayawada141 
EEEluru143 
RPBCRayanapadu144 
KCCKrishna Ca145 
RYPRayanapadu145 
PRHPowerpet145 
GWMGannavaram147 
KAQKolanukond147 
ANVAnnavaram149 
PVDPeddavadla151 
MAGMangalagir151 
KIKondapalli151 
PAVPPedda Avut152 
VATVatlur152 
TMPMTimmapuram152 
CLVRChiluvur155 
MODMorampudi157 
CVVCheruvu Ma158 
HVMHamsavaram158 
TOUTelaprolu158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy