Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 00:30:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Vijayanagar Railway Station
कृष्णदेवराया हॉल्ट
ಕೃಷ್ಣದೇವರಾಯ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 14 2023 (19:25)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Parallel Road, Vijaya Nagar II Stage, Vijayanagar, Bengaluru
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KNDVKrishnadev0 
NYHNayandahal2 
GNBJnana Bhar4 
SBCKSR Bengal5 
KGIKengeri7 
MWMMalleswara8 
BNCBengaluru 9 
YPRYesvantpur11 
BNCEBengaluru 12 
XX-YPROYesvantpur12 
BANDBanaswadi13 
YPRAYesvantpur13 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur13 
SMVBSMVT Benga14 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur14 
BYPWBaiyyappan14 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur14 
LOGHLottegolla15 
BYPYBaiyyappan15 
BYPLBaiyyappan16 
BPHIBaiyyappan16 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan16 
BYPABaiyyappan16 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj16 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj17 
CSDRChannasand17 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur17 
KDGHKodigehall18 
KJMKrishnaraj18 
HJLHejjala18 
HEBHebbal18 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj19 
BAWChikka Ban20 
SDVLSoldevanah21 
HDIHHoodi Halt22 
YNKYelahanka 23 
THSAThanisandr23 
RWFRail Wheel23 
WHPCWhitefield23 
SGWFWhitefield24 
BIDBidadi25 
BLRRBelandur R26 
WFDWhitefield26 
CRLMKarmelaram29 
TLSBettahalso30 
RNNRajanukunt31 
GHLGolhalli31 
NMGANelamangal32 
KHLLKetohalli32 
DKNDevangonth34 
DJLDodjala36 
BNKHBhairanaya38 
RMGMRamanagara39 
HLEHeelalige40 
KIADKempegowda40 
DBLDodbele42 
DBUDodballapu43 
DHLDevanahall46 
MLOMalur46 
SOLRSolur49 
MDLLMuddalinga49 
AEKAnekal Roa50 
ORHOddarahall50 
CPTChannapatn51 
AVTAvatihalli52 
NDVNidvanda52 
DBSDobbspet55 
VTEVenkatagir55 
BFWByatrayanh57 
MNKHMaranayaka57 
SETSettihalli57 
MKLMakalidurg60 
TCLTyakal61 
NDYNandi Halt62 
HHLHirehalli63 
NZHNidaghatta64 
NXHNidaghatta64 
HSRAHosur64 
TASAThippasand65 
MZVMaralahall67 
CBPChikkaball68 
KDAGKyatsandra69 
TDVThondebhav69 
MADMaddur69 
KIATKyatsandra69 
BWTBangarapet73 
TKTumakuru (75 
SMWASomeshwara76 
GDHGidnahalli77 
KIGLKunigal77 
CNKHChinnakote78 
HNKHanakere78 
KMLMKelamangal79 
BEMLBEML Nagar80 
VRDPVaradapura80 
HEIHeggere Ha81 
GBDGauribidan82 
COLCoromandel82 
IDTSidlaghatt84 
MLSAMallasandr84 
HUDHudukula84 
OGMOorgaum85 
KSMKamasamudr85 
URUKUrukere86 
CHUChampion87 
MYAMandya88 
VWAViduraswat88 
SIDPSiddapur H88 
PRNTPeriya Nag88 
MKMMarikuppam89 
KQZKolar90 
BSMBisanattam92 
HUNY Hunasena94 
GBBGubbi94 
YYYediyuru95 
TMRJHThimmaraja96 
DPEDevarapall96 
YYeliyur96 
GDPGudupalli98 
GJTJannagatta101 
NTRNittur102 
KHTPRKalahastip102 
GKVGootihalli103 
RYCRayakkotta104 
BDRLByadarahal105 
CMYChintamani105 
HUPHindupur105 
ACCIAdichuncha106 
KPNKuppam107 
KTGEKoratagere108 
JGHLIJogihalli109 
BGNRB.G. Nagar109 
DNUDalasanur 109 
CGKPChandagiri110 
CGKRChandagiri110 
SPGRSampige Ro113 
BHMPABheemapura114 
PANPPandavapur114 
DTTDodaanatta116 
MLUMalugur116 
SVSSrinivasap117 
SShrirangap118 
CNPCauvery No118 
PHVPPaschima V119 
AMSAAmmasandra119 
MARMulanur119 
PLHLPalahalli 121 
MZUMarandahal122 
MLBGLMulbagal122 
CKNHLChikkanaha122 
BSNBanasandra124 
MDGIMadhugiri124 
NHYNaganahall125 
MDGHTMadaghatta127 
HISEHirisave128 
CPLChakarlapa129 
MNGTMysore New130 
SIRAASira130 
ARGPAralaguppe130 
PUPatchur130 
REPIRangepalli132 
MBBCMNGT New B133 
MYSMysuru Jun133 
RDIKardi135 
PCVPalakkodu135 
CMJChamarajap136 
KDHLLKodahalli137 
APAshokapura138 
SKPTSomanayakk139 
BLGABelagula139 
BNKBanashanka140 
TVRKRTavarekere142 
KJSKrishnaraj142 
SBGAShravanabe143 
PKDPenukonda 143 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta144 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta146 
TTRTiptur146 
BTTUBedatturu147 
MNKIHMiniki Hal147 
SSNHShri Shara148 
JTJJolarpetta148 
SREESree Sarad148 
KDOKadakola149 
TPTTirupattur149 
KLYHKallur Yad149 
ANSDRAnesidri152 
TXMTandavapur152 
CNPAChannaraya152 
STESagarkatte153 
MOLKMolakaramp154 
KDYKettandapa155 
NRYPNarayanapu155 
MKJMakkajipal155 
SJPMSujata Pur156 
DPJDharmapuri157 
DOYDornahalli158 
NTWNanjangud 158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy