Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 08:30:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1602340-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4709974-0


KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
Local Name: Jatni
खोरधा रोड जंक्शन
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ଜଙ୍କସନ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:16) by navi_fan_2142~
Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Jatni , Pin - 752050, Dist - Khurdha
State: Odisha

Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road


No Recent News for KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 257
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (24)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KURKhurda Roa0 
HPGMHaripurgra3 
ARGLArgul P.H.5 
RTNRetang7 
MWQMotari8 
KPXRKaipadar R9 
SRKTSarkantra12 
KASRKanas Road12 
KURTKhurda Tow13 
DLMHDhauli Muh14 
LGTRLingaraj T15 
DEGDelang15 
JPRDJenapur Ro18 
JERDJenapur Ro18 
TAPTapang18 
BBSBhubaneswa19 
GLBAGolabai22 
BRSTBir Purush22 
BNBHVani Vihar22 
MCSMancheswar26 
NKPNirakarpur26 
SILSakhi Gopa27 
PTABPatia P.H.29 
BYZABegunia32 
BBSNBhubaneswa33 
BSDPBhusandpur33 
JKDPJanakadeip34 
BRAGBarang Jun35 
MLTMalatipatp36 
MKTPMukteswar 39 
RSKARajsunakha42 
GBKGopalpur B42 
NQRNaraj Mart43 
KAPGKalupara G43 
PURIPuri44 
KTJIKatha Jori45 
SPSRSarpeswar 46 
CTCCuttack Ju47 
BORTBolagarh T48 
KUUKuhuri50 
KNPRKendrapara51 
GHNHGhantikhal51 
MKGDManikagoda54 
MTNDMattagajap54 
MACRManguli Ch55 
RQPRadhakisho57 
NRGNergundi J58 
GNGDGangadharp58 
RJGRRajathgarh60 
MZYMachapur60 
SQQSalagaon62 
KISKapilas Ro62 
SLZSolari63 
KDRPKandarpur63 
NYGTNayagarh T66 
GJTAGurudijhat66 
SJDRSri Jhades69 
BDKTBadakhandi71 
BALUBalugaon71 
BDPGBada Padag71 
JRZJoranda Ro72 
BYYByree72 
CBTCharbatia74 
SCPRShama Char76 
BRTGBarithenga76 
CLKAChilka78 
RCTCRaghunathp78 
MAHIMahipur79 
DNKLDhenkanal81 
DNMDhanmandal83 
KLJIKalijai83 
BNHRBanbihari 84 
KITKhallikot88 
HDSHaridaspur88 
DNDLDandi Mal 88 
NXNRNuagaon Ro89 
CIKRChandikhol91 
GRKNGorakhnath91 
SSPRSadashibap92 
JSRDJhankada S96 
MHDBMahadia Ph97 
NGMPNew Garh M98 
RBARambha100 
GMPGarh Madhu100 
HNDHindol Roa101 
URGRUdayagiri 102 
NINNimkana103 
JENJenapur104 
NBTNayabhagir105 
DSPLDaspalla107 
RHMARahama107 
BRMIBrahmani P109 
HMAHumma111 
GNJBGopinathje111 
LLTGLalitgiri112 
JKPRJakhapura 112 
MRDLMeramandal114 
GAMGanjam117 
BDBABadabandha119 
JJKRJajpur Keo120 
SKNDSukinda Ro120 
BUGDABuguda121 
BDPKBudhapank122 
BJPDBajipara123 
KRIHKorai125 
CAPCChatrapur 125 
CAPChatrapur126 
BGDABogada126 
BGDIBagadia P126 
KMLNGKamalanga127 
BGPLBaghuapal128 
XX-TLHBTalcher By128 
PRDPParadeep129 
TTPTTalcher Th129 
TLHDTalcher Ro129 
XX-BGPBBaghupal B130 
NEYTNTPC Excha130 
KENPKendrapara130 
TLTMTTPS Sidin130 
SIJUSiju130 
XX-BGPCBaghupal C131 
BTVBaitarani 132 
NRSPNarasimhap132 
TLHRTalcher133 
PRJNGParjang134 
TMKATomka136 
DLPTDulakhapat137 
MSGRMarshaghai138 
DBURIDuburi138 
JNPJagannathp138 
ANGLAngul141 
MZZManjuri Ro141 
BNGCABanigochha141 
NUGNNuagan142 
DATRDaitari144 
SKNDASukinda145 
JSPCJSPL Cabin145 
MKTPSMuktaposi145 
TGRLTangiriapa146 
BAMBrahmapur147 
KLGAKalaghar147 
KEDKenduapada148 
SNKNSunakhani151 
KPLDKapali Roa152 
SAMALSamal155 
KPJGKerejanga155 
ADNGRAdhonigarh157 
GTAGolanthra158 
SLRDSurla Road163 
CHRCKCharichhac166 
IPMIchchapura172 
PRNTKPuranakata172 
JPIJhadupudi184 
CMPPRChampapur188 
SPTSompeta190 
BAVBaruva199 
BOUDHBoudh199 
MMSMandasa Ro208 
SUDVSummadevi215 
PSAPalasa222 
JHMNDJharsamund227 
PUZPurunapani233 
PUNPundi234 
RMZRouthpuram240 
SNPUSonepur245 
NWPNaupada Ju247 
NSGRNarasinghG256 
JRTBJhartarbha267 
BHPIBichhupali277 
BLGRBalangir J292 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy