Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 23:56:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 859629-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3944457-0


NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)
Local Name: Naidupeta
नायुडुपेटा
నాయుడుపేట


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (20:11)
Show ALL Trains
Darga Road, Naidupeta, District Tirupati - 524 126
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 33 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for NYP/Nayadupeta
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Map of NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
NYPNayadupeta0 
DVRDoravari C11 
PYAPedapariya13 
ODUROdur19 
PELPolireddip19 
SPESullurupet27 
GDRGudur Junc28 
AKATAkkampeta33 
MBLManubolu37 
KQAKondagunta38 
TADATada40 
KMLPKommarapud44 
AKMArambakkam47 
VDDVendodu47 
VRJNVenkatacha49 
VKTVenkatacha50 
NDZNidigallu56 
NGPMNidiguntap57 
ELRElavur57 
VDEVedayapale59 
KUMUKasumuru60 
GPDGummidipun62 
KAPTKrishnapat63 
VKIVenkatagir64 
NLSNellore So64 
NLRNellore66 
BPNPLBapanapall68 
KVPKavaraippe68 
PGUPadugupadu70 
YALYataluru70 
PKPKKrishnapat72 
PONPonneri75 
YLKYellakaru76 
KJJKodavaluru78 
APBAnuppambat80 
TMCTalamanchi83 
MJRMinjur84 
AKYAkkurti84 
NPKMNandiambak86 
AIPAttipattu87 
ARPIAdurupalli88 
KHTSri Kalaha88 
AIPPAttipattu 89 
AXRAlluru Roa94 
ENREnnore94 
RCGRachagunne95 
KAVMKathivakka95 
RAPRRapuru98 
WCNWimco Naga98 
BTTRBitragunta101 
TVTTiruvottiy101 
YPDYerpedu102 
VOCV.O.C. Nag103 
TNPMTondiarpet103 
TNPTondiarpet104 
SVPMSri Venkat105 
KOKKorukkupet105 
KOKGKorukkupet106 
WSTWashermanp106 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 107 
CCTPSChennai Si107 
BBQBasin Brid107 
RPMRoyapuram107 
VPYVyasarpadi107 
VJMVyasarpadi108 
MSFChennai Fo109 
MASMGR Chenna109 
MPKChennai Pa109 
MMCCChennai Su109 
MASSChennai Ce109 
PERPerambur109 
MSBChennai Be109 
MSB2Chennai Be109 
MPKTChennai Pa109 
PCWPerambur C109 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 109 
MSChennai Eg110 
VLKLUVellikallu110 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 110 
MCPTChintadrip110 
RURenigunta 111 
MCPKChepauk111 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi111 
PEWPerambur L111 
XX-ICFIntegral C112 
MSCChetpet112 
MTCNTiruvallik112 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 112 
VLKVillivakka113 
MLHSLight Hous113 
TCNRTiruchanur114 
MKAKMundaka Ka114 
ANNGAnna Nagar114 
NBKNungambakk114 
PADIPadi115 
MTMYThirumayil115 
MKKKodambakka115 
KOTRKorattur115 
MNDYMandaveli116 
GWYRGreenways 117 
MBMMambalam117 
PVMPattaravak117 
KVZKavali117 
KTPMKotturpura118 
SPSaidapet119 
KTBRKasturibai119 
ABUAmbattur119 
INDRIndira Nag120 
GDYGuindy121 
TYMRTiruvanmiy121 
PUDIPudi121 
TPTYTirupati121 
TMVLTirumullai121 
MRMMamanduru122 
ANNRAnnanur122 
TPWTirupati W122 
STMSt Thomas 123 
TRMNTaramani123 
CROPCherlopall123 
AVDAvadi124 
PRGDPerungudi124 
PZAPalavantha124 
SVFSri Venkat125 
VLCYVelachery125 
MNMinambakka125 
TLMTirusulam126 
HCHindu Coll127 
TDKTaduku128 
PVPallavaram128 
PABPattabiram128 
PRWSPattabiram129 
PTMSPattabiram130 
CMPChrompet130 
NECNemilicher131 
TTUTettu131 
TITiruninrav132 
BLPEBalapalle132 
PRESPattabiram132 
TBMSTambaram S132 
CGIChandragir133 
TBMTambaram134 
PUTPuttur134 
KENKotala136 
VEUVeppampatt136 
PRGLPerungulat137 
SVRSevvapet R139 
SFSettigunta139 
MGPRMangampet 140 
VDRVandalur140 
VGAVepagunta141 
UPMUrappakkam142 
PTLRPutlur Hal142 
MNPTMungilipat143 
GIGuduvanche145 
TRLTiruvallur145 
UPDUlavapadu145 
OBVPObulavarip145 
ATMKRAtmakur147 
EKMEkambaraku148 
EGTEgattur Ha148 
KOUKoduru149 
POTIPotheri149 
NGNagari150 
KBTKadambattu151 
PAMPanapakam151 
CTMKattangula151 
MMNKMaraimalai152 
VKZVenkata Na154 
SPAMSenji Pana154 
SKMSingarayak155 
ANEAnantaraju156 
MAFManavur157 
SKLSingaperum157 
PWUParanur160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy