Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 00:35:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1382774-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2052987-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2052987-0

KM/Kalem (1 PFs)
Local Name: Kalay
काले
कालें


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jan 11 (12:27)
Show ALL Trains
off. SH 35, Kalay village, Tal. Sanguem, South Goa - 403 410
State: Goa

Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for KM/Kalem
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KM/Kalem (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KMKalem0 
QLMKulem8 
SVMSanvordem 10 
LIMSonalium16 
CNRChandor Go17 
DWFDudh Sagar20 
SJDASan Juje D21 
DDSDudh Sagar21 
MAOMadgaon Ju25 
CRZCaranzol27 
SRVXSuravali30 
MJOMajorda Ju33 
CLRCastle Roc35 
CSMCansaulim37 
VENVerna38 
BLLIBalli41 
SKVLSankval42 
DBMDabolim45 
TGTTinai Ghat47 
VSGVasco-da-G50 
MRHMarmagoa H52 
KRMIKarmali54 
CNOCanacona58 
LDLonda Junc59 
SVTNShivathan65 
LOLLoliem68 
THVMThivim72 
DEVDevarayi72 
GNJGunji73 
ATAsnoti77 
NAGNagargali79 
PERNPernem83 
TVGTavargatti84 
KNPKhanapur85 
KAWRKarwar85 
BIEBhistenhat87 
MADRMadure93 
LWRAlnavar Ju93 
IDJIdalhond94 
HAAHarwada99 
KHSTKashanatti99 
DURDesur100 
SWVSawantwadi101 
KBIKambarganv105 
SXHShingatger106 
BGMBelagavi (111 
ZARPZarap112 
ANKLAnkola113 
MGDMugad116 
SXBSambre119 
DEDDandeli119 
GOKGokarna Ro121 
KUDLKudal122 
KRKPKyarkop124 
SBHSulebhavi126 
DWRDharwad130 
MRJNMirjan133 
SNDDSindhudurg133 
NVUNavalur137 
SULSuldhal138 
KTKumta140 
AGLAmargol141 
XX-UBLWHubballi W143 
UNKUnkal146 
PCHPachhapur147 
KKWKankavali150 
UBLSSS Hubbal150 
HBQHubballi E152 
XX-UBLOHubballi O153 
XX-UBLBHubballi E153 
HNAHonnavar154 
SUBLHubballi S154 
KUGKusugal158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy