Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 00:21:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kenchenahalli
ज्ञानभारती हॉल्ट
ಜ್ಞಾನ ಭಾರತಿ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 15 2023 (21:30)
Show ALL Trains
Mysuru Road, Kenchenahalli, Jnana Bharathi, Bengaluru - 560056
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Map of GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
GNBJnana Bhar0 
NYHNayandahal2 
KGIKengeri3 
KNDVKrishnadev4 
SBCKSR Bengal9 
MWMMalleswara12 
BNCBengaluru 13 
HJLHejjala14 
YPRYesvantpur15 
BNCEBengaluru 16 
XX-YPROYesvantpur16 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur17 
BANDBanaswadi17 
YPRAYesvantpur17 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur18 
BYPWBaiyyappan18 
SMVBSMVT Benga18 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur18 
LOGHLottegolla19 
BYPYBaiyyappan19 
BYPLBaiyyappan20 
BYPABaiyyappan20 
BPHIBaiyyappan20 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj20 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan20 
CSDRChannasand21 
BIDBidadi21 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj21 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur21 
KDGHKodigehall22 
KJMKrishnaraj22 
HEBHebbal22 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj23 
BAWChikka Ban24 
SDVLSoldevanah25 
HDIHHoodi Halt26 
WHPCWhitefield27 
THSAThanisandr27 
YNKYelahanka 27 
RWFRail Wheel27 
SGWFWhitefield28 
KHLLKetohalli28 
BLRRBelandur R30 
WFDWhitefield30 
CRLMKarmelaram33 
TLSBettahalso34 
RMGMRamanagara35 
RNNRajanukunt35 
GHLGolhalli35 
NMGANelamangal36 
DKNDevangonth38 
DJLDodjala40 
BNKHBhairanaya42 
KIADKempegowda44 
HLEHeelalige44 
DBLDodbele46 
CPTChannapatn47 
DBUDodballapu47 
DHLDevanahall50 
MLOMalur50 
MDLLMuddalinga53 
SETSettihalli53 
SOLRSolur53 
AEKAnekal Roa54 
ORHOddarahall54 
NDVNidvanda56 
AVTAvatihalli56 
VTEVenkatagir59 
DBSDobbspet59 
NXHNidaghatta60 
NZHNidaghatta60 
BFWByatrayanh61 
MNKHMaranayaka61 
MKLMakalidurg64 
TCLTyakal65 
MADMaddur65 
NDYNandi Halt66 
HHLHirehalli67 
HSRAHosur68 
TASAThippasand69 
MZVMaralahall71 
CBPChikkaball72 
KIATKyatsandra73 
TDVThondebhav73 
KDAGKyatsandra73 
HNKHanakere74 
BWTBangarapet77 
TKTumakuru (79 
SMWASomeshwara80 
GDHGidnahalli81 
KIGLKunigal81 
CNKHChinnakote82 
KMLMKelamangal83 
BEMLBEML Nagar84 
MYAMandya84 
VRDPVaradapura84 
HEIHeggere Ha85 
GBDGauribidan86 
COLCoromandel86 
MLSAMallasandr88 
IDTSidlaghatt88 
HUDHudukula88 
KSMKamasamudr89 
OGMOorgaum89 
URUKUrukere90 
CHUChampion91 
YYeliyur92 
VWAViduraswat92 
SIDPSiddapur H92 
PRNTPeriya Nag92 
MKMMarikuppam93 
KQZKolar94 
BSMBisanattam96 
HUNY Hunasena98 
GBBGubbi98 
YYYediyuru99 
DPEDevarapall100 
TMRJHThimmaraja100 
BDRLByadarahal101 
GDPGudupalli102 
GJTJannagatta105 
CGKPChandagiri106 
CGKRChandagiri106 
NTRNittur106 
KHTPRKalahastip106 
GKVGootihalli107 
RYCRayakkotta108 
HUPHindupur109 
CMYChintamani109 
ACCIAdichuncha110 
PANPPandavapur110 
KPNKuppam111 
KTGEKoratagere112 
BGNRB.G. Nagar113 
DNUDalasanur 113 
JGHLIJogihalli113 
CNPCauvery No114 
SShrirangap114 
PHVPPaschima V115 
PLHLPalahalli 117 
SPGRSampige Ro117 
BHMPABheemapura118 
MLUMalugur120 
DTTDodaanatta120 
NHYNaganahall121 
SVSSrinivasap121 
AMSAAmmasandra123 
MARMulanur123 
MLBGLMulbagal126 
MNGTMysore New126 
MZUMarandahal126 
CKNHLChikkanaha126 
MDGIMadhugiri128 
BSNBanasandra128 
MYSMysuru Jun129 
MBBCMNGT New B129 
MDGHTMadaghatta131 
HISEHirisave132 
CMJChamarajap132 
CPLChakarlapa133 
ARGPAralaguppe134 
PUPatchur134 
APAshokapura134 
SIRAASira134 
BLGABelagula135 
REPIRangepalli136 
KJSKrishnaraj138 
RDIKardi139 
PCVPalakkodu139 
KDHLLKodahalli141 
SKPTSomanayakk143 
BNKBanashanka144 
KLYHKallur Yad145 
KDOKadakola145 
TVRKRTavarekere146 
PKDPenukonda 147 
SBGAShravanabe147 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta148 
TXMTandavapur148 
STESagarkatte149 
TTRTiptur150 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta150 
MNKIHMiniki Hal151 
BTTUBedatturu151 
SJPMSujata Pur152 
SREESree Sarad152 
SSNHShri Shara152 
JTJJolarpetta152 
TPTTirupattur153 
DOYDornahalli154 
NTWNanjangud 154 
ANSDRAnesidri156 
NRYPNarayanapu159 
MKJMakkajipal159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy