Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 11:37:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MKL/Makalidurga (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ghati Subramanya Railway Station
माकलीदुर्ग
ಮಾಕಳೀದುರ್ಗ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 15 2023 (10:45)
Show ALL Trains
SH 9, Makalidurga
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 847 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for MKL/Makalidurga
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
Show ALL Trains

Map of MKL/Makalidurga (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MKLMakalidurg0 
TDVThondebhav9 
ORHOddarahall10 
SMWASomeshwara16 
DBUDodballapu17 
GBDGauribidan22 
VWAViduraswat28 
RNNRajanukunt29 
DPEDevarapall35 
RWFRail Wheel37 
YNKYelahanka 38 
KDGHKodigehall43 
THSAThanisandr44 
HUPHindupur45 
HEBHebbal46 
TLSBettahalso46 
LOGHLottegolla46 
XX-YPROYesvantpur48 
YPRAYesvantpur48 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur48 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur48 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur48 
YPRYesvantpur50 
CSDRChannasand50 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj51 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj51 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur51 
BYPABaiyyappan52 
BPHIBaiyyappan52 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan52 
DJLDodjala52 
BYPLBaiyyappan53 
KJMKrishnaraj53 
BYPYBaiyyappan53 
MWMMalleswara53 
SMVBSMVT Benga53 
BYPWBaiyyappan54 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj54 
BANDBanaswadi54 
BAWChikka Ban54 
BNCEBengaluru 55 
MLUMalugur56 
SDVLSoldevanah56 
SBCKSR Bengal56 
KIADKempegowda56 
HDIHHoodi Halt58 
BNCBengaluru 58 
WHPCWhitefield59 
KNDVKrishnadev60 
SGWFWhitefield60 
BLRRBelandur R61 
DHLDevanahall62 
WFDWhitefield62 
NYHNayandahal62 
CRLMKarmelaram64 
GNBJnana Bhar64 
GHLGolhalli66 
NMGANelamangal67 
KGIKengeri67 
AVTAvatihalli68 
CPLChakarlapa69 
DKNDevangonth70 
VTEVenkatagir71 
REPIRangepalli72 
BNKHBhairanaya73 
HLEHeelalige75 
DBLDodbele77 
HJLHejjala78 
NDYNandi Halt78 
MLOMalur82 
PKDPenukonda 83 
CBPChikkaball84 
SOLRSolur84 
MDLLMuddalinga84 
AEKAnekal Roa85 
BIDBidadi85 
NDVNidvanda87 
DBSDobbspet90 
KHLLKetohalli92 
MNKHMaranayaka92 
GDHGidnahalli93 
BFWByatrayanh93 
NRYPNarayanapu95 
MKJMakkajipal95 
TCLTyakal97 
HHLHirehalli98 
RMGMRamanagara99 
HSRAHosur99 
IDTSidlaghatt100 
TASAThippasand100 
MZVMaralahall103 
SSPNSri Sathya103 
KDAGKyatsandra104 
KIATKyatsandra104 
KTCRKotha Cher106 
BWTBangarapet109 
HUNY Hunasena109 
TKTumakuru (110 
NGMNagasamudr110 
CPTChannapatn111 
KIGLKunigal112 
CNKHChinnakote114 
KMLMKelamangal114 
BEMLBEML Nagar116 
VRDPVaradapura116 
HEIHeggere Ha116 
SETSettihalli117 
COLCoromandel118 
MLSAMallasandr119 
HUDHudukula120 
KSMKamasamudr121 
BSPLBasampalle121 
OGMOorgaum121 
CMYChintamani121 
URUKUrukere121 
SIDPSiddapur H123 
CHUChampion123 
PRNTPeriya Nag123 
NXHNidaghatta124 
NZHNidaghatta124 
DMMDharmavara125 
MKMMarikuppam125 
KQZKolar126 
BSMBisanattam128 
GBBGubbi128 
YYYediyuru129 
MADMaddur130 
TMRJHThimmaraja130 
DTTDodaanatta132 
GDPGudupalli133 
CCAChigicherl136 
NTRNittur137 
HNKHanakere138 
KHTPRKalahastip138 
RYCRayakkotta139 
CCIChinnekunt140 
ACCIAdichuncha141 
SVSSrinivasap142 
RLXRamanujam 143 
KTGEKoratagere143 
KPNKuppam143 
BGNRB.G. Nagar144 
JGHLIJogihalli144 
ZPLZangalapal146 
MYAMandya148 
SPGRSampige Ro148 
DNUDalasanur 150 
BHMPABheemapura150 
AMSAAmmasandra154 
GKVGootihalli156 
YYeliyur156 
CKNHLChikkanaha157 
GJTJannagatta158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy