Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 11:23:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SBD/Sleemanabad Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bandhi Station
स्लीमनाबाद रोड


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Near Panchayat Bhawan, Village Bandhi, Post - Sleemnabad, Distt - Katni (M.P.)
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 434 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur


No Recent News for SBD/Sleemanabad Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of SBD/Sleemanabad Road (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SBDSleemanaba0 
SNRRSansarpur7 
DDCEDundi10 
NWRNiwar15 
MDRRMadhavnaga23 
SHRSihora Roa25 
KTESKatni Sout26 
XX-NKJBNew Katni 27 
NKJNew Katni 28 
KMZKatni Murw28 
KTEKatni Junc28 
NMWPNew Majhag31 
XX-KMZONew Katni 31 
MJGPMajhagawan34 
JLWJhalwara35 
GSPRGosalpur36 
PTWAPatwara37 
XX-JKEBJukehi Byp43 
HDUHardua43 
KTKDKatangi Kh45 
JKEJukehi45 
XX-JKECJukehi Cho45 
DOEDeori46 
RPDRupaund47 
VYKVilayatkal51 
PTHDPatohan52 
LEKLakhakhera53 
ADTLAdhartal (55 
PKRDPakaria Ro55 
MEGNMehgaon56 
REIRithi58 
NNVNanwara62 
JBPJabalpur63 
CHDChandia Ro64 
HBGHowbagh Ja65 
UDRAmdara65 
SLHASalhana65 
MMLMadan Maha66 
BQQBakhleta66 
JQSGKymore Sid67 
KEQKachhpura 69 
GNWAGhunwara71 
LOALorha73 
GGGSGarha75 
SYASalaia76 
BUUBhadanpur77 
PWKPipariya K78 
BRGTBheraghat80 
UMRUmaria83 
GRGGwarighat84 
RTGNRatangaon84 
JPVJamtara Pa88 
KHBJKhanna Ban88 
CGECharghat P91 
MYRMaihar91 
BHTNBhitoni93 
SAOSagoni95 
CRECharghat P95 
KKIKarkeli96 
MFQMahroi100 
DMYADamoy101 
GTYGolapatti102 
BUQBargi103 
BMRBikrampur104 
UHRUnchhera105 
NRZBNowrozabad106 
VSTVijay Sota110 
GEAGhatera111 
BBARBara113 
BRSBirsinghpu113 
SOYSukrimange114 
LGCELagargawan115 
SRIDShridham116 
KDHIKaladehi116 
MDXRMudaria118 
BNUBandakpur121 
DRPHDevri P.H.121 
STASatna Junc126 
SKYShikara127 
GGTGhunghuti129 
KYXKarhiya Bh129 
KKBKarak Bel131 
KMAKaima132 
SAGMSagma133 
KARHIKarhi133 
XX-STABSatna Bypa134 
BELDBelkhera136 
DMODamoh137 
SKARSakariya138 
CTJChhataini139 
VNKBinaiki139 
HATIHati140 
GPCGhatpindra141 
BDWABadhwabara142 
BRTHABarethia144 
JTWJaitwar146 
HNMHinautaram146 
NUNarsinghpu147 
GNSGhansore148 
ANAAslana149 
SDLShahdol150 
BEHRBeohari150 
KTHAKhutaha154 
BGHIBaghai Roa155 
NDNINidhani155 
NAGODNagod156 
BARDDubri Kala157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy