Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 22:10:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1916375-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4668787-0


AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Sambhaji Nagar
औरंगाबाद
औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 06 2023 (17:20) by HunnyBourasi~
Show ALL Trains
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded


No Recent News for AWB/Aurangabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (14)
Show ALL Trains

Map of AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
AWBAurangabad0 
MKDDMukundwadi6 
CTHChikalthan10 
DCCSDaulatabad13 
DLBDaulatabad13 
POZPotul22 
KMVKarmad24 
LSRLasur34 
GOIGevrai36 
BDUBadnapur43 
KAJGKaranjgaon44 
PSDParsoda49 
DIQDinagaon55 
RGORotegaon61 
JJalna62 
SVDSarwari72 
TRTarur75 
KODIKodi82 
NSLNagarsol89 
RNERanjani93 
ANKAnkai99 
PDGParadgaon99 
ANKXAnkai100 
XX-ANKXAnkai Bypa100 
AAKAnkai Kill104 
XX-ANKAnkai Bypa106 
PTUPartur107 
MMRManmad Jun112 
YY-MMRXManmad Goo112 
MMRBManmad B C113 
YLYeola114 
UPRUsmanpur116 
PNVPanevadi117 
SUMSummit123 
HSLHisvahal125 
SCOSatuna125 
KPGKopargaon128 
PJNPanjhan131 
SELUSelu134 
SNVRSanvatsar136 
LSLasalgaon137 
NGNNandgaon137 
NGNXNandgaon Y138 
KNGNKanhegaon143 
DGPPDengli Pim144 
UGNUgaon146 
PKEPimpar Khe148 
MVOManwath Ro149 
PBPuntamba J152 
NRNiphad153 
DAVDevalgaon 158 
PGPergaon164 
PBNParbhani J177 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy