Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 28 07:24:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MLBGL/Mulbagal
Local Name: Mulbagilu
मुल्बगल
ಮುಳಬಾಗಿಲು


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Dec 27 2023 (21:43)
Show ALL Trains
Kolar Dist., Pin - 563131
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for MLBGL/Mulbagal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of MLBGL/Mulbagal Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MLBGLMulbagal0 
MDGHTMadaghatta5 
BHMPABheemapura8 
KDHLLKodahalli15 
KHTPRKalahastip20 
MNKIHMiniki Hal25 
KQZKolar32 
HUDHudukula38 
KDVRUKodavuru38 
CDMPLChandramak42 
GJTJannagatta43 
GKVGootihalli45 
BWTBangarapet49 
DNUDalasanur 51 
MDNPLMadanapall51 
CNKHChinnakote54 
MZVMaralahall55 
BEMLBEML Nagar56 
VRDPVaradapura56 
COLCoromandel58 
SVSSrinivasap59 
OGMOorgaum61 
KSMKamasamudr61 
TCLTyakal61 
MPLMadanapall61 
CHUChampion63 
BFWByatrayanh65 
MKMMarikuppam65 
BSMBisanattam68 
DTTDodaanatta69 
VLDVayalpad69 
KBAKurabalako70 
GDPGudupalli73 
MLOMalur76 
CMYChintamani80 
KPNKuppam83 
TATTummanamgu86 
DKNDevangonth88 
KCIKalikiri89 
HUNY Hunasena92 
BTMBattulapur94 
MARMulanur95 
WFDWhitefield96 
SGWFWhitefield98 
WHPCWhitefield99 
HDIHHoodi Halt100 
MCUMulakala C101 
IDTSidlaghatt101 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj103 
PILPiler103 
KJMKrishnaraj105 
PUPatchur106 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj106 
BYPABaiyyappan106 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj106 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan106 
BPHIBaiyyappan107 
SMVBSMVT Benga108 
BYPLBaiyyappan108 
BYPYBaiyyappan108 
CSDRChannasand108 
GDHGidnahalli108 
BYPWBaiyyappan109 
BANDBanaswadi109 
BNCEBengaluru 110 
BNCBengaluru 114 
THSAThanisandr114 
SKPTSomanayakk115 
BLRRBelandur R115 
TKUTanakallu116 
CBPChikkaball117 
HEBHebbal117 
PCLPulicherla118 
SBCKSR Bengal118 
CRLMKarmelaram118 
LOGHLottegolla120 
YNKYelahanka 120 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta120 
RWFRail Wheel121 
YPRAYesvantpur122 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta122 
KDGHKodigehall122 
KNDVKrishnadev122 
NDYNandi Halt123 
XX-YPROYesvantpur124 
NCENallacheru124 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur124 
YPRYesvantpur124 
NYHNayandahal124 
JTJJolarpetta124 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur124 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur124 
MPTMangalampe125 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur125 
TPTTirupattur125 
GNBJnana Bhar126 
BAWChikka Ban128 
NCUNallacheru128 
HLEHeelalige129 
KGIKengeri129 
RNNRajanukunt129 
MWMMalleswara129 
MOLKMolakaramp130 
VTEVenkatagir130 
SDVLSoldevanah130 
VLVVallivedu130 
KDYKettandapa131 
AVTAvatihalli133 
DCUDamalcheru136 
KEYKagankarai137 
AEKAnekal Roa139 
KRYKadiri139 
DHLDevanahall139 
HJLHejjala140 
GHLGolhalli140 
VNVaniyambad140 
DBUDodballapu141 
NMGANelamangal141 
KNNTKunnathur142 
PAKPakala Jun144 
KIADKempegowda145 
MNKHMaranayaka146 
BNKHBhairanaya147 
BIDBidadi147 
VGMVinnamanga148 
ORHOddarahall148 
DJLDodjala149 
SLYSamalpatti149 
DBLDodbele151 
HSRAHosur153 
KHLLKetohalli154 
TLSBettahalso155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy