Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 00:58:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cocanada
काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन
కాకినాడ టౌన్ జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 19 2023 (16:05)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. SLO/COA/KPLH, Pattabhi Rd, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, District - Kakinada. Pincode - 533003.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Show ALL Trains

Map of CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CCTKakinada T0 
COACKakinada P1 
COAKakinada P2 
SPVMSarpavaram5 
KOVHKovvada5 
KSLKKakinada S8 
XX-SLOCSamalkot C10 
XX-SLOBSamalkot B11 
AKAHArtalakatt11 
SLOSamalkot J12 
KRAPKarapa14 
CRPMChandrampa16 
GDPTGudaparti17 
VHVakada18 
MPUMedapadu21 
PAPPithapuram21 
VGHVelangi22 
PBDPeddabrahm24 
NSPHNarasapura24 
GLPGollaprolu27 
RBCSRamachandr30 
BVLBikkavolu30 
MVRMMallavaram32 
BBPMBalabhadra33 
DKSADraksharam35 
DGDGDurgada Ga36 
RVDRavikampad38 
APTAnaparti39 
KDUHKunduru40 
GVMHGangavaram42 
DWPDwarapudi43 
KPLHKotipalli45 
ANVAnnavaram46 
KSVMKesavaram47 
TMPMTimmapuram49 
KYMKadiyam53 
MAGAMMagam54 
HVMHamsavaram55 
AMLPRAmalapuram62 
TUNITuni62 
RJYRajahmundr63 
GVNGodavari66 
PERURPeruru66 
KVRKovvur70 
PRLPDPasarlapud73 
GLUGullipadu73 
PSDAPasivedala74 
CUChagallu77 
JGNPTJaggannape81 
BMGMBrahmanagu81 
RAZOLRazole85 
NDDNidadavolu85 
NRPNarsipatna85 
KLDIKaldhari92 
MRPLMarampalli92 
CHINCChinchinaa93 
REGRegupalem94 
NBMNavabpalem96 
STVASatyavada97 
PTPUPrattiapad99 
YLMElamanchil102 
TNKUTanuku102 
NSNarasapur103 
VPUVelpuru105 
TDDTadepallig105 
RLGRelangi108 
NASPNarasingap109 
BPYBadampudi111 
PKOPalakollu112 
ALAttili112 
MCLEManchili114 
VGTUnguturu116 
CTPRChinta Par116 
LKDULankalakod117 
BVMBayyavaram117 
CELChebrol119 
AVLIAravalli119 
SVDCSivadevuni120 
KSKKasimkota121 
VVMViravasara122 
KKRMKaikaram122 
LKSHLakshminar122 
VNDVendra125 
SGKMSrungavruk126 
AKPAnakapalle126 
PUAPulla127 
PAGMPennada Ag128 
BVACBhimavaram130 
BVRTBhimavaram131 
BVBCBhimavaram131 
THYThadi132 
BVRMBhimavaram133 
BMDBhimadolu133 
UNDIUndi138 
STPTSitampet139 
DVDDuvvada142 
DELDenduluru143 
CKVCherukuvad143 
AKVDAkividu149 
JGPMJaggayapal150 
SCMSimhachala151 
GPTGopalapatn152 
EEEluru152 
SCMNSimhachala153 
PRHPowerpet154 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy