Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 00:03:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 825855-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 689629-0

TNU/Tirunettur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Nettoor
तिरुनेट्टूर
തിരുനെട്ടൂർ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 26 2020 (18:06) by Pranav^~
Show ALL Trains
NH 49, Ernakulam
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for TNU/Tirunettur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 40 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

06015/Ernklm Alppzh TNU/Trnttr
The Single line Beauty...Huge Offlink midmount headlights ER Howrah WAP 4...
×

16345/Ntrvt Exprss TNU/Trnttr
Behind- the metro city - Ernakulam ...!!!Huge Offlink BLW Assembeled NCR...
×

@TNU 1 km 3 km @ERS   on time@TNU: Tirunettur &63...
×

@TNU   5h 18m late@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️
×

06451/Ernklm Kymklm TNU/Trnttr
Behind - The Metro City... ErnakulamAn SR 06451 Express Special bound...
×

02431/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
Ironman leading longest Rajdhani
×

@TNU: Tirunettur &74 km/h Thevara Canal
×

06053/Mnglr Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
As Usual G9 and Spl also the very first spl via...
×

16345/Ntrvt Exprss TNU/Trnttr
Behind- the metro city - Ernakulam ...!!!Huge Offlink BLW Assembeled NCR...
×

@TNU   on time@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️❤️❤️
×

@TNU   5h 18m late@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️
×

22660/Yg Ngr Rshksh  TNU/Trnttr
The only train from Yognagari Rishikesh To South India..Behind the Metro...
×

02431/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
Ironman leading longest Rajdhani
×

06345/Ntrvt Spcl Exprss TNU/Trnttr
06345 Lokmanya Tilak Thiruvananthapuram Covid special passing through Kochi backwaters
×

06015/Ernklm Alppzh TNU/Trnttr
Through the green Carpet backgrounding a metro city..Sakarni Ads WCR TKD...
×

20924/Gndhdhm Trnlvl TNU/Trnttr
Behind- the metro city - Ernakulam ...!!!Offlink SCR LGD WAP 7...
×

@TNU   on time@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️❤️❤️
×

@TNU   5h 18m late@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️
×

16605/Ernd Exprss TNU/Trnttr
Behind.. the Metro City...Big P7 labelled huge Offlink NR GHAZIABAD WAP...
×

TNU/Trnttr
ECR Deen Dayal Upadhyay WAG 7 27044 Going as light towards...
×

20909/Kchvl Prbndr TNU/Trnttr
Vatva in Old Ratlam Livery..!! From my archivesWR Ratlam Transferred WR...
×

20910/Prbndr Kchvl TNU/Trnttr
The maiden LHB Run ..Bhavnagar Division operating WR 20910 Porbandar -...
×

20924/Gndhdhm Trnlvl TNU/Trnttr
Behind- the metro city - Ernakulam ...!!!Offlink SCR LGD WAP 7...
×

@TNU   on time@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️❤️❤️
×

@TNU   5h 18m late@TNU: Tirunettur &43 km/h Curve
×

02431/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
Angry looking Ernakulam (ERS) WDP 4D #40134 hauled Trivandrum - Nizamuddin...
×

03352/Alppzh Dhnbd TNU/Trnttr
Beautiful Old Shatabdi Livery Arakkonam (AJJ) WAP 4 leading Alappuzha ~...
×

22656/Hzrt Nzmddn  TNU/Trnttr
Behind The Metro....!!Golden Rock WDP 4D 40462 In Cab 1 mode...
×

20631/Mnglr Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
The latest Sensation Saffron Vande Bharat🧡🧡🧡SR 20631 KGQ- TVC Vande...
×

12431/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
TVC RAJDHANI on its last diesel Days😭SR Ernakulam WDP 4D 40114...
×

@TNU   on time@TNU: Tirunettur &54 km/h ❤️❤️❤️❤️
×

@TNU   5h 18m late@TNU: Tirunettur &43 km/h Curve
×

02431/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  TNU/Trnttr
Angry looking Ernakulam (ERS) WDP 4D #40134 hauled Trivandrum - Nizamuddin...
×

09578K/Jmngr Trnlvl TNU/Trnttr
Unique Shatabdi Livery AJJ WAP 4 #22726 powering Jamnagar Tirunelveli Special...Watch...
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy