Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 00:27:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sagar
सागर
ساگر


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 26 (17:01)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur


No Recent News for SGO/Saugor
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 112 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

11071/Kmyn Exprss SGO/Sgr
Saugor To Maihar journey सागर से मैहर सफर | 11071 Kamayani...
×

22912/Shpr Exprss INDB/Indr
इंदौर हावड़ा प्रतिदिन करने के लिए ताई ने रेलमंत्री को पत्र...
×

@SGO: Saugor   0km/h   2h 6m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h #11272: Vindhyachal...
×

@SGO   1h 17m late@SGO: Saugor &3 km/h Arrival done now
×

05703/Jblpr Nnpr JBP/Jblpr
DRUCC virtual meeting of Nagpur Division SECR ...
×

02183IS/Rw Udpr REWA/Rw
02183 Rewa - Udaipur City Inaugural on 31.07.202202182 Udaipur City -...
×

00864/Ambkpr Hzrt ABKP/Ambkpr
INAGRUAL SPL00864 - ABKP-NZM INAGRUAL SPL
×

11071/Kmyn Exprss BINA/Bn
Kamayani Express Full Journey I Bina To Katni | Travelling...
×

@SGO   1h 52m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h 12182 दयोदय सुपरफास्ट
×

12062/Jblpr Rn SGO/Sgr
@basantupadhayay की मांग है जबलपुर रानी कमलापति जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस को सागर...
×

09325/Indr Bhwn NRW/Nrwn
रेलवे द्वारा गाड़ी संख्या 09321/09322 इंदौर -श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा-इंदौर...
×

@SGO 4 km 3 km @MKRN   1h 22m late@SGO: Saugor...
×

11449/Jblpr Shr NRW/Nrwn
गाड़ी सं:-11449/11450 जबलपुर- श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस का नाम...
×

05703/Jblpr Nnpr JBP/Jblpr
DRUCC virtual meeting of Nagpur Division SECR ...
×

BVC/Bhvngr Trmns
कृपया भावनगर रायपुर नई ट्रेन चलाने की कृपा करें और इन...
×

00864/Ambkpr Hzrt ABKP/Ambkpr
Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special via Kmz,Sgo,Vglb,Agc ...
×

22187/Rn Kmlpt Hbbgnj  ET/Itrs
News Regarding GENERAL Coaches in various train of WCR ...
×

@SGO   1h 52m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h 12182 दयोदय सुपरफास्ट
×

12062/Jblpr Rn JBP/Jblpr
ये बंदा कितनी बार कॉमेंट कर रहा है जबलपुर रानी कमलापति...
×

09325/Indr Bhwn NRW/Nrwn
रेलवे द्वारा गाड़ी संख्या 09321/09322 इंदौर -श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा-इंदौर...
×

@SGO   1h 18m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h WAG 9
×

01886/Dmh Bn SGO/Sgr
51885/86 are back with special train 01885/86With special fare
×

05703/Jblpr Nnpr JBP/Jblpr
DRUCC virtual meeting of Nagpur Division SECR ...
×

00864/Ambkpr Hzrt ABKP/Ambkpr
INAGRUAL SPL00864 - ABKP-NZM INAGRUAL SPL
×

IMG10003-2155323/♥♥Bhvngr Rpr Exprss♥♥ BVC/Bhvngr Trmns
Bhavnagar Raipur Express img TT ...
×

22187/Rn Kmlpt Hbbgnj  ET/Itrs
News Regarding GENERAL Coaches in various train of WCR ...
×

12062/Jblpr Rn JBP/Jblpr
ये बंदा कितनी बार कॉमेंट कर रहा है जबलपुर रानी कमलापति...
×

09325/Indr Bhwn NRW/Nrwn
रेलवे द्वारा गाड़ी संख्या 09321/09322 इंदौर -श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा-इंदौर...
×

@SGO   1h 18m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h WAG 9
×

01886/Dmh Bn SGO/Sgr
51885/86 are back with special train 01885/86With special fare
×

05703/Jblpr Nnpr JBP/Jblpr
DRUCC virtual meeting of Nagpur Division SECR ...
×

00864/Ambkpr Hzrt ABKP/Ambkpr
INAGRUAL SPL00864 - ABKP-NZM INAGRUAL SPL
×

11447/Shktpnj Exprss JBP/Jblpr
जबलपुर - संतरागाछी हमसफर के चलने और उसके सुपरफास्ट/मेल एक्सप्रेस बनाकर...
×

@SGO   1h 52m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h 12182 दयोदय सुपरफास्ट
×

12122/Mdhy Prdsh Smprk Krnt JBP/Jblpr
Railway's response regarding regular delay of JBP Delhi trains/ delay of...
×

@SGO: Saugor   0km/h   2h 6m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h #11272: Vindhyachal...
×

@SGO   1h 18m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h WAG 9
×

BPL/Bhpl
कृपया भोपाल से बिलासपुर वाया बीना, कटनी, जबलपुर,नैनपुर, बालाघाट, गोंदिया, दुर्ग,...
×

02183IS/Rw Udpr REWA/Rw
02183 Rewa - Udaipur City Inaugural on 31.07.202202182 Udaipur City -...
×

00864/Ambkpr Hzrt ABKP/Ambkpr
INAGRUAL SPL00864 - ABKP-NZM INAGRUAL SPL
×

04001ES/Jblpr Hzrt JBP/Jblpr
One trip specials between JBP and NZM via SGO, JHS ...
×

@SGO   1h 52m late@SGO: Saugor &0 km/h 12182 दयोदय सुपरफास्ट
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy