Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 01:32:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

NS/Narasapur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Narasapuram
नरसापुर
నరసాపూర్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (09:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Beside NH - 216 Ongole - Kathipudi, Narasapuram, West Godavari District, Pin - 534275
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for NS/Narasapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
3 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 273 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

NS/Nrspr
Sc ns sc weekly special with 18 sleeper coaches. Sc rmd...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
Today 17256 LPI-NS EXP ran in it's old slot and 17226...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS HX/Kdp Cddph
#Admin Please update the TT for the extended trains 17225/26 NS...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
Extension on 9th Jan
×

07089/Scndrbd Brhmpr SC/Scndrbd
SCR to Run 32 Sankranti Special Trains ...
×

17255/Nrspr Lngmpll NS/Nrspr
Construction of New Station Building at Narsapur and development of the...
×

17255/Nrspr Lngmpll NS/Nrspr
44th birthday of 17255/6
×

@NS   3h 12m late@NS: Narasapur &1 km/h Station Boards NS ✅
×

NS/Nrspr
Sc ns sc weekly special with 18 sleeper coaches. Sc rmd...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
Today 17256 LPI-NS EXP ran in it's old slot and 17226...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS HX/Kdp Cddph
#Admin Please update the TT for the extended trains 17225/26 NS...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS BZA/Vjywd
NS UBL express Extension Tomorrow itself that is 06/01/2024 ...
×

NS/Nrspr
Sabarimala specials
×

17255/Nrspr Lngmpll NS/Nrspr
Construction of New Station Building at Narsapur and development of the...
×

07153/Nrspr SMVT NS/Nrspr
Successfully completed one year for this train hope it will be...
×

@NS   3h 11m late@NS: Narasapur &1 km/h Train Board NS ✅
×

17643/Crcr Exprss COA/Kknd Prt
Kakinada- Pondicherry- Kacheguda Tri-Weekly to run new train numbers W.E.F-08-07-2024 from...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
Train Board, all the 4 languages are clearly mentioned with the...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS HX/Kdp Cddph
#Admin Please update the TT for the extended trains 17225/26 NS...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
Time table of NS UBL express , seems to be like...
×

NS/Nrspr
Sabarimala specials
×

NS/Nrspr
Ns vkb ns special
×

NS/Nrspr
Another Special Train Deployed From NS- SC - NS using NS-...
×

NS/Nrspr
As a part of Kotipalli - Narasapur New BG railway line...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
#Admin please update the TT even bookings are also opened
×

17225/Nrspr SSS GNT/Gntr
Hope the extension atleast happens this time,mari masth ayyindi eedake... innisarla...
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
extension of BZA UBL till NS and VSKP BZA uday till...
×

17255/Nrspr Lngmpll NS/Nrspr
Construction of New Station Building at Narsapur and development of the...
×

NS/Nrspr
As per BZA DRM they got Instructions To Run VB SL...
×

@NS   3h 13m late@NS: Narasapur &0 km/h Station Board NS ✅
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
rake order changed from for 17225 NS-UBLSLR-GS-SL-AC-GS-SLR
×

17225/Nrspr SSS NS/Nrspr
#Admin please update the TT even bookings are also opened
×

17225/Nrspr SSS GNT/Gntr
Hope the extension atleast happens this time,mari masth ayyindi eedake... innisarla...
×

07089/Scndrbd Brhmpr SC/Scndrbd
SCR to Run 32 Sankranti Special Trains ...
×

17255/Nrspr Lngmpll NS/Nrspr
Construction of New Station Building at Narsapur and development of the...
×

17226/SSS Hbbll  NS/Nrspr
according to amaravati extension circular this train should be after LPI-NS...
×

@NS   3h 12m late@NS: Narasapur &1 km/h Station Boards NS ✅
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy