Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 19 17:07:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 727551-0

KRAN/Koratti Angadi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Adoor
कोरट्टि अंगाड़ि
കൊരട്ടി അങ്ങാടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
National Highway 47, Koratty
State: Kerala

Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for KRAN/Koratti Angadi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 16 of 16 Pic/Video Blogs  

@KRAN   2m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h M7 coach
×

@KRAN   on time@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &73 km/h Skipping 75 Kmph Yesterday Night...
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN   13m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h Now
×

16792/Plrv Exprss KRAN/Krtt Angd
Rain drenched ED WAP 4 powered PGT ~ TEN Palaruvi Express...
×

12625/Krl Exprss KRAN/Krtt Angd
A Low Angle PIC ....Legendary The Longest Running Daily SF of...
×

KRAN/Krtt Angd
station board
×

@KRAN   2m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h M7 coach
×

@KRAN   on time@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &73 km/h Skipping 75 Kmph Yesterday Night...
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN 1 km 3 km @KUC   20m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi...
×

16302/Vnd Exprss KUC/Krkktty
Rural Kerala - WAP4 VENAD EXPRESS Meet WAP7 RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS...
×

12218/Krl Smprk Krnt Exprss KRAN/Krtt Angd
Raging toaster meets roaring Wappiie !!Kerala Sampark kranti hauled by GOC...
×

@KRAN   2m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h M7 coach
×

@KRAN   on time@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &73 km/h Skipping 75 Kmph Yesterday Night...
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN 1 km 3 km @KUC   20m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi...
×

16302/Vnd Exprss KUC/Krkktty
Rural Kerala - WAP4 VENAD EXPRESS Meet WAP7 RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS...
×

16305/Ernklm Knnr KRAN/Krtt Angd
ERS WDM-3A #14046R pulls Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express through lush...
×

@KRAN   2m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h M7 coach
×

@KRAN 2 km 2 km @DINR   4m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi...
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN 1 km 3 km @KUC   20m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi...
×

13351/Dhnbd Alppzh KRAN/Krtt Angd
Erode WAP 4 leads Dhanbad/Tatanagar ~ Alappuzha Express through beautiful greenery...
×

16302/Vnd Exprss KRAN/Krtt Angd
9999
×

@KRAN   on time@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &73 km/h Skipping 75 Kmph Yesterday Night...
×

@KRAN 2 km 2 km @DINR   4m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi...
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

@KRAN   14m late@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &34 km/h Leaving 35 Kmph And Gaining Speed
×

22640/Alppzh M.G.R KRAN/Krtt Angd
BRC WAP 4E powered Alappuzha Chennai Superfast near Koratti Station...
×

22654/Hzrt Nzmddn  KRAN/Krtt Angd
Instead Of GOC Toaster ED's Twin Prancing Deer Hauling the weekly...
×

16302/Vnd Exprss KRAN/Krtt Angd
9999
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy