Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 19:12:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 938835-0

COL/Coromandel (1 PFs)
Local Name: KGF Railway Station
कोरमण्डल
ಕೋರಮಂಡಲ್


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 14 2023 (19:56)
Show ALL Trains
Kolar Gold Fields
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 864 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for COL/Coromandel
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 7 of 7 Pic/Video Blogs  

@COL   2m late@COL: Coromandel &2 km/h Arrived
×

@COL   12m late@COL: Coromandel &1 km/h Station Board And Platform Pictures
×

COL/Crmndl
#Sb Pic of Coromondel.Courtesy: click here
×

@COL   1m late@COL: Coromandel &41 km/h Arriving 40 Kmph
×

@COL   12m late@COL: Coromandel &1 km/h Station Board And Platform Pictures
×

COL/Crmndl
SB pic..Courtesy: Anand Nambyar from FB.
×

@COL   1m late@COL: Coromandel &41 km/h Arriving 40 Kmph
×

@COL   12m late@COL: Coromandel &1 km/h Station Board And Platform Pictures
×

@COL   1m late@COL: Coromandel &41 km/h Arriving 40 Kmph
×

@COL   10m late@COL: Coromandel &69 km/h 70 Kmph Slow Down Charging Points 👍
×

@COL   1m late@COL: Coromandel &41 km/h Arriving 40 Kmph
×

COL/Crmndl
coromandel
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy