Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 19:24:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1165910-0
Medium; Station Outer; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4321292-0


KFE/Chottanikkara Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kureekad
चोट्टानिक्करा रोड
ചോറ്റാനിക്കര റോഡ്


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 2023 (14:23)
Show ALL Trains
Kurikkad Jn,Puthiyakavu-Chottanikkara Road, Ernakulam
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for KFE/Chottanikkara Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 67 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

18567/Vskhptnm Kllm KFE/Chttnkkr
The only ECoR Train to Kerala..Super Offlink GK TMT Ads SECR...
×

@KFE 1 km 3 km @MNTT   23m late@KFE: Chottanikkara Road...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
ERS WDG 3A passing Chottanikkara Road Station conducting Ro-Ro trials...RO-RO trial...
×

06302K/Vnd Spcl KFE/Chttnkkr
GOEL TMT Advertisement painted Bhilai WAP 7 #30729 hauled 06302 Thiruvananthapuram...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
ERODE WAP 7 with Ernakulam - Kottayam Workman Special at KFE...
×

02081/Knnr Thrvnnthprm KFE/Chttnkkr
Happiest Moment!!! Acknowledgement from the Loco Pilot... CAN - TVC COVID...
×

16649/Prsrm Exprss KFE/Chttnkkr
Huge Offlink... Speed King Ghaziabad (GZB) WAP 5 #30131 taking an...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
ASANSOL SANDAL with a punny rake.. !!Asansol WAG 5P 23170 Hauls...
×

@KFE 1 km 3 km @MNTT   23m late@KFE: Chottanikkara Road...
×

@KFE 1 km 3 km @MNTT   23m late@KFE: Chottanikkara Road...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
ERS WDG 3A passing Chottanikkara Road Station conducting Ro-Ro trials...RO-RO trial...
×

02508/Arn SF Spcl KFE/Chttnkkr
First run of Silchar ~ Thiruvananthapuram Special hauled by ED WAP...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
ERS WDM 3A #16565 effortlessly pulling the 3 coach load of...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
LHB+WAG 5❤️Vatva (VTA) WAG 5P (Fit for Passenger) skipping Chottanikkara Road...
×

16649/Prsrm Exprss KFE/Chttnkkr
Huge Offlink... Speed King Ghaziabad (GZB) WAP 5 #30131 taking an...
×

12623/MGR Chnn Cntrl  KFE/Chttnkkr
KFE Station Board12623 MAS TVC Mail passing through the station
×

@KFE 1 km 3 km @MNTT   23m late@KFE: Chottanikkara Road...
×

22113/Mmb LTT  KFE/Chttnkkr
Heavy Smokers...Guntakal (GTL) WDM 3D Twins smoking hard with 22113 Mumbai...
×

06525K/Knnykmr  KFE/Chttnkkr
RPM WAP 7 hauled CAPE SBC Island Festival Special Express skipping...
×

02625/Krl Spcl KFE/Chttnkkr
ERODE (ED) WAP 7 'BHAVANI' #37222 with TVC NDLS Kerala Express...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
Kottayam ~ Ernakulam Workman Special with ERS WDM 3A #16565 departing...
×

KFE/Chttnkkr
LHB+WAG 5❤️Vatva (VTA) WAG 5P (Fit for Passenger) skipping Chottanikkara Road...
×

16301/Vnd Exprss KFE/Chttnkkr
DLW Made Erode (ED) WAP 7 #37142 powering 16301 Shoranur ~...
×

@KFE 1 km 3 km @MNTT   23m late@KFE: Chottanikkara Road...
×

06526K/KSR Bnglr  KFE/Chttnkkr
Double Power..!!Twin Lallaguda (LGD) WAG 9 locomotives leading KSR Bengaluru ~...
×

06302K/Vnd Spcl KFE/Chttnkkr
GOEL TMT Advertisement painted Bhilai WAP 7 #30729 hauled 06302 Thiruvananthapuram...
×

12626/Krl Exprss KFE/Chttnkkr
DMW Made Kanpur WAP 7....with 12626 New Delhi ~ Thiruvananthapuram Kerala...
×

02081/Knnr Thrvnnthprm KFE/Chttnkkr
Happiest Moment!!! Acknowledgement from the Loco Pilot... CAN - TVC COVID...
×

06301K/Vnd Exprss KFE/Chttnkkr
06301 Ernakulam ~ Thiruvananthapuram Special (Venad Exp Rake) powered by RPM...
×

12625/Krl Exprss KFE/Chttnkkr
Offlink DLW Made Vadodara (BRC) WAP 7 curves out of KFE...
×

@KFE 1 km 3 km @MNTT   23m late@KFE: Chottanikkara Road...
×

06164/Kchvl Mmb KFE/Chttnkkr
A comeback after 1 year...First Run of Kochuveli Mumbai Garib Rath...
×

06302K/Vnd Spcl KFE/Chttnkkr
GOEL TMT Advertisement painted Bhilai WAP 7 #30729 hauled 06302 Thiruvananthapuram...
×

02082/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  KFE/Chttnkkr
Headlights ON RPM WAP 7 hauled 02082 Thiruvananthapuram ~ Kannur Janshatabdi...
×

02081/Knnr Thrvnnthprm KFE/Chttnkkr
Happiest Moment!!! Acknowledgement from the Loco Pilot... CAN - TVC COVID...
×

56385/Ernklm Kttym KFE/Chttnkkr
Midmount beauty BZA WAP 4 hauled Ernakulam ~ Kottayam Passenger at...
×

16525/Knnykmr KSR KFE/Chttnkkr
ED WAP 7 powered Kanniyakunari ~ KSR Bengaluru Island taking an...
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy