Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 10:12:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sagar
सागर
ساگر


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 26 (17:01)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur


No Recent News for SGO/Saugor
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 80
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 173 blog entries  next>>
Poll
380172 views
6 votes
0

Dec 10 2023 (00:55)   X10001/Satpura Express (NG) | JBP/Jabalpur (7 PFs)
SGRFC~
SGRFC~   1698 blog posts
Entry# 5906743            Tags   Past Edits
आप लोग किस तरह का 10002/10001 सतपुड़ा एक्सप्रेस चाहते हो ? अपना वोट दीजिए , हां लेखिन जबलपुर से गोंदिया के बीच जितने भी स्टॉपेज थे उतने स्टॉपेज ही रहे जैसे बरगी, शिकारा, घंसौर ,पिंडराई,नैनपुर,नगरवारा, लमटा,चारेगांव,समनापुर,बालाघाट,हट्टा रोड, बिरसोला
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
NO vote
देहरादून से हैदराबाद वाया हरिद्वार निजामुद्दीन मथुरा ग्वालियर झांसी बीना मालखेड़ी सागर दमोह कटनी जबलपुर नैनपुर बालाघाट गोंदिया बालहरशाह
50%
3
जबलपुर से रायपुर वाया नैनपुर बालाघाट गोंदिया
0%
0
जबलपुर से नागपुर वाया नैनपुर बालाघाट गोंदिया
50%
3

More Posts
General Travel
81270 views
1

Oct 11 2023 (06:52)   12062/Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express | SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
SGRFC~
SGRFC~   1698 blog posts
Entry# 5849783            Tags   Past Edits
@basantupadhayay की मांग है जबलपुर रानी कमलापति जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस को सागर तक विस्तार किया जाए तो उस हिसाब से सबसे पहले सागर रेलवे स्टेशन का पुनर्विकास हो,नए प्लेटफार्म बनाया जाए, पिट लाइन बनाया जाए,प्राइमरी मेंटेनेंस की सुविधा हो ,उसके बाद इस ट्रेन का सागर विस्तार किया जाए और टाइमिंग ऐसी की जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस सुबह 5 बजे सागर से प्रस्थान करे फिर जबलपुर होते हुए रानी कमलापति दोपहर 3 बजे पहुंचे ,फिर रानी कमलापति से शाम पांच बजे प्रस्थान करे और जबलपुर होते हुए रात 11 बजे सागर पहुंचे ।
Any comments? थोड़ा discussion हो जाए
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
2 Followers
Rail Fanning
74582 views
39

★★★
Jul 17 2015 (11:26)   22912/Shipra Express (PT) | BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs) | HWH/WAP-4
 
KeepTravelling^~
KeepTravelling^~   10602 blog posts
Entry# 1543134            Tags   Past Edits
Here I am sharing some of the pics of my recent journey to Bhopal in Shipra Exp . . .
It was hauled by HWH WAP 4 till COI and BRC WAP 5 after Katni . . . (didnt spotted the loco from COI to KTE)
Its a superb train to travel . The coach was a bit old but was well maintained . The train arrived only 30 mins late at Bhopal .
Attached
...
more...
pics
Pic 1 - My coach A1
Pic 2 - Train standing at Makronia station
Pic 3 - Satna jn #sb as taken from train
Pic 4 - Saugor #sb
#NiketKaran

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
General Travel
62422 views
1

Sep 20 2023 (17:57)   12062/Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express | JBP/Jabalpur (7 PFs)
SGRFC~
SGRFC~   1698 blog posts
Entry# 5826500            Tags   Past Edits
ये बंदा कितनी बार कॉमेंट कर रहा है जबलपुर रानी कमलापति जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस को सागर तक विस्तार करो ,सागर तक विस्तार करो ,सागर तक विस्तार करो जब की सागर में प्राइमरी मेंटेनेंस की सुविधा नही है, ये जनशताब्दी है कोई नॉर्मल ट्रेन नही है , अगर विस्तार हुई तो टाइमिंग पूरी तरह खराब हो जाएगी, ये है वो वीडियो जिसमे उनका कमेंट मौजूद हैं कृपया आप लोग भी इनको कॉमेंट करे।
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
General Travel
14209 views
0

Feb 04 (17:10)   11071/Kamayani Express (PT) | SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
DhirendraMaurya~
DhirendraMaurya~   393 blog posts
Entry# 5961138            Tags  
Saugor To Maihar journey सागर से मैहर सफर | 11071 Kamayani Express
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 173 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy