Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 24 21:22:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 873466-0

PGU/Padugupadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kovur
पडूगूपाडू
పడుగుపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (10:38) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Railway Feeder Rd, Chinnapadugupadu, Kovur, SPSR (Nellore) District, Pin- 524137
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for PGU/Padugupadu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 84 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
2 wishes
शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
😍😍😍 12078 - BZA MAS Janshatabdi Express From BZA - Vijayawada Jn. To MAS - Chennai Central Next Train - Tomorrow ( SMVT BGKT ) 😍😍😍

118 Posts

FmtBlog
845 views
0

Jun 19 (20:01)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 6099824-119            Tags  
@KJJ: Kodavaluru 6 km <--> 2 km @PGU: Padugupadu   87km/h   18m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &120 km/h 120 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
1274 views
0

Jun 19 (20:03)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 6099824-120            Tags  
1 km from @PGU: Padugupadu   100km/h   18m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &117 km/h Skipping 115 Kmph Parallel Run With Freight 🔥 And Slow Down ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts

5 Posts

FmtBlog
2330 views
0

May 25 (21:18)
SaiRBRTRailway~
SaiRBRTRailway~   3593 blog posts
Re# 6075738-6            Tags  
1 km from @PGU: Padugupadu   56km/h   35m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &55 km/h Accelerating
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
2176 views
0

May 25 (21:19)
SaiRBRTRailway~
SaiRBRTRailway~   3593 blog posts
Re# 6075738-7            Tags  
@PGU: Padugupadu   74km/h   36m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &74 km/h Xing With Sabari Express
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
First time in humsafar express.

47 Posts

FmtBlog
5341 views
0

Apr 06 (16:23)
SaniyanSagadai~
SaniyanSagadai~   2364 blog posts
Re# 6020773-48            Tags  
@NLR: Nellore 2 km <--> 2 km @PGU: Padugupadu   21km/h   2m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &27 km/h skipped Nellore at 75 kmph and crossed Penna nadhi
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
6 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा मेघश्याम भाई । Happy Journey Forever MPS
🥳🥳🥳 After So Many Months..!!! Onboard In 😍 12269 - MAS NZM Duronto Express From MAS - Chennai Central To NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin 🥳🥳🥳

74 Posts

FmtBlog
5054 views
0

Mar 25 (09:06)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 6008291-75            Tags  
@PGU: Padugupadu   85km/h   11m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &85 km/h Skipping 85 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 🤩 12077 - MAS BZA Janshatabdi Express From MAS - Chennai Central To BZA - Vijayawada Jn. Next Train :--- Will Update Later 🥳🥳🥳

94 Posts

FmtBlog
5599 views
0

Feb 15 (10:33)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 5970120-95            Tags  
@PGU: Padugupadu   109km/h   20m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &109 km/h Skipping 110 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
5766 views
0

Feb 15 (10:35)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 5970120-96            Tags  
@PGU: Padugupadu 4 km <--> 4 km @KJJ: Kodavaluru   114km/h   20m late
@PGU: Padugupadu &129 km/h MPS
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 84 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy