Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 11:57:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5018342-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 5167480-0


NS/Narasapur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Narasapuram
नरसापुर
నరసాపూర్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (09:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Beside NH - 216 Ongole - Kathipudi, Narasapuram, West Godavari District, Pin - 534275
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for NS/Narasapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
3 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 333 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
65368 views
12

★★
May 21 (14:11)   12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT) | KCG/Kacheguda (5 PFs)
abdulrazzak123
abdulrazzak123   114 blog posts
Entry# 6071759            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Great Useful
49 𝐲𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐬 𝐬𝐩𝐥 𝐠𝐢𝐟𝐭 𝐟𝐫𝐨𝐦 𝐒𝐂𝐑 𝐭𝐨 𝐕𝐞𝐧𝐤𝐚𝐭𝐚𝐝𝐫𝐢 𝐒𝐅 𝐄𝐱𝐩
12797/98 are under suspension from "18𝐭𝐡 𝐒𝐞𝐩𝐭 2024" and expected to run with LHB Coaches
the prestigious train of SCR is finally to be LHB
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
20894 views
18

★★★
May 22 (19:36)   17226/SSS Hubballi - Narasapur Amaravati Express | BYC/Ballari Cantt. Halt (Bellary) (2 PFs)
SteelCityRF^~
SteelCityRF^~   27640 blog posts
Entry# 6072963            Tags   Past Edits
9 compliments
Great:👍 Great Great Great:Nice captures.... 👍 Great Great Great Great Great
Rare spotting

17226 - SSS Hubballi - Narsapur Amaravati Express skipping #Ballari Cantonment Halt on #May22nd2024 i.e., Today

This train was hauled by Arakkonam (AJJE) WAP-4 #22889 i.e., offlink. This
...
more...
loco was in Tiranga / Tri colour livery which was painted on account of 77th Independence day (15/08/2023)

Enjoy electric loco horn and track sounds

Please subscribe, like, comment and share

#SteelCityRF

Video and picture source: Self

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
5849 views
1

May 25 (13:03)   BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
vgirik69
vgirik69   24 blog posts
Entry# 6075380            Tags   Past Edits
All most of all of VSKP CDO ( WAT Div) express trains rakes are converted to LHB where as lot of trains from BZA just managing with ICF. When do we see 3 sisters of BZA with LHB rakes!! BZA division looks like least bother about modern coaches.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Poll
2639817 views
37 votes
2

Apr 26 2021 (18:30)   12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) | VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
 
SCoR~
SCoR~   1812 blog posts
Entry# 4948161            Tags   Past Edits
What should be the name of second Terminal (marripalem terminal) in Visakhapatnam/Vizag
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
NO vote
Visakhapatnam City
27%
10
Visakhapatnam North
0%
0
Visakhapatnam East
0%
0
Visakhapatnam West
3%
1
Visakhapatnam South
0%
0
Visakhapatnam Central
5%
2
Visakhapatnam Terminus
3%
1
A leader name associated with AP/Vizag(PSRT-Potti Sri Ramulu Terminus Visakhapatnam;ASRT-Alluri Sitaramaraju Terminus Visakhapatnam;TVT-Tenniti Viswanatham Terminus Visakhapatnam; or any-please mention)
57%
21
Marripalem
3%
1
Any other (please mention)
3%
1

More Posts
Travel Question
39065 views
3

May 14 (14:12)   SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
Exynos9611~   14051 blog posts
Entry# 6063428            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Useful
Why Scr Zone Isnt Demanding For Lwscz Lwaccz Coaches From Mcf Rcf Icf As In Scr There Are Many Trains With Icf Chair Car And Icf Ac Chair Car Coaches
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 333 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy