Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 18:38:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 727551-0

KRAN/Koratti Angadi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Adoor
कोरट्टि अंगाड़ि
കൊരട്ടി അങ്ങാടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
National Highway 47, Koratty
State: Kerala

Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for KRAN/Koratti Angadi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 38 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
2 wishes
HJ మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
Travelling to southern kerala. taking the UP star raptisagar superfast for an intermediate journey

84 Posts

FmtBlog
2852 views
0

Jun 09 (10:37)
Simple_Traveller~
Simple_Traveller~   4221 blog posts
Re# 6089118-85            Tags  
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi 2 km <--> 2 km @KUC: Karukkutty   78km/h   38m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &71 km/h crossed #16302: Venad Express
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
2 wishes
உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் Happy Journey
🥳🥳🥳 It's A Long Journeys/Trips In This Plan...!!!! Onboard In 🤩 22633 - TVC NZM S F Express From TVC - Tiruvananthapuram Central To NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin Next Train :--- 20806 - Andhra Pradesh S F Express 🥳🥳🥳

119 Posts

FmtBlog
12211 views
0

Dec 06 2023 (19:49)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5902777-120            Tags  
1 km from @KRAN   17m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &80 km/h Skipping 80 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In :--- 06065 - MAJN TBM Express Special From MAJN - Mangaluru Jn. To TBM - Tambaram 🥳🥳🥳

162 Posts

FmtBlog
12761 views
0

Nov 18 2023 (17:30)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5885743-163            Tags  
@DINR 2 km <--> 2 km @KRAN   31m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h Stopped ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
12705 views
0

Nov 18 2023 (17:34)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5885743-164            Tags  
@DINR 2 km <--> 2 km @KRAN   35m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &5 km/h Started And Gaining Speed ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
12322 views
0

Nov 18 2023 (17:38)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5885743-165            Tags  
@KRAN 1 km <--> 3 km @KUC   36m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &79 km/h Skipping 80 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
30 wishes
शुभ यात्रा HJ আপনার যাত্রা শুভ হোক Bon voyage Happy Journey Happy Journey ଶୁଭ ଯାତ୍ରା Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் ଶୁଭ ଯାତ୍ରା HJ Happy Journey HJ Happy Journey आपको सदैव हरी झंडी मिलती रहे Forever MPS Wishing you a very Happy and Safe Journey 😊 உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் Happy Journey Happy Journey bhaiya
Day 6 Trip 5 - Trip of all Trips ❤️❤️ End to End VIVEK Express 😍😍

2304 Posts

FmtBlog
15479 views
0

Oct 04 2023 (15:24)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 5837681-2305            Tags  
@DINR 2 km <--> 2 km @KRAN   1h 45m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h Departed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
15776 views
0

Oct 04 2023 (15:27)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 5837681-2306            Tags  
1 km from @KRAN   1h 46m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &42 km/h 45
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
7 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा आपको सदैव हरी झंडी मिलती रहे Happy Journey Happy Journey
A Trip from the down of southern India to the land of maharani अहिल्याबाई........ passing through different cities .... different states ... different Divisions & zones .......

96 Posts

FmtBlog
22625 views
0

Sep 23 2023 (11:36)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40702 blog posts
Re# 5828403-97            Tags  

4 pics

@KRAN   2m late
@KRAN: Koratti Angadi &0 km/h M7 coach
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 38 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy