Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 24 14:45:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1590753-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5186666-0


MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chinna Tippa Samudram
मदनपल्ली रोड
మదనపల్లి రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 08 2023 (13:02) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Near Chennai-Anantapur Highway, Nethaji Colony, Chittoor Dist., Pin- 517319
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal


No Recent News for MPL/Madanapalle Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 31 blog entries  next>>
Poll
2914214 views
40 votes
3

Apr 26 2021 (18:30)   12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) | VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
 
SCoR~
SCoR~   1812 blog posts
Entry# 4948161            Tags   Past Edits
What should be the name of second Terminal (marripalem terminal) in Visakhapatnam/Vizag
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
NO vote
Visakhapatnam City
30%
12
Visakhapatnam North
0%
0
Visakhapatnam East
0%
0
Visakhapatnam West
3%
1
Visakhapatnam South
0%
0
Visakhapatnam Central
5%
2
Visakhapatnam Terminus
3%
1
A leader name associated with AP/Vizag(PSRT-Potti Sri Ramulu Terminus Visakhapatnam;ASRT-Alluri Sitaramaraju Terminus Visakhapatnam;TVT-Tenniti Viswanatham Terminus Visakhapatnam; or any-please mention)
55%
22
Marripalem
3%
1
Any other (please mention)
3%
1

More Posts
1 Followers
Poll
6890578 views
131 votes
9

Feb 16 2020 (11:08)   12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) | VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
SCoR~
SCoR~   1812 blog posts
Entry# 4566740            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Disagree
From Where Should Rajadhani Express in Andhra Pradesh start
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
NO vote
Visakhapatnam/Vizag (Executive Capital)
63%
83
Guntur (District headquarter of Amaravati-Legislative Capital)
3%
4
Vijayawada (Nearest station to Amaravati-Legislative Capital)
8%
11
Kurnool/Guntakal (Judicial capital)(as kurnool dosent have pitlines Guntakal is been Kept in Option)
12%
16
Visakhapatnam and Kurnool/Guntakal (As Amaravati- Legislative capital have no railway line)
0%
0
Visakhapatnam.Guntur.Kurnool/Guntakal
2%
2
Visakhapatnam.Vijayawada.Kurnool/Guntakal)
1%
1
None of The above. I will give my option
11%
14

More Posts
General Travel
29647 views
1

Jun 05 (09:05)   12763/Padmavathi SF Express (PT) | SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
abdulrazzak123
abdulrazzak123   180 blog posts
Entry# 6085382            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Great
Padmvati Exp and SC-TPTY SF exp are under suspension
Train NO.12731 W.E.F-03/10/2024
Train NO.12732 W.E.F-05/10/2024
Train NO.12763 W.E.F-04/10/2024
Train NO.12764 W.E.F-03/10/2024
More
...
more...
likely to get LHB

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
6 wishes
Happy Journey HJ మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा
🥳🥳🥳 It's A Long Journeys/Trips In This Plan...!!!! Note :--- This Train Is Diverted From KPD - Katpadi Jn. To GY - Gooty Jn. Diverted Via CTO, PAK, MPL, DMM, ATP, GY.....!!!! Onboard In 🤩 09519 - MDU OKHA Express Special From MDU - Madurai Jn. To OKHA - Okha Next Train :--- Depends On This Train Delay..!!!! 🥳🥳🥳

115 Posts

FmtBlog
34217 views
0

Dec 15 2023 (13:27)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 5911515-116            Tags  

2 pics

@VLD 5 km <--> 3 km @MPL   1h 6m late
@MPL: Madanapalle Road &95 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
34027 views
0

Dec 15 2023 (13:30)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 5911515-117            Tags  

2 pics

1 km from @MPL   1h 6m late
@MPL: Madanapalle Road &92 km/h Skipping 90 Kmph MPL - Madanapalle Road ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
59181 views
0

Nov 17 2023 (11:47)   MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)
Aki_Creator_RF~
Aki_Creator_RF~   1967 blog posts
Entry# 5884778            Tags  
📢 Improving platform surface #infrastructure works under progress at #Madanapalle Road station 🚂
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 31 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy