Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 10:46:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1165910-0
Medium; Station Outer; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4321292-0


KFE/Chottanikkara Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kureekad
चोट्टानिक्करा रोड
ചോറ്റാനിക്കര റോഡ്


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 2023 (14:23)
Show ALL Trains
Kurikkad Jn,Puthiyakavu-Chottanikkara Road, Ernakulam
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for KFE/Chottanikkara Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 76 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
2 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள்
🥳🥳🥳 It's A Long Journeys/Trips In This Plan...!!!! Cancelled Netravati Express Ticket...Due To That Train Is Running Late By 3 Hours..!!! Onboard In 🤩 16361 - ERS VLNK Express From ERS - Ernakulam Jn. To QLN - Kollam Jn. Next Train - Any Train To TVC 🥳🥳🥳

12 Posts

FmtBlog
13891 views
0

Dec 04 2023 (13:21)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5900965-13            Tags  
@KFE   7m late
@KFE: Chottanikkara Road &80 km/h Skipping 80 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
🥳🥳🥳 It's A Long Journeys/Trips In This Plan...!!!! End To End - Diesel Locomotive Run Only This Is The Longest Diesel Locomotive Train In SR... Onboard In 🤩 16362 - VLNK ERS Express From TVR - Thiruvarur Jn. To ERS - Ernakulam Jn. Next Train - 16345 - Netravati Express 🥳🥳🥳

150 Posts

FmtBlog
13047 views
0

Dec 04 2023 (11:27)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5900457-151            Tags  
1 km from @KFE   7m late
@KFE: Chottanikkara Road &86 km/h Skipping 85 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In :--- 06065 - MAJN TBM Express Special From MAJN - Mangaluru Jn. To TBM - Tambaram 🥳🥳🥳

196 Posts

FmtBlog
14972 views
0

Nov 18 2023 (18:51)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5885743-197            Tags  
@KFE   51m late
@KFE: Chottanikkara Road &80 km/h Skipping 80 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
മനോഹരമായ കേരളം .

11 Posts

FmtBlog
23343 views
0

Jun 12 2023 (14:32)
Kirti^~
Kirti^~   10039 blog posts
Re# 5749210-12            Tags  
@KFE   23m late
@KFE: Chottanikkara Road &83 km/h 🟢
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
😍😍😍 Onboard In 20633 - KGQ TVC Vande Bharat Express From KGQ - Kasaragod To TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central 😍😍😍

171 Posts

FmtBlog
23592 views
0

May 30 2023 (19:51)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 5738033-172            Tags  
@KFE   19m late
@KFE: Chottanikkara Road &83 km/h Skipping 85 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 76 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy