Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 12:35:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
Local Name: Kshirapuri
चीराला
చీరాల | چیرالہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 25 2022 (20:40) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for CLX/Chirala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 97
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 167 blog entries  next>>
First time in humsafar express.

59 Posts

FmtBlog
2262 views
0

Apr 06 (18:28)
PattasuBalu~
PattasuBalu~   1930 blog posts
Re# 6020773-60            Tags  
Chirala  
1 km from @CLX: Chirala   103km/h   22m early
@CLX: Chirala &100 km/h skipping at a good speed.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
0
updating ...
6 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा मेघश्याम भाई । Happy Journey Forever MPS
🥳🥳🥳 After So Many Months..!!! Onboard In 😍 12269 - MAS NZM Duronto Express From MAS - Chennai Central To NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin 🥳🥳🥳

114 Posts

FmtBlog
4606 views
0

Mar 25 (10:55)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 6008291-115            Tags  
Chirala  
@CLX: Chirala 1 km <--> 3 km @IPPN: Ipurupalem Halt   108km/h   6m early
@CLX: Chirala &109 km/h Skipping 110 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
General Travel
75980 views
3

Mar 01 (17:32)   13433/SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat Express | MLO/Malur (4 PFs) | HWH/WAP-5/35028
Pradeepkulkarni~
Pradeepkulkarni~   1196 blog posts
Entry# 5983771            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Great
HWH WAP5 with 13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat Express skipping Malur at Full Speed

13433 / SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat Express
Locomotive - 35028 + 35027 HWH WAP5
Location
...
more...
- Malur railway station, Bangalore

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 🤩 12077 - MAS BZA Janshatabdi Express From MAS - Chennai Central To BZA - Vijayawada Jn. Next Train :--- Will Update Later 🥳🥳🥳

146 Posts

FmtBlog
3393 views
0

Feb 15 (12:29)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 5970120-147            Tags  
Chirala  
1 km from @CLX: Chirala   56km/h   9m late
@CLX: Chirala &56 km/h Entering Arriving 55 Kmph ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

FmtBlog
3437 views
0

Feb 15 (12:30)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 5970120-148            Tags  
Chirala  
@CLX: Chirala   7km/h   10m late
@CLX: Chirala &1 km/h Arrived ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

FmtBlog
3383 views
0

Feb 15 (12:33)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 5970120-149            Tags  
Chirala  
@CLX: Chirala   40km/h   13m late
@CLX: Chirala &7 km/h Started And Gaining Speed ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey Rocketfort 🤣🤣🤣 మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 🤩 12078 - BZA MAS Jan Shatabdi Express From BZA - Vijayawada Jn. To MAS - Chennai Central Next Train :--- 12653 - Rocketfort S F Express No Updates In FMT/IRI 🥳🥳🥳

71 Posts

FmtBlog
5923 views
0

Feb 03 (17:48)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 5960108-72            Tags  
Chirala  

2 pics

@CLX   13m late
@CLX: Chirala &46 km/h Entering Arriving 45 Kmph ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

FmtBlog
3960 views
0

Feb 03 (17:49)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 5960108-73            Tags  
Chirala  
@CLX   14m late
@CLX: Chirala &2 km/h Arrived ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

FmtBlog
3913 views
0

Feb 03 (17:53)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   148227 blog posts
Re# 5960108-74            Tags  
Chirala  
@CLX   18m late
@CLX: Chirala &4 km/h Started And Gaining Speed Main Line Only ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 167 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy