Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaishali Express - जितना सुंदर तुम्हारा नाम उतनी सुंदर तुम्हारी चाल - be my valentine - Rahul Vatsa

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 13:19:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Warangal/WL  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SC to VSKP
Filters
Dep: VSKP
Arr: SC
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Warangal/WL
14 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02449Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP01:50
2S
WL10:44
08645East Coast Special F...VSKP03:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL13:42
02773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:45
3A
2A
1A
WL14:18
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL16:59
08505Visakhapatnam - Sain...VSKP*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL16:52
02727Godavari Special (PT...VSKP*17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL02:38
08401Puri - Okha Dwarka E...VSKP17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL02:55
08501Visakhapatnam - Gand...VSKP*17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL02:49
08561Visakhapatnam - Kach...VSKP*18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL03:18
02085Nagavali SpecialVSKP20:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ04:48
02740Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*20:40
3A
WL04:57
02805Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...VSKP*22:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL06:44
01020Konark Special (PT)VSKP22:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL08:03
08519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...VSKP*23:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KZJ10:28

Warangal/WL to Secunderabad Junction/SC
50 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KZJ00:3002722Dakshin SF Special (...SC02:45
2SSL3A2A
WL00:5002746Manuguru - Secundera...SC*03:45
2SSL3A2A
WL01:3002749Machilipatnam - Bida...SC04:00
2SSL3A2A
WL02:0202737Gowthami SF Special ...SC04:50
2SSL3A2A1A
WL02:1202709Simhapuri SpecialSC*05:30
2SSL3A2A1A
WL02:3002763Padmavathi Covid - 1...SC*05:45
2SSL3A2A
WL02:4002727Godavari Special (PT...SC05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
WL03:2008561Visakhapatnam - Kach...MJF06:20
2SSL3A2A
WL03:4702775Cocanada AC SpecialSC06:10
3A2A1A
WL03:5702759Charminar SF Special...SC06:35
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ04:5002772Raipur - Secunderaba...SC*08:20
2SSL3A2A
KZJ04:5002085Nagavali SpecialSC07:40
2SSL3A2A
WL04:5902740Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*08:10
3A
KZJ05:1702782Andhra Pradesh Sampa...KCG08:40
2SSL3A2A
KZJ05:3506078Kongu SF Special Far...KCG08:40
2SSL3A2A
KZJ05:4202790Hisar - Secunderabad...SC*08:45
2SSL3A2A
KZJ07:2007234Bhagyanagar Festival...SC*10:40
2SCC
WL08:0501020Konark Special (PT)SC10:50
2SSL3A2A
WL09:0702799Satavahana Festival ...SC*11:55
2SCC
WL10:1707201Golconda COVID - 19 ...SC*13:55
2SCC
KZJ10:3008519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SC12:45
2SSL3A2A1A
WL10:4602449Shalimar - Secundera...SC*13:55
2S
KZJ11:1002591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SC13:40
2SSL3A2A
KZJ11:1002589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SC*13:40
2SSL3A2A
KZJ11:1005015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SC13:30
2SSL3A2A
KZJ11:2702438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SC*13:35
3A2A1A
KZJ12:1702576Gorakhpur - Hyderaba...SC14:25
2SSL3A2A
WL13:0207206Kakinada Port - Sain...SC16:00
2SSL3A2A
WL13:0207207Vijayawada - Sainaga...SC16:00
2SSL3A2A
WL13:4408645East Coast Special F...SC16:35
2SSL3A2A
KZJ13:5502724Telangana SF Special...SC15:55
2SSL3A2A1A
WL14:2002773Shalimar - Secundera...SC*18:00
3A2A1A
KZJ14:3707052Chhapra - Secunderab...SC*17:15
2SSL3A
KZJ15:0007012Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...SC*17:55
2S
KZJ15:1502692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SC17:10
3A2A1A
KZJ16:0002278Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...SC17:40
3A
KZJ16:1207025Raxaul - Secunderaba...SC*19:00
2SSL3A2A
KZJ16:1207008Darbhanga - Secunder...SC*19:25
2SSL3A2A
KZJ16:1207006Raxaul - Hyderabad F...SC18:15
2SSL3A2A
WL16:4207405Krishna Festival Spe...SC20:20
2SSLCC3A
WL16:5408505Visakhapatnam - Sain...SC20:45
2SSL3A2A
WL16:5702713Narasapur - Nagarsol...SC19:50
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ17:0702758Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...SC*20:15
2SCC
KZJ17:1005023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...KCG20:15
2SSL3A2A
KZJ18:2502792Danapur - Secunderab...SC*21:30
2SSL3A2A
WL18:5002705Guntur - Secunderaba...SC*21:50
2SCC
KZJ21:0002976Jaipur - Mysuru Spec...KCG00:10
2SSLCC3A2A1A
KZJ22:0502252Wainganga SF Festiva...KCG01:15
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ22:0502684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...KCG01:15
2SSL3A2A
KZJ22:1702140Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...KCG01:15
2SSL3A2A

21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderbad ΣChain
VSKP
08:20
-
WL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
SC
21:50
-
13h 30m
12
 M   F 
698 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy