Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 08:57:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SC to VSKP
Filters
Dep: VSKP
Arr: SC
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
76 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02859Puri - MGR Chennai C...VSKP01:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA06:25
02449Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP01:50
2S
EE06:16
02612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...VSKP01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:05
06169Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:00
06177Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP01:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:00
02469Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:05
2S
SL
BZA07:10
06598Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:10
07029Agartala - Secundera...VSKP02:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:20
07482Bilaspur - Tirupati ...VSKP03:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:40
07480Puri - Tirupati Fest...VSKP03:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:40
08645East Coast Special F...VSKP03:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:25
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune W...VSKP04:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:25
02877Howrah - Ernakulam S...DVD04:45
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:50
06578Guwahati - Yesvantpu...DVD04:57
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:05
05630Nagaon Weekly Specia...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
08117Howrah - Mysuru SF S...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
02773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:45
3A
2A
1A
RYP12:00
02665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
05930New Tinsukia - Tamba...VSKP05:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
02831Visakhapatnam - Ling...VSKP*06:20
2S
CC
BZA11:55
07240Simhadri Express Spe...VSKP*07:10
2S
CC
BZA13:50
02663Howrah - Tiruchchira...VSKP07:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA13:00
02807Santragachi - MGR Ch...VSKP07:25
3A
2A
1A
BZA13:05
08567Visakhapatnam - Koll...VSKP*07:25
2S
SL
3A
BZA13:05
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:00
08505Visakhapatnam - Sain...VSKP*08:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:05
03351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...VSKP08:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:55
08637Hatia - Bangalore Ca...VSKP08:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:35
02376Jasidih - Tambaram W...VSKP08:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:35
02409Dharti Aaba AC SF Sp...VSKP08:55
3A
BZA14:35
02835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...VSKP09:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:40
02889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:40
02873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP12:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:02
02717Ratnachal SF Covid -...VSKP*12:55
2S
CC
BZA*19:10
08463Prasanti Express Spe...VSKP13:05
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:15
02254Anga SF Special Fare...VSKP13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:25
02867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:45
08047Howrah - Vasco-Da-Ga...VSKP13:15
2S
SL
3A
BZA18:40
07488Tirumala Festival Sp...VSKP*14:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:15
02821Howrah - MGR Chennai...VSKP14:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA20:00
02642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
02845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...VSKP14:20
2S
3A
2A
BZA19:45
02660Gurudev SF Special (...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
02644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
05228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA19:45
02514Guwahati - Secundera...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
02510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
02508Aronai SF Special (P...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
02250New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
02516Silchar - Coimbatore...VSKP15:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
05906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...VSKP15:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:00
06186Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:55
2S
SL
BZA21:00
07015Visakha SpecialVSKP16:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:55
02727Godavari Special (PT...VSKP*17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:25
08401Puri - Okha Dwarka E...VSKP17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:50
08501Visakhapatnam - Gand...VSKP*17:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:50
08561Visakhapatnam - Kach...VSKP*18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
EE23:03
02869Visakhapatnam - MGR ...VSKP*19:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:28
02007Visakhapatnam - MGR ...VSKP*19:05
2S
SL
3A
BZA00:49
02783Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:05
3A
2A
1A
BZA00:55
02071Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:45
08479Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:44
08496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VSKP19:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:30
02898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...VSKP19:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:25
02839Bhubaneswar - MGR Ch...VSKP19:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:40
07244Rayagada - Guntur Fe...VSKP19:35
2S
SL
3A
BZA02:35
02203Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:50
3A
2A
1A
BZA00:30
02085Nagavali SpecialVSKP20:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
EE23:42
02740Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*20:40
3A
BZA01:55
08189Tatanagar - Ernakula...DVD20:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA04:00
02805Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...VSKP*22:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:30
01020Konark Special (PT)VSKP22:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA04:40
02703Falaknuma SF Special...VSKP22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:55
02707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*23:00
CC
BZA04:50
02063Puri - Yesvantpur Ga...VSKP23:00
3A
BZA04:57
08519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...VSKP*23:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA07:00

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Secunderabad Junction/SC
42 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:1007015Visakha SpecialSC*07:30
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA00:4502203Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*06:05
3A2A1A
BZA00:5502759Charminar SF Special...SC06:35
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA01:0502783Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*07:10
3A2A1A
BZA02:1002740Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*08:10
3A
BZA04:1002703Falaknuma SF Special...SC*10:10
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA04:5501020Konark Special (PT)SC10:50
2SSL3A2A
GNT*05:4502747Palnadu SF SpecialSC10:35
2SCC
TEL05:5507229Sabari Festival Spec...SC*12:05
2SSL3A2A
EE06:1702449Shalimar - Secundera...SC*13:55
2S
BZA*06:2502799Satavahana Festival ...SC*11:55
2SCC
BZA07:0007201Golconda COVID - 19 ...SC*13:55
2SCC
BZA07:1508519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SC12:45
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA07:3007029Agartala - Secundera...SC*14:15
2SSL3A2A
BZA08:5007204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SC14:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA09:3502882Bhubaneswar - Pune W...SC15:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA10:0507206Kakinada Port - Sain...SC16:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA*10:1507207Vijayawada - Sainaga...SC16:00
2SSL3A2A
BZA10:4008645East Coast Special F...SC16:35
2SSL3A2A
BZA12:0002831Visakhapatnam - Ling...SC18:25
2SCC
RYP12:0502773Shalimar - Secundera...SC*18:00
3A2A1A
BZA12:5007221Kakinada Port - Mumb...SC20:00
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA13:1007405Krishna Festival Spe...SC20:20
2SSLCC3A
BZA14:1002713Narasapur - Nagarsol...SC19:50
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA14:1007231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...SC21:20
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA14:2008505Visakhapatnam - Sain...SC20:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA15:4002705Guntur - Secunderaba...SC*21:50
2SCC
BZA*17:3002795Vijayawada - Lingamp...SC22:15
2SCC
GNT*19:0007251Guntur - Kacheguda S...KCG*09:45
2SSL3A
BZA20:1502514Guwahati - Secundera...SC*03:35
2SSL3A2A
EE21:5002737Gowthami SF Special ...SC04:50
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA22:1007255Narasapur - Lingampa...SC04:15
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA22:3002749Machilipatnam - Bida...SC04:00
2SSL3A2A
TEL23:0002603MGR Chennai Central ...SC04:45
2SSL3A2A1A
EE23:0508561Visakhapatnam - Kach...MJF06:20
2SSL3A2A
BZA23:2002709Simhapuri SpecialSC*05:30
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL23:2507626Repalle - Kacheguda ...KCG*07:05
2SSL3A
BZA23:3002763Padmavathi Covid - 1...SC*05:45
2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4002727Godavari Special (PT...SC05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
EE23:4402085Nagavali SpecialSC07:40
2SSL3A2A
GDV23:5002775Cocanada AC SpecialSC06:10
3A2A1A
TEL23:5202733Narayanadri Festival...SC05:45
2SSL3A2A1A

21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad ΣChain
VSKP
12:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
SC
04:20
-
15h 40m
15
SMTWTFS
699 km
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain
VSKP
12:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
SC
04:45
-
16h 5m
18
SMTWTFS
663 km
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain
VSKP
10:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
6h 10m
+0
SC
04:20
-
17h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
699 km
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain
VSKP
10:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
6h 0m
+0
SC
04:45
-
17h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
663 km
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad ΣChain
VSKP
14:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
SC
05:50
-
15h 50m
17
 MTW FS
699 km
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain
VSKP
02:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
16:25
-
14h 15m
-11
  T    
699 km
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly ΣChain
VSKP
22:50
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
SC
16:25
-
17h 35m
5
     F 
699 km
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr Marathwada Shirdi Chain ΣChain
VSKP
01:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
SC
16:25
-
14h 55m
4
 M     
699 km
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvaneshwar to Marathwada Shirdi Chain ΣChain
VSKP
05:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
SC
20:10
-
14h 15m
2
  T    
699 km
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain
VSKP
09:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SC
21:50
-
11h 55m
1
 M W   
699 km
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain
VSKP
09:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
6h 55m
+0
SC
04:45
-
18h 50m
7
 M W   
663 km
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyderabad ( Kiul is 120 KM from Patna) ΣChain
VSKP
12:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
SC
04:45
-
15h 50m
0
    T  
662 km
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
VSKP
08:15
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
SC
21:50
-
13h 35m
4
   W  S
698 km
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderabad weekly express ΣChain
VSKP
15:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
SC
05:50
-
14h 5m
-15
no arr/dep
699 km
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Day time chain ΣChain
VSKP
09:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SC
21:50
-
11h 55m
-1
S      
699 km
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunderabad ΣChain
VSKP
12:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
SC
04:20
-
15h 25m
-3
    T  
698 km
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC sitting ΣChain
VSKP
22:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
SC
11:55
-
13h 30m
8
 M  T S
699 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy