Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAP-7 - दिल तुझपे कुर्बान

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 09:25:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
All Departures from Udhna (Surat)    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Danapur
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) to DNR/Danapur Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number2294722971190511905315560090631906322913155640908309051091470927102913
TypeSFSFExpExpAntCOVExpHmsAntCOVCOVCOVCOVCOV
ZoneWRWRWRWRECRWRWRWRECRWRWRWRWRWR
ClassII SL 3AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3AU/R2S SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2ASL 3AU/R2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A2S SL 3A 2ASL 3A
Departure
Km
Tu SaMSaFFTu SaTu SaSuSuDailySaTu SaMSu
0UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)a
d
10:02
10:04
21:45
21:55
21:45
21:55
  
08:20

08:20
17:00
17:05

09:45
 21:45
21:55
10:04
10:06
  
4ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d

09:55
  
06:10
23:40
23:50
    01:10
01:15
 
09:55
  
5BL/Valsad (5 PFs)a
d
 19:44
19:49

20:15
    15:40
15:45
  
20:15
 19:44
19:49
15:40
15:45
5VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)a
d
 19:12
19:17
     15:12
15:17
    19:12
19:17
15:12
15:17
5BHET/Bhestan (2 PFs)a
d
            21:45
21:50
16:55
17:00
57VYA/Vyara (2 PFs)a
d
10:46
10:47
 23:15
23:16
           
99NWU/Navapur (3 PFs)a
d
11:25
11:27
          11:25
11:27
  
132BRC/Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)a
d
   08:25
08:35
21:09
21:14
    23:30
23:35
    
191DDE/Dondaicha (3 PFs)a
d
13:06
13:08
          13:06
13:08
  
277DHD/Dahod (3 PFs)a
d
   11:02
11:04
          
391RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)a
d
   12:50
13:00
          
432NAD/Nagda Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   13:43
13:45
          
488UJN/Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)a
d
   14:40
15:00
          
529MKC/Maksi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   15:48
15:50
          
645BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)a
d
   17:52
17:54
          
742GUNA/Guna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   20:10
20:20
          
786ASKN/Ashok Nagar (2 PFs)a
d
   21:08
21:10
          
861BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)a
d
   23:55
00:20
          
1014JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
   03:05
03:15
          
1112GWL/Gwalior Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   04:25
04:30
          
1230AGC/Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)a
d
   06:50
06:55
          
1258TDL/Tundla Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   08:25
08:30
          
9752KGG/Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       02:03
02:05
     02:03
02:05
9752BGS/Begusarai (2 PFs)a
d
       01:26
01:28
     01:26
01:28
9752MNE/Mansi Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       02:24
02:24
      
9752SHC/Saharsa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
       03:55
     03:55
9752DKGS/Dinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)a
d
       00:55
00:55
      
9776BAU/Burhanpur (2 PFs)a
d
16:38
16:40
   07:38
07:40
      16:38
16:40
  
9776MUV/Banaras (Manduadih) (8 PFs)a
d
    01:25
01:30
         
9776PPTA/Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
         02:05
02:10
    
9776PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)a
d
    22:50
22:52
         
9935VYN/Vyasnagar (2 PFs)a
d
  22:06
22:06
           
9935KEI/Kashi (3 PFs)a
d
  22:13
22:13
           
9935GCT/Ghazipur City (3 PFs)a
d
  00:36
00:38
 03:15
03:20
         
9935BHBV/Block Hut Ba
d
  22:01
22:01
           
9995KIUL/Kiul Junction (6 PFs)a
d
16:35
16:40
          16:35
16:40
  
9995BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
13:53
13:55
          13:53
13:55
  
9995DLN/Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
10:29
10:31
          10:29
10:31
  
9995CAR/Chunar Junction (5 PFs)a
d
08:30
08:32
 21:22
21:22
        08:28
08:30
  
9995BDL/Vindhyachal (3 PFs)a
d
07:33
07:35
         20:32
20:32
07:31
07:33
  
9995JMP/Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
17:45
17:55
          17:45
17:55
  
9995BGP/Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
19:00
          19:00
  
9995KJH/Kajra (2 PFs)a
d
16:57
16:58
          16:58
16:59
  
9995AHA/Abhaipur (3 PFs)a
d
17:12
17:13
          17:11
17:12
  
9995BUP/Bariarpur (3 PFs)a
d
18:09
18:10
          18:08
18:09
  
9995SGG/SultanGanj (3 PFs)a
d
18:32
18:33
          18:32
18:33
  
9999ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
20:15
20:25
09:10
09:20
  12:15
12:25
17:55
18:05
17:55
18:05
05:35
05:45
21:20
21:30
10:00
10:10
 20:15
20:25
09:10
09:20
05:35
05:45
9999JL/Jalgaon Junction (5 PFs)a
d
15:10
15:15
 03:35
03:40
  12:40
12:43
12:40
12:43
 14:50
14:55
 03:35
03:40
15:10
15:15
  
9999AN/Amalner (3 PFs)a
d
14:07
14:10
   04:58
05:00
   13:35
13:37
  14:07
14:10
  
9999NDB/Nandurbar (3 PFs)a
d
12:20
12:25
00:45
00:50
00:45
00:50
 02:20
02:25
10:23
10:28
10:23
10:28
20:25
20:30
12:05
12:10
 00:45
00:50
12:20
12:25
00:45
00:50
20:25
20:30
9999BSL/Bhusaval Junction (9 PFs)a
d
15:45
15:50
04:15
04:20
04:15
04:20
 06:40
06:45
13:15
13:20
13:15
13:20
00:45
00:50
15:20
15:25
05:35
05:40
04:15
04:20
15:45
15:55
04:15
04:20
00:45
00:50
9999MKA/Mokama (3 PFs)a
d
14:37
14:42
       16:05
16:07
  14:37
14:42
  
9999PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)a
d
12:50
13:00
02:05
     22:00
22:10
14:40
14:50
  12:50
13:00
02:05
22:00
22:10
9999BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)a
d
  22:20
22:45
 01:50
02:00
08:05
08:15
08:05
08:15
   22:20
22:45
   
9999KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
17:47
17:50
   09:42
09:45
15:17
15:20
15:17
15:20
 18:10
18:15
  17:47
17:50
  
9999HD/Harda (3 PFs)a
d
18:58
19:00
   10:54
10:56
   19:24
19:26
  18:58
19:00
  
9999MKP/Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
04:50
04:55
    02:30
02:32
02:30
02:32
    04:50
04:55
  
9999KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
01:20
01:25
13:55
14:00
13:55
14:00
 16:55
17:00
23:10
23:15
23:10
23:15
10:55
11:00
02:35
02:40
14:55
15:10
13:55
14:00
01:20
01:25
13:55
14:00
10:55
11:00
9999JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
23:45
23:55
12:35
12:45
12:35
12:45
 15:35
15:45
21:45
21:55
21:45
21:55
09:25
09:35
01:15
01:25
13:30
13:40
12:35
12:45
23:40
23:50
12:35
12:45
09:25
09:35
9999NU/Narsinghpur (2 PFs)a
d
 11:18
11:20
      23:40
23:42
   11:18
11:20
 
9999PPI/Pipariya (3 PFs)a
d
21:23
21:25
    19:06
19:08
19:06
19:08
 22:33
22:35
  21:23
21:25
  
9999BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)a
d
        17:25
17:45
     
9999SPJ/Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
    10:35
11:00
   18:55
19:03
     
9999DNR/Danapur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
12:18
12:20
    13:35
13:35
    12:18
12:20
  
9999ARA/Ara Junction (3 PFs)a
d
11:48
11:50
    11:28
11:30
11:28
11:30
 13:18
13:20
01:03
01:05
 11:48
11:50
  
9999BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)a
d
10:55
10:57
    10:32
10:34
10:32
10:34
 12:20
12:22
23:55
23:57
 10:55
10:57
  
9999STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
02:50
03:00
15:30
15:40
15:30
15:40
 18:20
18:30
00:30
00:40
00:30
00:40
12:25
12:35
04:05
04:15
16:35
16:50
15:30
15:40
02:50
03:00
15:30
15:40
12:25
12:35
9999DBG/Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    12:15
   20:10
20:15
     
9999MZP/Mirzapur (3 PFs)a
d
07:50
07:55
 20:42
20:42
     09:23
09:25
  07:50
07:55
  
9999NYN/Naini Junction (4 PFs)a
d
      04:35
04:35
       
9999SRJ/Shankargarh (3 PFs)a
d
        06:56
06:57
     
9999GYN/Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)a
d
    23:53
23:55
06:29
06:31
06:29
06:31
       
9999JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)a
d
        22:40
     
9999JI/Jhusi (3 PFs)a
d
      05:22
05:22
       
9999DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)a
d
09:28
09:43
21:50
22:00
   09:12
09:22
09:12
09:22
18:38
18:48
10:58
11:08
22:25
22:35
 09:28
09:43
21:50
22:00
18:38
18:48
9999PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)a
d
06:35
06:40
18:53
18:55
18:53
18:55
    16:08
16:10
08:00
08:02
19:35
19:40
18:53
18:55
06:35
06:40
18:53
18:55
16:08
16:10
9999PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)a
d
    22:10
22:30
04:45
05:10
04:45
05:10
       
10003LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)a
d
   13:45
14:10
          
10003CNB/Kanpur Central (10 PFs)a
d
   11:55
12:10
          
10003MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  07:15
04:30
09:10
09:15
    04:15
07:15
   
10003CPR/Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  03:35
03:45
01:50
01:55
05:50
05:55
     03:35
03:45
   
10003BUI/Ballia (3 PFs)a
d
  01:33
01:35
00:30
00:35
04:20
04:25
     01:33
01:35
   
10003FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   16:29
16:34
          
10003HJP/Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
  04:53
04:58
03:15
03:20
08:00
08:05
     04:53
04:58
   
10003SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  04:41
04:43
02:58
03:00
07:48
07:50
     04:41
04:43
   
10003MAU/Mau Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   23:00
23:10
          
10003SHG/Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)a
d
   20:30
20:55
          
10003AY/Ayodhya Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   17:03
17:05
          
10003AMH/Azamgarh (3 PFs)a
d
   22:05
22:10
          
ArrivalSu WWMSuSuSu WSu WMMDailyMSu WWM
Duration26h 14m28h 10m30h 46m44h 48m31h 58m29h 15m29h 15m28h 55m28h 55m24h 50m30h 46m26h 12m28h 15m29h 0m
Halts24912231816168189102398
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy