Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun Aug 14 09:35:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
All Departures from Tarakeswar    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Howrah
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

TAK/Tarakeswar to HWH/Howrah Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number373643736637328373363737237362373503737837376373123731437316373183732037322373243732637330373323733437338373403734237344373463734837352373543737437360003140031237310
TypeKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlktKlkt
ZoneERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERERER
ClassU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/RU/R
Departure
Km
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailySu MSu MDaily
0TAK/Tarakeswar (4 PFs)a
d
15:28
15:30
20:52
20:55

11:15

14:18
08:20
08:30
12:56
12:58

20:22
22:15
22:25
19:58
20:00

03:50

04:50

05:35

06:20

07:05

07:55

09:32

10:25

12:00

12:40

13:25

15:15

16:18

17:05

18:10

19:00

19:33

21:38

23:00
13:59
14:01
09:07
09:12

10:55

21:17

17:50
2LOK/Loknath (2 PFs)a
d
15:33
15:34
20:57
20:58
11:17
11:18
14:20
14:21
08:33
08:34
13:00
13:02
20:25
20:26
22:27
22:28
20:02
20:03
03:52
03:53
04:52
04:53
05:37
05:38
06:22
06:23
07:07
07:08
07:57
07:58
09:34
09:35
10:27
10:28
12:02
12:03
12:42
12:43
13:27
13:28
15:18
15:19
16:20
16:21
17:07
17:08
18:12
18:13
19:02
19:03
19:35
19:36
21:40
21:41
23:03
23:04
14:03
14:04
09:14
09:15
10:57
10:58
21:19
21:20
17:52
17:53
7BAHW/Bahir Khanda (2 PFs)a
d
15:38
15:39
21:02
21:03
11:22
11:23
14:25
14:26
08:38
08:39
13:06
13:08
20:30
20:31
22:32
22:33
20:07
20:08
03:56
03:57
04:58
04:59
05:42
05:43
06:27
06:28
07:12
07:14
08:02
08:03
09:39
09:40
10:32
10:33
12:07
12:08
12:47
12:48
13:32
13:33
15:23
15:24
16:25
16:26
17:12
17:13
18:17
18:18
19:07
19:08
19:40
19:41
21:45
21:46
23:08
23:09
14:08
14:09
09:19
09:20
11:02
11:03
21:24
21:25
17:57
17:58
9KKAE/Kaikala (2 PFs)a
d
15:41
15:42
21:05
21:06
11:25
11:26
14:28
14:29
08:41
08:42
13:10
13:12
20:33
20:34
22:35
22:36
20:10
20:11
04:00
04:01
05:01
05:02
05:45
05:46
06:30
06:31
07:16
07:18
08:05
08:06
09:42
09:43
10:35
10:36
12:10
12:11
12:50
12:51
13:35
13:36
15:26
15:27
16:28
16:29
17:15
17:16
18:20
18:21
19:10
19:11
19:43
19:44
21:48
21:49
23:11
23:12
14:11
14:12
09:22
09:23
11:05
11:06
21:27
21:28
18:00
18:01
12HPL/Haripal (3 PFs)a
d
15:44
15:45
21:08
21:09
11:28
11:29
14:31
14:32
08:44
08:45
13:14
13:17
20:36
20:37
22:38
22:39
20:13
20:14
04:03
04:04
05:04
05:05
05:48
05:49
06:33
06:34
07:20
07:23
08:08
08:09
09:45
09:46
10:38
10:39
12:13
12:14
12:53
12:54
13:38
13:39
15:29
15:30
16:31
16:32
17:18
17:19
18:23
18:24
19:13
19:14
19:46
19:47
21:51
21:52
23:14
23:15
14:14
14:15
09:25
09:26
11:08
11:09
21:30
21:31
18:03
18:04
14MLYA/Maliya Halt (2 PFs)a
d
15:47
15:48
21:11
21:12
11:31
11:32
14:34
14:35
08:46
08:47
13:19
13:21
20:39
20:40
22:41
22:42
20:16
20:17
04:07
04:08
05:07
05:08
05:51
05:52
06:36
06:37
07:25
07:26
08:11
08:12
09:48
09:49
10:41
10:42
12:16
12:17
12:56
12:57
13:41
13:42
15:32
15:33
16:34
16:35
17:21
17:22
18:26
18:27
19:16
19:17
19:49
19:50
21:54
21:55
23:17
23:18
14:17
14:18
09:28
09:29
11:11
11:12
21:32
21:33
18:06
18:07
17NKL/Nalikul (3 PFs)a
d
15:50
15:51
21:15
21:16
11:34
11:35
14:37
14:38
08:50
08:51
13:23
13:25
20:42
20:43
22:44
22:45
20:19
20:20
04:10
04:11
05:10
05:11
05:54
05:55
06:39
06:40
07:28
07:30
08:14
08:15
09:51
09:52
10:44
10:45
12:19
12:20
12:59
13:00
13:44
13:45
15:35
15:36
16:37
16:38
17:24
17:25
18:29
18:30
19:19
19:20
19:52
19:53
21:57
21:58
23:20
23:21
14:20
14:21
09:32
09:33
11:14
11:15
21:36
21:37
18:09
18:10
21KQLS/Kamarkundu (lower) (2 PFs)a
d
15:55
15:56
21:20
21:21
11:38
11:39
14:41
14:42
08:54
08:55
13:29
13:30
20:46
20:48
22:48
22:49
20:23
20:24
04:14
04:15
05:14
05:15
05:59
06:00
06:44
06:45
07:33
07:36
08:19
08:20
09:56
09:57
10:48
10:49
12:23
12:24
13:03
13:04
13:48
13:49
15:40
15:41
16:42
16:43
17:29
17:30
18:35
18:36
19:23
19:24
19:56
19:57
22:01
22:02
23:24
23:25
14:24
14:25
09:38
09:39
11:19
11:20
21:41
21:42
18:13
18:14
24SIU/Singur (3 PFs)a
d
15:59
16:00
21:24
21:25
11:41
11:42
14:44
14:45
08:58
08:59
13:33
13:35
20:50
20:51
22:51
22:52
20:26
20:27
04:17
04:18
05:17
05:18
06:03
06:04
06:48
06:49
07:38
07:39
08:23
08:24
10:00
10:01
10:51
10:52
12:26
12:27
13:06
13:07
13:51
13:52
15:44
15:45
16:46
16:47
17:32
17:33
18:39
18:40
19:26
19:27
19:59
20:00
22:04
22:05
23:27
23:28
14:27
14:28
09:42
09:43
11:22
11:23
21:44
21:45
18:16
18:17
27NSF/Nasibpur (2 PFs)a
d
16:03
16:04
21:28
21:29
11:45
11:46
14:48
14:49
09:02
09:03
13:38
13:40
20:54
20:55
22:55
22:56
20:30
20:31
04:21
04:22
05:21
05:22
06:07
06:08
06:53
06:54
07:42
07:44
08:28
08:29
10:04
10:05
10:55
10:56
12:30
12:31
13:10
13:11
13:55
13:56
15:48
15:49
16:50
16:51
17:36
17:37
18:44
18:45
19:30
19:31
20:03
20:04
22:08
22:09
23:31
23:32
14:31
14:32
09:46
09:47
11:26
11:27
21:48
21:49
18:20
18:21
29DEA/Diara (3 PFs)a
d
16:06
16:07
21:31
21:32
11:48
11:49
14:51
14:52
09:06
09:07
13:42
13:45
20:57
20:58
22:58
22:59
20:33
20:34
04:24
04:25
05:24
05:25
06:10
06:11
06:56
06:57
07:46
07:47
08:31
08:32
10:06
10:07
10:58
10:59
12:33
12:34
13:13
13:14
13:58
13:59
15:51
15:52
16:53
16:54
17:39
17:40
18:47
18:48
19:33
19:34
20:06
20:07
22:11
22:12
23:34
23:35
14:34
14:35
09:50
09:51
11:31
11:32
21:53
21:54
18:23
18:24
35SHE/Seoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)a
d
16:19
16:20
21:46
21:48
12:01
12:02
15:03
15:05
09:17
09:22
13:53
13:55
21:08
21:10
23:10
23:15
20:44
20:49
04:34
04:36
05:34
05:39
06:20
06:22
07:04
07:14
07:57
07:58
08:39
08:44
10:15
10:20
11:08
11:13
12:50
12:51
13:28
13:30
14:10
14:15
15:59
16:00
17:00
17:01
17:50
17:52
18:56
18:57
19:45
19:46
20:20
20:22
22:26
22:27
23:46
23:47
14:45
14:47
10:01
10:03
11:45
11:47
22:05
22:07
18:34
18:36
38SRP/Shrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)a
d
16:25
16:26
21:54
21:55
12:08
12:09
15:12
15:13
09:27
09:28
14:00
14:01
21:17
21:18
23:20
23:21
20:54
20:55
04:42
04:43
05:45
05:46
06:28
06:29
07:20
07:21
08:04
08:05
08:50
08:51
10:25
10:26
11:19
11:20
12:57
12:58
13:36
13:37
14:22
14:23
16:08
16:09
17:06
17:07
17:58
18:05
19:02
19:03
19:51
19:52
20:28
20:29
22:32
22:33
23:53
23:54
14:52
14:53
10:08
10:09
11:52
11:53
22:11
22:12
18:40
18:41
41RIS/Rishra (4 PFs)a
d
16:30
16:31
21:59
22:00
12:13
12:14
15:16
15:17
09:32
09:33
14:05
14:06
21:21
21:22
23:25
23:26
20:58
20:59
04:47
04:48
05:49
05:50
06:33
06:34
07:24
07:25
08:08
08:09
 10:30
10:31
11:24
11:25
13:01
13:02
13:40
13:41
14:26
14:27
16:12
16:13
17:10
17:11
18:08
18:09
19:07
19:08
19:56
19:57
20:33
20:34
22:37
22:38
23:57
23:58
14:55
14:56
10:13
10:14
11:56
11:57
22:15
22:16
18:44
18:45
44KOG/Konnagar (3 PFs)a
d
16:33
16:34
22:02
22:03
12:16
12:17
15:20
15:21
09:35
09:36
14:08
14:09
21:25
21:26
23:28
23:29
21:01
21:02
04:50
04:51
05:52
05:53
06:37
06:38
07:27
07:28
08:11
08:12
08:57
08:58
10:33
10:34
11:28
11:29
13:04
13:05
13:44
13:45
14:30
14:31
16:15
16:16
17:13
17:14
18:11
18:13
19:11
19:12
19:59
20:00
20:36
20:37
22:40
22:41
00:01
00:02
14:58
14:59
10:16
10:17
12:00
12:01
22:18
22:19
18:47
18:48
46HMZ/Hind Motor (3 PFs)a
d
16:36
16:37
22:05
22:06
12:19
12:20
15:22
15:23
09:38
09:39
14:10
14:11
21:27
21:28
23:31
23:32
21:03
21:04
04:52
04:53
05:54
05:55
06:39
06:40
07:29
07:30
08:13
08:14
 10:35
10:36
11:30
11:31
13:06
13:07
13:46
13:47
14:32
14:33
16:18
16:19
17:15
17:16
18:15
18:16
19:13
19:14
20:02
20:03
20:39
20:40
22:42
22:43
00:03
00:04
15:00
15:01
10:18
10:19
 22:20
22:21
18:50
18:51
48UPA/Uttarpara (3 PFs)a
d
16:39
16:40
22:08
22:09
12:22
12:23
15:25
15:26
09:41
09:42
14:13
14:14
21:30
21:31
23:34
23:35
21:06
21:07
04:55
04:56
05:57
05:58
06:42
06:43
07:32
07:33
08:16
08:17
09:01
09:02
10:38
10:39
11:33
11:34
13:09
13:10
13:49
13:50
14:35
14:36
16:21
16:22
17:18
17:19
18:18
18:19
19:16
19:17
20:05
20:06
20:42
20:43
22:45
22:46
00:06
00:07
15:03
15:04
10:21
10:22
12:03
12:04
22:23
22:24
18:53
18:54
49BLY/Bally (7 PFs)a
d
16:41
16:42
22:10
22:11
12:24
12:25
15:27
15:28
09:43
09:44
14:15
14:16
21:32
21:33
23:36
23:37
21:08
21:09
04:57
04:58
05:59
06:00
06:44
06:45
07:34
07:35
08:18
08:19
09:03
09:04
10:40
10:41
11:35
11:36
13:11
13:12
13:51
13:52
14:37
14:38
16:23
16:24
17:20
17:21
18:20
18:21
19:18
19:19
20:07
20:08
20:44
20:45
22:47
22:48
00:08
00:09
15:05
15:06
10:23
10:24
12:05
12:06
22:25
22:26
18:55
18:56
51BEQ/Belur (5 PFs)a
d
16:44
16:45
22:13
22:14
12:27
12:28
15:30
15:31
09:46
09:47
14:18
14:19
21:35
21:36
23:39
23:40
21:11
21:12
05:00
05:01
06:02
06:03
06:47
06:48
07:37
07:38
08:21
08:22
 10:43
10:44
11:38
11:39
13:14
13:15
13:54
13:55
14:40
14:41
16:26
16:27
17:23
17:24
18:23
18:24
19:21
19:22
20:10
20:11
20:47
20:48
22:50
22:51
00:11
00:12
15:08
15:09
10:26
10:27
12:08
12:09
22:27
22:28
18:58
18:59
52LLH/Liluah (5 PFs)a
d
16:47
16:48
22:16
22:17
12:30
12:31
15:33
15:34
09:49
09:50
14:21
14:22
21:39
21:40
23:42
23:43
21:14
21:15
05:03
05:04
06:05
06:06
06:50
06:51
07:40
07:41
08:24
08:25
09:08
09:09
10:46
10:47
11:40
11:41
13:17
13:18
13:58
13:59
14:43
14:44
16:30
16:31
17:26
17:27
18:27
18:28
19:25
19:26
20:13
20:14
20:50
20:51
22:53
22:54
00:15
00:16
15:11
15:12
10:29
10:30
12:12
12:13
22:31
22:32
19:02
19:03
56HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)a
d
17:02
22:35
12:47
15:50
10:04
14:40
21:53
23:58
21:28
05:20
06:20
07:05
07:55
08:40
09:24
11:02
11:58
13:35
14:12
15:00
16:45
17:43
18:42
19:42
20:28
21:05
23:08
00:30
15:30
10:45
12:30
22:45
19:16
ArrivalDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailySu MSu MDaily
Duration1h 32m1h 40m1h 32m1h 32m1h 34m1h 42m1h 31m1h 33m1h 28m1h 30m1h 30m1h 30m1h 35m1h 35m1h 29m1h 30m1h 33m1h 35m1h 32m1h 35m1h 30m1h 25m1h 37m1h 32m1h 28m1h 32m1h 30m1h 30m1h 29m1h 33m1h 35m1h 28m1h 26m
Halts191919191919191919191919191916191919191919191919191919191919181919
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy