Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

नहीं कोई गम, रेलवे से हैं हम - Aman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 26 05:08:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search
All Departures from Patliputra    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number22972123351564815646152671106213201121421274212361125451252005646823551554722914021420320101062
TypeSFSFExpExpAntExpExpSFSFSFSFACSFCOVSvdAntHmsCOVCOVCOV
ZoneWRERNFRNFRECRCRECRCRSWRERECRNFRNFRECRECRWRCRECRCR
ClassII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/RII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/R3A 2A 1A2S SL 3A 2ASL 3A 2AU/RSL 3A2S SL 3A 2A 1A2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
WSu Tu FWM ThSaDailyDailyDailySaMFFM ThSu WTuTuDailyDailyDaily
0PPTA/Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
       
10:45
   13:10
13:20
    
10:45
  
6DNR/Danapur (6 PFs)a
d
 14:15
14:21
14:15
14:21
13:50
13:56
  00:10
00:12
11:05
11:07
   13:40
13:42
13:50
13:56
   11:05
11:07
00:10
00:12
 
12PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)a
d

23:10
13:50
14:00
13:50
14:00
13:25
13:35
  
23:55
 
14:00
00:45
00:55
00:45
00:55
 13:25
13:35

13:00
00:45
00:55
23:00
23:10
 
23:55
 
15SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    21:15
21:17
17:05
17:07
            17:05
17:07
19SDE/Sadisopur (2 PFs)a
d
      00:23
00:25
          00:23
00:25
 
24BTA/Bihta (2 PFs)a
d
      00:32
00:34
          00:32
00:34
 
39DGA/Dighwara (2 PFs)a
d
    21:38
21:40
17:28
17:30
            17:28
17:30
62ARA/Ara Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 14:48
14:53
14:48
14:53
14:24
14:29
  00:53
00:58
11:38
11:40
14:40
14:42
   14:24
14:29
   11:38
11:40
00:53
00:58
 
68BEA/Bihiya (3 PFs)a
d
      01:13
01:15
          01:13
01:15
 
69CPR/Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)a
d
    22:40
22:50
18:25
18:40
            18:28
18:40
98DURE/Dumraon (2 PFs)a
d
 15:24
15:26
15:24
15:26
15:24
15:26
        15:24
15:26
      
98SIP/Suraimanpur (2 PFs)a
d
     19:19
19:21
            19:19
19:21
115RPR/Raghunathpur (4 PFs)a
d
             13:58
14:00
     
126CSA/Chausa (3 PFs)a
d
      02:15
02:17
          02:15
02:17
 
131BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)a
d
 15:42
15:46
15:42
15:46
15:42
15:46
  02:02
02:07
12:30
12:32
15:28
15:30
02:36
02:38
  15:42
15:46
   12:30
12:32
02:02
02:07
 
135GMR/Gahmar (2 PFs)a
d
      02:27
02:29
          02:27
02:29
 
135BUI/Ballia (3 PFs)a
d
    00:03
00:08
20:15
20:20
            20:15
20:20
151DLN/Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 16:12
16:14
16:12
16:14
16:12
16:14
  02:41
02:43
     16:12
16:14
    02:41
02:43
 
164ZNA/Zamania (2 PFs)a
d
      02:56
02:58
13:11
13:13
        13:11
13:13
02:56
02:58
 
180YFP/Yusufpur (2 PFs)a
d
     20:56
20:58
            20:56
20:58
199GCT/Ghazipur City (3 PFs)a
d
    01:10
01:15
21:20
21:25
            21:20
21:25
222ARW/Ahraura Road (4 PFs)a
d
      04:44
04:45
          04:44
04:45
 
230KYT/Kailahat (4 PFs)a
d
      04:57
04:58
          04:57
04:58
 
239ARJ/Aunrihar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
    02:15
02:20
22:01
22:03
            22:01
22:03
240CAR/Chunar Junction (5 PFs)a
d
      05:10
05:12
          05:10
05:12
 
264SRNT/Sarnath (3 PFs)a
d
                  22:39
22:41
271BCY/Varanasi City (5 PFs)a
d
     22:48
22:50
            22:48
22:50
274BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)a
d
    03:30
03:45
23:15
23:25
            23:15
23:25
279BDL/Vindhyachal (3 PFs)a
d
 19:01
19:01
    05:55
05:57
15:47
15:47
         05:55
05:57
 
280BHLP/Bhulanpur (2 PFs)a
d
     23:38
23:39
            23:38
23:39
306MNF/Manda Road (4 PFs)a
d
      06:19
06:20
          06:19
06:20
 
323MJA/Meja Road (4 PFs)a
d
      06:42
06:43
          06:42
06:43
 
334GYN/Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)a
d
    05:05
05:07
00:38
00:40
            00:38
00:40
360HDK/Handia Khas (1 PFs)a
d
    05:31
05:33
              
390SRJ/Shankargarh (3 PFs)a
d
      08:57
08:58
          08:57
08:58
 
396PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)a
d
     02:30
02:32
            02:30
02:32
399PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)a
d
    07:15
07:40
02:45
03:05
            02:45
03:05
406NYN/Naini Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     03:27
03:28
            03:27
03:28
422DBR/Dabhaura (2 PFs)a
d
      09:57
09:58
          09:57
09:58
 
482MJG/Majhagawan (3 PFs)a
d
      11:08
11:10
          11:08
11:10
 
498MKP/Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
     04:58
05:00
10:20
10:25
          10:20
10:25
04:58
05:00
503JTW/Jaitwar (3 PFs)a
d
      11:28
11:30
          11:28
11:30
 
604JKE/Jukehi (3 PFs)a
d
      13:08
13:10
          13:08
13:10
 
611MYR/Maihar (3 PFs)a
d
     06:38
06:40
12:33
12:35
          12:33
12:35
06:38
06:40
674SHR/Sihora Road (2 PFs)a
d
      14:18
14:20
          14:18
14:20
 
715MML/Madan Mahal (3 PFs)a
d
      15:28
15:30
          15:28
15:30
 
765SRID/Shridham (3 PFs)a
d
      15:58
16:00
          15:58
16:00
 
812KY/Kareli (2 PFs)a
d
      16:48
16:50
          16:48
16:50
 
841GAR/Gadarwara (2 PFs)a
d
      17:10
17:12
          17:10
17:12
 
854SCKR/Salichauka Road (2 PFs)a
d
      17:23
17:25
          17:23
17:25
 
871BKH/Bankhedi (2 PFs)a
d
      17:38
17:40
          17:38
17:40
 
908SGP/Sohagpur (2 PFs)a
d
      18:12
18:14
          18:12
18:14
 
931BGTA/Bagratawa (2 PFs)a
d
      18:33
18:35
          18:33
18:35
 
991BPF/Banapura (2 PFs)a
d
      21:17
21:19
          21:17
21:19
 
1019TBN/Timarni (3 PFs)a
d
      21:21
21:23
          21:21
21:23
 
1064KKN/Khirkiya (2 PFs)a
d
      22:33
22:35
          22:33
22:35
 
1095CAER/Chhanera (3 PFs)a
d
      23:31
23:33
          23:31
23:33
 
1125TLV/Talvadiya Junction (2 PFs)a
d
      00:03
00:05
          00:03
00:05
 
1184NPNR/Nepanagar (2 PFs)a
d
      00:58
01:00
          00:58
01:00
 
1230RV/Raver (3 PFs)a
d
      01:38
01:40
          01:38
01:40
 
1382CSN/Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)a
d
      03:54
03:55
          03:54
03:55
 
1424NGN/Nandgaon (3 PFs)a
d
      04:24
04:25
          04:24
04:25
 
1474LS/Lasalgaon (3 PFs)a
d
      05:14
05:15
          05:14
05:15
 
1490NR/Niphad (3 PFs)a
d
      05:29
05:30
          05:29
05:30
 
1587KSRA/Kasara (4 PFs)a
d
      09:00
09:02
          09:00
09:02
 
9117DVL/Devlali (3 PFs)a
d
  15:32
15:35
15:32
15:35
  06:39
06:40
     15:02
15:05
    06:39
06:40
 
9746MZP/Mirzapur (3 PFs)a
d
 18:50
18:55
18:52
18:57
18:52
18:57
  05:38
05:43
  06:35
06:40
 18:05
18:07
18:52
18:57
 06:35
06:40
  05:38
05:43
 
9773HD/Harda (3 PFs)a
d
 08:08
08:10
08:08
08:10
08:08
08:10
  22:08
22:10
     08:08
08:10
    22:08
22:10
 
9798KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)a
d
               04:55
04:55
   
9825PPI/Pipariya (3 PFs)a
d
 04:58
05:00
04:58
05:00
04:58
05:00
15:58
16:00
11:58
12:00
17:58
18:00
     04:58
05:00
    17:58
18:00
11:58
12:00
9866JL/Jalgaon Junction (5 PFs)a
d
     19:28
19:30
02:58
03:00
    10:52
10:55
     02:58
03:00
18:58
19:00
9866TNA/Thane (10 PFs)a
d
 19:22
19:25
19:22
19:25
19:22
19:25
 02:52
02:55
10:34
10:37
    16:42
16:45
18:52
18:55
    10:34
10:37
02:22
02:25
9866BAU/Burhanpur (2 PFs)a
d
 10:53
10:55
10:53
10:55
10:53
10:55
 17:53
17:55
01:18
01:20
     10:23
10:25
    01:18
01:20
17:23
17:25
9999LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)a
d
 20:00
20:00
20:00
06:00
03:40
11:30
15:15
  06:00
17:30
20:00
 07:30
 15:15
11:30
03:40
10011ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
14:35
14:45
07:05
07:15
07:05
07:15
07:05
07:15
17:50
18:00
13:50
14:00
20:25
20:35
02:50
03:05
07:50
08:00
17:50
18:00
17:50
18:00
04:50
05:00
07:05
07:15
 17:50
18:00
14:35
14:45
 20:25
20:35
13:50
14:00
10011BL/Valsad (5 PFs)a
d
04:10
04:15
              04:10
04:15
   
10011VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)a
d
04:38
04:40
              04:38
04:40
   
10011KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 18:56
19:00
18:56
19:00
18:56
19:00
05:00
05:03
02:32
02:35
09:59
10:02
14:12
14:15
20:57
21:00
05:00
05:03
05:00
05:03
16:17
16:20
18:26
18:29
 06:27
06:30
 13:42
13:45
09:59
10:02
02:02
02:05
10011MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 14:02
14:05
14:02
14:05
14:02
14:05
 21:20
21:25
04:52
04:55
09:53
09:55
16:12
16:15
00:47
00:50
00:47
00:50
12:36
12:38
13:32
13:35
 00:47
00:50
 09:23
09:25
04:52
04:55
20:48
20:53
10011NDB/Nandurbar (3 PFs)a
d
23:30
23:35
              23:30
23:35
   
10011BSL/Bhusaval Junction (9 PFs)a
d
19:25
19:30
11:50
11:55
11:50
11:55
11:50
11:55
22:25
22:30
18:55
19:00
02:30
02:35
07:35
07:40
13:30
13:35
22:25
22:30
22:25
22:30
10:25
10:30
11:20
11:25
08:55
09:00
22:25
22:30
19:25
19:30
07:05
07:10
02:30
02:35
18:25
18:30
10011UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)a
d
02:35
02:40
              02:35
02:40
   
10011BVI/Borivali (10 PFs)a
d
06:54
06:57
                  
10011BDTS/Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)a
d
07:35
              07:35
   
10011IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)a
d
 17:00
17:05
17:00
17:05
17:00
17:05
 00:20
00:25
08:20
08:25
 18:40
18:45
  14:35
14:40
16:30
16:35
    08:20
08:25
23:51
23:55
10011NK/Nashik Road (4 PFs)a
d
 15:20
15:25
15:20
15:25
15:20
15:25
01:47
01:50
22:27
22:30
06:25
06:30
10:55
11:00
17:10
17:15
  13:25
13:30
14:50
14:55
   10:25
10:28
06:25
06:30
21:57
22:00
10011KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 09:55
09:58
09:55
09:58
09:55
09:58
20:35
20:40
16:50
16:55
00:25
00:30
 11:20
11:23
20:40
20:45
20:35
20:40
08:32
08:35
09:25
09:28
 20:35
20:40
  00:25
00:30
16:18
16:23
10011MAO/Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)a
d
        07:50
08:20
          
10011VSG/Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)a
d
        08:55
          
10011KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
09:05
09:10
00:20
00:25
00:20
00:25
00:20
00:25
12:10
12:15
07:25
07:50
13:35
13:40
21:35
21:50
00:20
00:25
12:10
12:15
12:10
12:15
23:35
23:40
00:20
00:25
 12:10
12:15
09:05
09:10
 13:35
13:40
07:25
07:30
10011JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
10:55
11:00
01:40
01:50
01:40
01:50
01:40
01:50
13:50
14:00
09:45
09:50
15:10
15:20
23:00
23:10
01:40
01:50
13:50
14:00
13:50
14:00
01:05
01:15
01:40
01:50
00:45
00:55
13:50
14:00
10:50
11:00
23:00
23:10
15:10
15:20
09:40
09:50
10011NU/Narsinghpur (2 PFs)a
d
12:03
12:05
    10:58
11:00
16:33
16:35
          16:33
16:35
10:58
11:00
10011DR/Dadar Central (8 PFs)a
d
         05:37
05:40
   15:55
15:55
     
10011STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
07:41
07:50
22:50
23:00
22:50
23:00
22:50
23:00
10:40
10:50
06:06
06:15
12:00
12:10
20:00
20:10
22:50
23:00
10:40
10:50
10:40
10:50
22:00
22:10
22:50
23:00
21:45
21:55
10:40
10:50
07:40
07:50
20:00
20:10
12:00
12:10
06:06
06:15
10011RN/Ratnagiri (3 PFs)a
d
        02:25
02:30
          
10011PNVL/Panvel Junction (7 PFs)a
d
        21:50
21:55
          
10011THVM/Thivim (2 PFs)a
d
        05:52
05:54
          
10011SWV/Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)a
d
        04:30
04:32
          
10011CHI/Chiplun (2 PFs)a
d
        01:10
01:12
          
10011YY-PSKT/Parsik Tunnela
d
 19:18
19:18
19:18
19:18
19:18
19:18
05:27
05:27
02:49
02:49
   05:15
05:15
   15:30
15:30
   10:28
10:28
 
10011CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (18 PFs)a
d
         06:15
   16:05
     
10011DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)a
d
02:54
03:04
17:37
17:52
17:37
17:52
17:37
17:52
  04:09
04:19
14:32
14:47
17:37
17:52
05:09
05:29
05:19
05:29
16:54
17:04
17:37
17:52
16:02
16:12
05:14
05:29
02:54
03:04
14:32
14:47
04:09
04:19
 
10011PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)a
d
05:10
05:12
20:00
20:05
20:00
20:05
20:00
20:05
  07:40
07:45
16:50
16:52
20:03
20:05
07:58
08:00
07:58
08:00
19:33
19:35
20:00
20:05
18:15
18:17
07:58
08:00
05:10
05:12
16:50
16:52
07:40
07:45
 
ArrivalFM W SaThTu FMDailyDailyDailySuTuSaSaTu FM ThWThDailyDailyDaily
Duration32h 25m29h 39m29h 39m30h 4m32h 43m34h 33m35h 18m28h 30m30h 57m28h 42m29h 5m28h 10m30h 4m27h 5m30h 35m32h 25m28h 30m35h 18m34h 33m
Halts1321222218316314131210162261111126332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy