PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

यमला-पगला-ट्रेन का-दिवाना - कार्तिक

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 28 11:06:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Palappuram    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Dharmadam
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

PLPM/Palappuram to DMD/Dharmadam

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number163071631216855163361220216305168571662912617126851634712601129771660416688163461633811098124311633422637166061652716159102165660356653124832265956323122171665056651120821925922610221492285119261224762263017606221142263319577165652265322655193310219716355024310261702082063460260109577065370631206334
TypeExpExpExpExpGRExpExpExpSFSFExpSFSFExpExpExpExpExpRajExpSFExpExpExpSFPassPassSFSFPassSKrExpPassJShtbExpSFSFSFExpACSFSFExpSFSFExpExpSFSFExpCOVRAntCOVRCOVRCOVRCOVRCOVRCOVRCOVRCOVRCOVR
ZoneSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRSRNWRSRSRSRSRCRNRSRSRSRSWRSRNRSRSRNRSRSRNRSRSRSRWRSRCRSERWRNWRSRSCRCRSRWRSWRSRSRWRWCRSRNRSRSRSRSRWRSWRSRSR
ClassII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2ACC 3AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII 2S SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2A 1AU/RU/RII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AU/RII SL 3A 2A 1AII 2S CCU/R2S CCII SL 3A 2AII 2S CCII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A 1AII SL 3A 2AII SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2AU/R3A 2A 1A2S SL 3A 2A2S CC2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
DailySaFTuSu ThDailySuDailyDailyDailyDailyDailySuDailySuDailyW FTuW F SaMDailyDailyDailyDailyMDailyDailyWFDailyM SaDailyDailySu M W Th FThDailyTu FSaSuSaWW SaM ThWM TuMSaWFMSu FW F SaDailySu M W Th FDailyDailyM TuDailySaM
0PLPM/Palappuram (2 PFs)a
d
                             09:30
09:31
  15:39
15:40
                           
4OTP/Ottappalam (2 PFs)a
d
           05:04
05:05
        21:44
21:45
  13:04
13:05
     09:38
09:40
  15:48
15:50
  08:04
08:05
                   04:59
05:00
    
11MNUR/Mannanur (2 PFs)a
d
                             09:47
09:48
                              
16BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)a
d
        02:40
02:45
     02:55
03:05
                                     02:40
02:45
       
16ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
        00:55
01:05
     05:20
05:25
                                  04:30
04:40
  00:55
01:05
       
16NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)a
d
              10:40
10:45
                                             
16SEGM/Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              11:48
11:49
                                             
16CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs)a
d
              13:37
13:38
                                             
16BPQ/Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              14:35
14:40
                                             
16RDM/Ramagundam (3 PFs)a
d
              16:36
16:37
                                             
16WL/Warangal (3 PFs)a
d
              18:38
18:43
                                             
16KMT/Khammam (3 PFs)a
d
              20:19
20:20
                                             
16BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)a
d
              23:35
23:40
                      10:35
10:45
                      
16TEL/Tenali Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              00:04
00:05
                                             
16OGL/Ongole (3 PFs)a
d
              01:39
01:40
                      12:49
12:50
                      
16NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)a
d
              03:12
03:13
                      13:59
14:00
                      
16GDR/Gudur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              04:13
04:15
                      15:18
15:20
                      
16KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)a
d
         18:38
18:40
 22:18
22:20
  08:35
08:40
     13:58
14:00
                18:55
19:00
   19:45
19:50
             22:08
22:10
    
16JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)a
d
         20:04
20:05
 23:23
23:25
  10:08
10:10
     15:14
15:15
                    21:18
21:20
             23:23
23:25
    
16SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  22:00
22:10
      21:42
21:45
 00:57
01:00
  11:35
11:40
     17:02
17:05
 00:32
00:35
              22:07
22:10
   23:17
23:20
   05:02
05:05
         00:57
01:00
 00:32
00:35
  
16ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)a
d
  23:10
23:15
   23:35
23:40
  22:40
22:45
 02:00
02:05
  12:50
13:30
     18:10
18:15
 01:35
01:40
08:20
08:25
             23:10
23:15
  13:20
13:30
00:20
00:25
   06:15
06:20
         02:02
02:05
 02:20
02:25
  
16TUP/Tiruppur (2 PFs)a
d
  23:53
23:55
   00:23
00:25
  23:28
23:30
 02:48
02:50
  14:13
14:15
     18:58
19:00
 02:23
02:25
09:23
09:25
             23:53
23:55
  14:13
14:15
01:08
01:10
   07:03
07:05
         02:48
02:50
 03:08
03:10
  
16CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)a
d
  01:07
01:10
   01:47
01:50
       15:07
15:10
     19:57
20:00
 03:27
03:30
10:27
10:30
     
07:30
  
14:15
  
06:40
 01:07
01:10
 
15:10
15:07
15:10
01:57
02:00
   08:22
08:25
   
18:00
       04:02
04:05
  
16PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)a
d
  02:30
02:35
   03:17
03:20
  01:42
01:45
 04:37
04:40
  16:17
16:20
     21:17
21:20
 04:47
04:50
12:25
12:30
     08:50
08:55
  15:15
15:20
  07:37
07:40
 02:30
02:35
 16:15
16:20
16:17
16:20
03:17
03:20
   10:20
10:30
   19:05
19:10
     04:32
04:35
 05:37
05:40
  
16SRR/Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
19:02
19:05
22:40
22:50
03:20
03:30
22:40
22:50
15:00
15:05
08:50
08:55
04:20
04:25
03:00
03:10
15:15
15:20
02:30
02:40
04:05
04:15
05:35
05:45
22:45
22:50
01:50
02:00
17:05
17:10
16:30
16:40
22:45
22:50
01:25
01:30
00:45
00:50
22:40
22:50
22:05
22:15
10:25
10:35
06:00
06:10
13:35
13:40
15:55
16:00
06:47
06:50

04:00
15:00
15:05
15:00
15:05
10:15
10:20
15:00
15:05
13:50
14:00
16:10
16:15
20:52
20:55
22:45
22:50
08:27
08:30
07:15
07:20
03:20
03:30
16:55
17:00
17:05
17:10
17:05
17:10
04:20
04:25
07:15
07:20
21:10
21:20
16:55
17:00
11:40
11:45
07:15
07:20
07:15
07:20
16:55
17:00
20:00
20:05
02:45
02:55
00:45
00:50
15:15
15:20
21:10
21:15
16:30
16:40
05:30
05:40
16:55
17:00
06:30
06:40
22:40
22:50
22:40
22:50
16TPTY/Tirupati (5 PFs)a
d
              06:09
06:10
                      17:08
17:10
                      
16RU/Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)a
d
              05:40
05:45
                      16:35
16:40
   17:20
17:30
                  
16MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)a
d
  10:00
   10:10
10:55
 09:05
11:40
12:25
 08:20
23:00
     04:30
17:35
 22:15
     19:00
 20:50
   13:50
 10:00
   10:30
   17:45
         12:10
    
16KGQ/Kasaragod (3 PFs)a
d
 03:09
03:10
08:14
08:15
03:24
03:25
18:48
18:50
 08:49
08:50
09:09
09:10
20:14
20:15
07:39
07:40
09:59
10:00
10:49
10:50
03:08
03:10
06:48
06:50
21:13
21:15
21:43
21:45
03:24
03:25
05:43
05:45
04:23
04:25
03:24
03:25
02:54
02:55
15:44
15:45
 20:24
20:25
19:49
19:50
  18:48
18:50
18:49
18:50
17:39
17:40
18:48
18:50
19:14
19:15
  03:09
03:10
12:49
12:50
11:04
11:05
08:13
08:15
20:54
20:55
  08:58
09:00
11:04
11:05
01:14
01:15
20:54
20:55
16:18
16:20
  20:54
20:55
00:08
00:10
07:53
07:55
04:24
04:25
20:14
20:15
 21:43
21:45
10:43
10:45
20:54
20:55
 02:48
02:50
02:59
03:00
16KZE/Kanhangad (3 PFs)a
d
  07:49
07:50
02:59
03:00
   08:39
08:40
19:44
19:55
07:09
07:10
09:29
09:30
10:29
10:30
 06:29
06:30
 21:18
21:20
02:59
03:00
05:23
05:25
 02:59
03:00
02:34
02:35
15:23
15:25
 19:39
19:40
     17:09
17:10
 18:49
18:50
   12:29
12:30
 07:48
07:50
   08:28
08:30
   15:53
15:55
   23:48
23:50
     10:23
10:25
   02:39
02:40
16PAY/Payyanur (3 PFs)a
d
  07:14
07:15
02:34
02:35
   07:49
07:50
19:19
19:20
06:29
06:30
08:44
08:45
09:54
09:55
 05:49
05:50
 20:48
20:50
02:34
02:35
04:53
04:55
 02:34
02:35
01:54
01:55
14:43
14:45
 19:07
19:08
     16:24
16:25
 18:14
18:15
  02:19
02:20
12:04
12:05
 07:13
07:15
   07:58
08:00
   15:18
15:20
   23:18
23:20
     09:48
09:50
    
16CTO/Chittoor (3 PFs)a
d
              07:09
07:10
                      18:13
18:15
                      
22KRKD/Karakad (2 PFs)a
d
                         06:59
07:00
                                  
28PTB/Pattambi (2 PFs)a
d
19:19
19:20
  23:04
23:05
   03:24
03:25
15:34
15:35
 04:33
04:35
05:59
06:00
    23:04
23:05
  23:04
23:05
 10:49
10:50
 13:59
14:00
 07:09
07:10
04:15
04:16
  10:34
10:35
 14:14
14:15
16:29
16:30
                      05:54
05:55
   23:04
23:05
33KODN/Kodumunda (2 PFs)a
d
                         07:15
07:16
                                  
37PUM/Pallippuram (2 PFs)a
d
                         07:24
07:25
04:25
04:26
  10:44
10:45
  16:39
16:40
                           
42PEU/Perssannur (2 PFs)a
d
                         07:29
07:30
                                  
46KTU/Kuttippuram (2 PFs)a
d
19:34
19:35
  23:19
23:20
 09:23
09:25
 03:44
03:45
15:54
15:55
 04:54
04:55
06:19
06:20
 02:34
02:35
 17:08
17:10
23:19
23:20
  23:19
23:20
22:43
22:45
11:09
11:10
06:39
06:40
14:19
14:20
 07:39
07:40
04:39
04:40
  10:58
11:00
 14:34
14:35
16:51
16:52
                      06:14
06:15
 07:10
07:12
 23:19
23:20
53TUA/Tirunnavaya (2 PFs)a
d
19:44
19:45
                        07:49
07:50
   11:09
11:10
  17:00
17:01
                           
61TIR/Tirur (3 PFs)a
d
19:54
19:55
23:28
23:30
04:14
04:15
23:39
23:40
15:43
15:45
09:38
09:40
05:04
05:05
03:59
04:00
16:14
16:15
03:29
03:30
05:13
05:15
06:39
06:40
23:28
23:30
02:48
02:50
 17:28
17:30
23:39
23:40
02:08
02:10
 23:39
23:40
22:59
23:00
11:23
11:25
06:59
07:00
14:39
14:40
16:39
16:40
08:04
08:05
04:53
04:55
  11:33
11:35
 14:49
14:50
17:08
17:10
21:34
21:35
23:29
23:30
09:09
09:10
07:59
08:00
04:13
04:15
17:39
17:40
  05:03
05:05
07:58
08:00
  12:24
12:25
   20:43
20:45
03:39
03:40
 16:14
16:15
21:54
21:55
17:28
17:30
06:28
06:30
 07:25
07:27
23:28
23:30
23:34
23:35
69TA/Tanur (3 PFs)a
d
20:04
20:05
    09:47
09:48
 04:09
04:10
  05:24
05:25
06:47
06:48
         11:34
11:35
 15:09
15:10
 08:14
08:15
05:03
05:04
  11:44
11:45
 14:59
15:00
17:17
17:18
                      06:39
06:40
    
77PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)a
d
20:14
20:15
  23:54
23:55
 09:54
09:55
 04:19
04:20
16:29
16:30
 05:33
05:35
06:54
06:55
   17:48
17:50
23:54
23:55
  23:54
23:55
23:14
23:15
11:44
11:45
 15:19
15:20
 08:24
08:25
05:11
05:12
  11:59
12:00
 15:09
15:10
17:26
17:27
  09:24
09:25
                   06:49
06:50
    
82VLI/Vallikunnu (2 PFs)a
d
          05:39
05:40
          11:49
11:50
   08:29
08:30
   12:04
12:05
  17:32
17:33
                           
88KN/Kadalundi (2 PFs)a
d
                       15:34
15:35
 08:34
08:35
05:23
05:24
  12:14
12:15
  17:39
17:40
                           
93FK/Ferok (2 PFs)a
d
20:34
20:35
  00:14
00:15
   04:39
04:40
16:49
16:50
 05:53
05:55
07:14
07:15
    00:14
00:15
  00:14
00:15
 12:09
12:10
 15:44
15:45
 08:44
08:45
05:33
05:34
  12:24
12:25
 15:29
15:30
17:49
17:50
                      07:09
07:10
    
101KUL/Kallayi (2 PFs)a
d
                         08:54
08:55
05:41
05:42
  12:34
12:35
  17:57
17:58
                           
103CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)a
d
20:57
21:00
00:17
00:20
04:57
05:00
00:32
00:35
16:22
16:25
10:37
10:40
05:47
05:50
05:07
05:10
17:07
17:10
04:22
04:25
06:17
06:20
07:27
07:30
00:17
00:20
03:37
03:40
18:32
18:35
18:37
18:40
00:32
00:35
02:57
03:00
02:02
02:05
00:32
00:35
23:47
23:50
12:27
12:30
07:52
07:55
16:15
17:00
17:22
17:25
09:12
09:15
06:20
06:45
16:22
16:25
16:22
16:25
13:17
13:20
16:22
16:25
15:47
15:50
18:07
18:10
22:17
22:20
00:17
00:20
09:57
10:00
08:42
08:45
04:57
05:00
18:22
18:25
18:22
18:25
18:22
18:25
05:47
05:50
08:42
08:45
22:37
22:40
18:22
18:25
13:22
13:25
08:42
08:45
08:42
08:45
18:22
18:25
21:20
21:25
04:32
04:35
01:57
02:00
17:07
17:10
22:37
22:40
18:37
18:40
07:27
07:30
18:22
18:25
08:05
08:10
00:12
00:15
00:22
00:25
104VLL/Vellayil (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:19
09:20
06:49
06:50
     18:14
18:15
                           
107WH/West Hill (3 PFs)a
d
                         09:24
09:25
06:54
06:55
     18:19
18:20
                           
114ETR/Elattur (3 PFs)a
d
                         09:34
09:35
07:01
07:02
     18:27
18:28
                           
122CMC/Chemancheri (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:39
09:40
07:06
07:07
     18:33
18:34
                           
127QLD/Quilandi (Koyilandi) (3 PFs)a
d
21:24
21:25
00:39
00:40
 00:54
00:55
   05:34
05:35
17:29
17:30
 06:44
06:45
07:54
07:55
 03:59
04:00
  00:54
00:55
  00:54
00:55
 12:49
12:50
08:18
08:20
17:14
17:15
 09:49
09:50
07:14
07:15
  13:42
13:43
 16:14
16:15
18:54
18:55
                      07:49
07:50
 08:29
08:30
  
132VEK/Vellarakkad (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:54
09:55
07:20
07:21
     19:00
19:01
                           
136TKT/Tikkotti (2 PFs)a
d
                         09:59
10:00
07:29
07:30
     19:07
19:08
                           
139PYOL/Payyoli (2 PFs)a
d
21:34
21:35
                    12:59
13:00
   10:04
10:05
07:34
07:35
  13:54
13:55
  19:14
19:15
                           
145IGL/Iringal (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:09
10:10
07:39
07:40
     19:20
19:21
                           
149BDJ/Vadakara (3 PFs)a
d
21:44
21:45
 05:39
05:40
01:09
01:10
 11:18
11:20
 05:54
05:55
17:49
17:50
05:04
05:05
07:04
07:05
08:14
08:15
 04:18
04:20
 19:13
19:15
01:09
01:10
  01:09
01:10
00:24
00:25
13:09
13:10
08:39
08:40
17:34
17:35
 10:19
10:20
07:44
07:45
  14:14
14:15
 16:34
16:35
19:39
19:40
22:59
23:00
00:54
00:55
10:34
10:35
 05:38
05:40
   06:23
06:25
   13:48
13:50
   21:58
22:00
   23:14
23:15
 08:08
08:10
 08:48
08:50
  
154NAU/Nadapuram Road (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:24
10:25
07:49
07:50
  14:19
14:20
  19:44
19:45
                           
158MUKE/Mukkali (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:29
10:30
07:54
07:55
  14:24
14:25
  19:49
19:50
                           
162MAHE/Mahe (2 PFs)a
d
21:54
21:55
 05:49
05:50
  11:28
11:30
06:34
06:35
06:09
06:10
  07:19
07:20
08:24
08:25
 04:33
04:35
       13:19
13:20
 17:44
17:45
 10:49
10:50
08:04
08:05
  14:29
14:30
 16:49
16:50
19:59
20:00
                      08:22
08:23
    
169JGE/Jagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)a
d
                         10:54
10:55
08:09
08:10
     20:04
20:05
                           
171TLY/Thalassery (2 PFs)a
d
22:09
22:10
 06:04
06:05
01:29
01:30
 11:43
11:45
06:49
06:50
06:29
06:30
18:19
18:20
05:29
05:30
07:33
07:35
08:39
08:40
 04:48
04:50
19:34
19:35
19:38
19:40
01:29
01:30
03:53
03:55
 01:29
01:30
00:44
00:45
13:34
13:35
09:04
09:05
17:59
18:00
 11:08
11:10
08:19
08:20
  14:44
14:45
 17:04
17:05
20:23
20:25
23:24
23:25
01:14
01:15
10:59
11:00
09:34
09:35
06:03
06:05
   06:48
06:50
09:34
09:35
  14:08
14:10
   22:18
22:20
   23:34
23:35
 08:33
08:35
 09:13
09:15
 01:19
01:20
175DMD/Dharmadam (1 PFs)a
d
                         11:14
11:15
08:24
08:25
     20:29
20:30
                           
192CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)a
d
23:15
01:42
01:45
06:32
06:35
01:57
02:00
17:52
17:55
12:40
07:22
07:25
07:02
07:05
18:42
18:45
05:57
06:00
08:02
08:05
09:12
09:15
01:42
01:45
05:17
05:20
20:02
20:05
20:12
20:15
01:57
02:00
04:22
04:25
03:17
03:20
01:57
02:00
01:22
01:25
14:07
14:10
09:50
18:27
18:30
18:32
18:35
12:15
09:10
17:52
17:55
17:52
17:55
15:25
15:30
17:52
17:55
17:32
17:35
21:40
00:20
01:42
01:45
11:27
11:30
10:02
10:05
06:32
06:35
19:52
19:55
19:52
19:55
19:52
19:55
07:22
07:25
10:02
10:05
00:02
00:05
19:52
19:55
14:42
14:45
10:02
10:05
10:02
10:05
19:52
19:55
22:45
22:50
06:17
06:20
03:12
03:15
18:42
18:45
00:25
20:12
20:15
09:12
09:15
19:52
19:55
10:30
01:37
01:40
01:47
01:50
ArrivalDailySuFWSu ThDailySuDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyMDailySuDailyTh SaTuW F SaTuDailyDailyDailyDailyMDailyDailyWFDailyM SaDailyDailySu M W Th FFDailyTu FSaSuSaWW SaM ThThM TuMSaWFMSu FW F SaDailySu M W Th FDailyDailyM TuDailySuTu
Duration3h 4m2h 52m2h 34m2h 39m2h 47m2h 48m2h 24m3h 19m2h 59m2h 49m3h 18m3h 34m2h 52m2h 48m2h 24m2h 58m2h 39m2h 23m2h 27m2h 39m2h 59m2h 59m2h 54m4h 54m2h 32m4h 24m4h 24m2h 47m2h 47m5h 13m2h 47m3h 4m4h 49m2h 29m2h 24m2h 54m2h 14m2h 33m2h 52m2h 42m2h 42m2h 23m2h 14m2h 42m2h 52m2h 23m2h 42m2h 42m2h 52m2h 13m3h 22m2h 22m3h 22m2h 19m3h 32m3h 33m2h 52m2h 33m2h 47m2h 29m
Halts123482731083111126158218612512230251121110293352321132113111321232111524
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy