Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Forget AI; our RailFans are endowed with NI - Natural Intelligence

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Nov 27 09:17:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
All Departures from Darbhanga    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number19038110621254509186
TypeExpExpSFExp
ZoneWRCRECRWR
Class2S SL 3A 2A2S SL 3A 2A2S2S SL 3A 2A
Departure
Km
DailyDailyThTu
0DBG/Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 14:25
14:35
19:33
19:38
 
5LSI/Laheria Sarai (3 PFs)a
d
 14:42
14:44
  
37SPJ/Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)a
d
08:33
08:38
15:55
16:20
21:20
21:25
09:15
09:20
64DOL/Dholi (2 PFs)a
d
 16:42
16:44
  
87BJU/Barauni Junction (9 PFs)a
d

07:20
 22:25
22:35
08:00
08:10
89MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
09:35
09:40
17:15
17:20
 10:35
10:40
115MTR/Motipur (2 PFs)a
d
10:12
10:14
   
123BNR/Bhagwanpur (3 PFs)a
d
 17:49
17:51
  
129MAI/Mehsi (2 PFs)a
d
10:24
10:26
   
137CAA/Chakia (2 PFs)a
d
10:35
10:37
   
143HJP/Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 18:20
18:25
  
148SEE/Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 18:35
18:37
  
169BMKI/Bapudham Motihari (2 PFs)a
d
11:07
11:09
  11:50
11:55
172DGA/Dighwara (2 PFs)a
d
 19:00
19:02
  
190SGL/Sagauli Junction (2 PFs)a
d
11:32
11:34
   
197PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)a
d
  00:45
00:55
 
202CPR/Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 20:05
20:15
  
212BTH/Bettiah (3 PFs)a
d
11:51
11:53
  12:35
12:37
231SIP/Suraimanpur (2 PFs)a
d
 20:42
20:44
  
249NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)a
d
12:40
12:45
  13:40
13:45
265HIR/Harinagar (1 PFs)a
d
13:01
13:03
   
268BUI/Ballia (4 PFs)a
d
 21:20
21:25
  
290BUG/Bagaha (2 PFs)a
d
14:07
14:09
   
312PNYA/Paniahwa (2 PFs)a
d
14:50
14:52
  15:25
15:25
313YFP/Yusufpur (2 PFs)a
d
 22:01
22:03
  
319KZA/Khadda (2 PFs)a
d
14:59
15:01
   
333SBZ/Siswa Bazar (1 PFs)a
d
15:18
15:20
   
333GCT/Ghazipur City (5 PFs)a
d
 22:32
22:37
  
360CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)a
d
15:50
15:55
  16:55
17:00
372ARJ/Aunrihar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 23:08
23:10
  
380PPC/Pipraich (2 PFs)a
d
16:16
16:18
   
397SRNT/Sarnath (3 PFs)a
d
 23:32
23:34
  
399GKP/Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:15
  19:00
19:15
404BCY/Varanasi City (5 PFs)a
d
 23:45
23:47
  
407BSB/Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)a
d
 00:05
00:15
  
413BHLP/Bhulanpur (2 PFs)a
d
 00:28
00:29
  
416SWA/Sahjanwa (3 PFs)a
d
17:42
17:44
   
424MHH/Maghar (3 PFs)a
d
17:55
17:57
   
433KLD/Khalilabad (3 PFs)a
d
18:08
18:10
   
463BST/Basti (4 PFs)a
d
18:35
18:38
  20:23
20:26
467GYN/Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)a
d
 01:10
01:12
  
493BV/Babhnan (2 PFs)a
d
19:03
19:05
   
505SNC/Swami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)a
d
19:16
19:18
   
509MSW/Maskanwa (2 PFs)a
d
19:26
19:28
   
523MUR/Mankapur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
19:56
19:58
   
529PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)a
d
 02:41
02:43
  
532PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)a
d
 03:00
03:20
  
539NYN/Naini Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 03:40
03:41
  
551GD/Gonda Junction (5 PFs)a
d
20:35
20:40
  22:00
22:05
580CLJ/ColonelGanj (2 PFs)a
d
21:06
21:08
   
597JLD/Jarwal Road (2 PFs)a
d
21:24
21:26
   
613BUW/Burhwal Junction (3 PFs)a
d
21:45
21:47
   
631MKP/Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
 05:13
05:15
  
640BBK/Barabanki Junction (4 PFs)a
d
22:33
22:35
  00:05
00:07
656ML/Malhaur (3 PFs)a
d
23:01
23:01
   
660GTNR/Gomti Nagar (3 PFs)a
d
23:07
23:09
   
664BNZ/Badshahnagar (2 PFs)a
d
23:23
23:28
   
670LC/Lucknow City (4 PFs)a
d
23:44
23:46
   
673ASH/Aishbagh (5 PFs)a
d
00:05
00:15
  01:45
01:55
677MKG/Manak Nagar (3 PFs)a
d
00:20
00:20
  02:05
02:05
695HRN/Harauni (2 PFs)a
d
00:44
00:45
   
727ON/Unnao Junction (5 PFs)a
d
01:11
01:13
   
744MYR/Maihar (3 PFs)a
d
 06:53
06:55
  
745CNB/Kanpur Central (10 PFs)a
d
01:45
01:50
  03:30
03:40
829PHD/Phaphund (4 PFs)a
d
02:45
02:47
   
865BNT/Bharthana (4 PFs)a
d
03:10
03:12
   
883FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   05:55
06:00
885ETW/Etawah Junction (5 PFs)a
d
03:27
03:32
   
940SKB/Shikohabad Junction (4 PFs)a
d
04:03
04:05
   
959FZD/Firozabad (4 PFs)a
d
04:43
04:45
   
976TDL/Tundla Junction (7 PFs)a
d
05:40
05:45
   
982NU/Narsinghpur (2 PFs)a
d
 10:18
10:20
  
990KSJ/Kasganj Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   07:40
07:45
1000AF/Agra Fort (4 PFs)a
d
06:15
06:25
   
1002IDH/Idgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)a
d
06:38
06:40
   
1037FTS/Fatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)a
d
07:13
07:15
   
1051RBS/Rupbas (2 PFs)a
d
07:30
07:32
   
1076PPI/Pipariya (3 PFs)a
d
 11:18
11:20
  
1085BXN/Bayana Junction (3 PFs)a
d
08:53
08:55
   
1095MTJ/Mathura Junction (9 PFs)a
d
   10:05
10:10
1118HAN/Hindaun City (2 PFs)a
d
09:15
09:17
   
1130AH/Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)a
d
   11:05
11:30
1157BTE/Bharatpur Junction (5 PFs)a
d
   12:30
12:32
1162GGC/Gangapur City (3 PFs)a
d
09:50
09:55
   
1262IDG/Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)a
d
11:08
11:10
   
1273LKE/Lakheri (3 PFs)a
d
11:18
11:20
   
1342DKNT/Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)a
d
12:31
12:33
   
1433BWM/Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)a
d
13:53
13:55
   
1495CMU/Chau Mahla (3 PFs)a
d
14:58
15:00
   
1518VMA/Vikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)a
d
15:28
15:30
   
1572KUH/Khachrod (2 PFs)a
d
16:30
16:32
   
1644BMI/Bamnia (3 PFs)a
d
17:52
17:54
   
1680MGN/Meghnagar (3 PFs)a
d
18:21
18:23
   
1713DHD/Dahod (3 PFs)a
d
18:47
18:49
   
1937AKV/Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)a
d
22:20
22:22
   
2054BL/Valsad (5 PFs)a
d
00:35
00:37
   
2151BOR/Boisar (3 PFs)a
d
02:10
02:12
   
2231ADH/Andheri (9 PFs)a
d
03:35
03:37
   
2237BDTS/Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)a
d
04:05
   
9849ET/Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 12:40
12:50
17:40
17:50
 
9849KTE/Katni Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 07:35
07:40
12:35
12:40
 
9849JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 09:05
09:10
14:00
14:10
 
9849STA/Satna Junction (3 PFs)a
d
 06:20
06:25
11:10
11:15
 
9849DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)a
d
  05:05
05:15
 
9849PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)a
d
  07:55
07:57
 
9873BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)a
d
21:15
21:25
  00:40
00:45
9873ST/Surat (4 PFs)a
d
23:25
23:30
  02:42
02:47
9873VAPI/Vapi (3 PFs)a
d
00:58
01:00
  04:05
04:07
9873BVI/Borivali (10 PFs)a
d
03:14
03:19
  06:45
06:48
9873RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)a
d
17:05
17:15
  20:15
20:20
9873SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)a
d
10:38
10:43
  15:00
15:02
9873GDA/Godhra Junction (3 PFs)a
d
20:10
20:12
  23:35
23:35
9873NAD/Nagda Junction (5 PFs)a
d
16:15
16:20
  19:30
19:30
9873KOTA/Kota Junction (6 PFs)a
d
12:10
12:20
  16:20
16:25
9873MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs)a
d
   07:20
9931KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)a
d
 23:17
23:20
04:22
04:25
 
9931MMR/Manmad Junction (6 PFs)a
d
 19:55
20:00
00:48
00:50
 
9931JL/Jalgaon Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 17:43
17:45
  
9931BSL/Bhusaval Junction (9 PFs)a
d
 17:10
17:15
22:20
22:25
 
9931LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)a
d
 00:25
05:30
 
9931TNA/Thane (10 PFs)a
d
 23:43
23:45
  
9931NK/Nashik Road (4 PFs)a
d
 20:52
20:55
  
9931BAU/Burhanpur (2 PFs)a
d
 16:08
16:10
  
9931KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)a
d
 15:12
15:15
20:27
20:30
 
ArrivalDailyDailySaTh
Duration43h 27m33h 50m33h 52m46h 0m
Halts72381323
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy