Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 09:22:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
All Departures from Kotipalli    Search Return Journey    All Arrivals at Kakinada Town
If you Login Register, your search history will be maintained.

KPLH/Kotipalli to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Switch to Quick View

Filter by Train Type:
Train Number77272
TypeDEMU
ZoneSCR
ClassU/R
Departure
Km
Su M W Th F Sa
0KPLH/Kotipalli (1 PFs)a
d

12:00
3GVMH/Gangavaram (1 PFs)a
d
12:05
12:06
5KDUH/Kunduru (1 PFs)a
d
12:12
12:13
10DKSA/Draksharama (1 PFs)a
d
12:19
12:20
15RBCS/Ramachandrapuram (2 PFs)a
d
12:27
12:28
21NSPH/Narasapurapupeta (1 PFs)a
d
12:39
12:40
23VGH/Velangi (1 PFs)a
d
12:46
12:47
27VH/Vakada (1 PFs)a
d
12:53
12:54
31KRAP/Karapa (1 PFs)a
d
13:01
13:02
34AKAH/Artalakatta (1 PFs)a
d
13:08
13:09
40KOVH/Kovvada (1 PFs)a
d
13:18
13:19
45CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)a
d
14:00
ArrivalSu M W Th F Sa
Duration2h 0m
Halts10
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy