Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

पूजा सुपरफास्ट - हर रोज़ चलूँ मैं तेरे साथ मंज़िल मंज़िल - by Shubham Yadav

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 14 15:31:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
63 Trains / 11 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 6 Humsafar Trains 1 Train18 Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PRYJ to ANVT
Filters
Dep: ANVT
Arr: PRYJ

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express: 6h 8m: 635 km

Slowest Train: Unchahar Express: 13h 31m: 634 km

Shortest Route: 619.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ghaziabad => Khurja => Aligarh => Hathras => Tundla => Shikohabad => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  
04142
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
HPU
0
04:20
-
PRYJ*
0
13:20
-
9h 0m
5
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
611 km
68 km/hr
22432
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express
SF
NCR
HPU
4
04:20
-
PRYJ*
10
13:00
-
8h 40m
7
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
611 km
71 km/hr
22436
New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express
T18
NR
NDLS*
16
06:00
-
PRYJ
6
12:08
-
6h 8m
1
S TW FS
CC
EC
 
635 km
103 km/hr
12312
Netaji Express
SF
ER
DLI
11,16
06:20
-
PRYJ
4
17:05
-
10h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
630 km
59 km/hr
18310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
DLI
13
06:50
-
PRYJ
4,5
17:10
-
10h 20m
8
 M W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
630 km
61 km/hr
18102
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
DLI
13
06:50
-
PRYJ
??
17:10
-
10h 20m
8
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
630 km
61 km/hr
12876
Neelachal Express
SF
ECoR
ANVT*
6
07:30
-
PBH
3
18:23
-
10h 53m
10
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
673 km
62 km/hr
12816
Nandan Kanan Express
SF
ECoR
ANVT*
6
07:30
-
PRYJ
4,5
15:55
-
8h 25m
3
 M WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
622 km
74 km/hr
12506
North East Express
SF
NFR
ANVT*
4
07:40
-
PRYJ
4,5
16:05
-
8h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
622 km
74 km/hr
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
DSA
3
07:53
-
PRYJ
4
17:40
-
9h 47m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
624 km
64 km/hr
12324
Barmer - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
DLI
6
07:55
-
PRYJ
4
16:25
-
8h 30m
1
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
630 km
74 km/hr
22806
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
ANVT*
5
08:00
-
PRYJ
4
16:25
-
8h 25m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
622 km
74 km/hr
12488
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
ANVT*
1
08:10
-
PRYJ
4
16:55
-
8h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
622 km
71 km/hr
15128
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Exp
NER
NDLS*
7
11:35
-
PBH
2
00:55
-
13h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
664 km
50 km/hr
22466
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express
SF
NR
ANVT*
2
12:45
-
PRYJ
4
19:50
-
7h 5m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
622 km
88 km/hr
22460
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
ANVT*
2
12:45
-
PRYJ
4
19:45
-
7h 0m
1
 M     
SL
3A
 
622 km
89 km/hr
12398
Mahabodhi Express
SF
ECR
NDLS*
6
12:50
-
PRYJ
4,5
20:25
-
7h 35m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
635 km
84 km/hr
22858
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
SF
SER
ANVT*
5
13:25
-
PRYJ
4
22:00
-
8h 35m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
622 km
73 km/hr
12372
Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow)
SF
ER
DLI
11
15:05
-
PBH
2
02:30
-
11h 25m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
659 km
58 km/hr
12454
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)
Raj
NR
NDLS*
14
16:10
-
PRYJ
4
23:00
-
6h 50m
1
      S
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
93 km/hr
20408
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla)
Raj
NR
NDLS*
0
16:10
-
PRYJ
0
23:00
-
6h 50m
1
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
93 km/hr
12878
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
GR
SER
NDLS*
14
16:10
-
PRYJ
4
23:00
-
6h 50m
1
S T T  
3A
 
635 km
93 km/hr
12424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
Raj
NR
NDLS*
16
16:20
-
PRYJ
4
23:10
-
6h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
93 km/hr
12302
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Raj
ER
NDLS*
15
16:50
-
PRYJ
4
23:43
-
6h 53m
1
SMTWT S
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
92 km/hr
12306
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Raj
ER
NDLS*
15
16:50
-
PRYJ
4
23:43
-
6h 53m
1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
92 km/hr
22812
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
Raj
ECoR
NDLS*
11
17:00
-
PRYJ
4
23:53
-
6h 53m
1
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
92 km/hr
22824
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
NDLS*
11
17:00
-
PRYJ
4
23:53
-
6h 53m
1
  TWT S
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
92 km/hr
20818
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
Raj
ECoR
NDLS*
11
17:00
-
PRYJ
4
23:53
-
6h 53m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
92 km/hr
12310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
ECR
NDLS*
9
17:10
-
PRYJ
4
00:03
-
6h 53m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
92 km/hr
13430
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Exp
ER
ANVT*
5
17:10
-
PBH
2
06:15
-
13h 5m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
652 km
50 km/hr
12436
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
ANVT*
6
17:20
-
PRYJ
4
00:25
-
7h 5m
2
  T   S
3A
 
622 km
88 km/hr
22406
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
ANVT*
6
17:20
-
PRYJ
4
00:25
-
7h 5m
3
 M W F 
3A
 
622 km
88 km/hr
12236
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express
Hms
NR
ANVT*
6
17:20
-
PRYJ
4
00:25
-
7h 5m
1
    T  
SL
3A
 
622 km
88 km/hr
12304
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
NDLS*
15
17:40
-
PRYJ
4
01:15
-
7h 35m
4
S  WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
84 km/hr
12382
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
NDLS*
15
17:40
-
PRYJ
4,6
01:45
-
8h 5m
4
 MT  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
79 km/hr
14006
Lichchavi Express
Exp
NR
ANVT*
2
18:00
-
PRYJ
7,8
03:15
-
9h 15m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
622 km
67 km/hr
14004
New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Exp
NR
NDLS*
14
18:00
-
PBH
2
05:40
-
11h 40m
7
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
664 km
57 km/hr
04056
Anand Vihar Terminal - Ballia Clone Special
Hms
NR
ANVT*
3
18:05
-
PRYJ
??
03:25
-
9h 20m
1
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
622 km
67 km/hr
22408
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
ANVT*
0
18:15
-
PBH
0
05:40
-
11h 25m
5
 M   F 
3A
PQWL
652 km
57 km/hr
14208
Padmavat Express
Exp
NR
DLI*
0
19:50
-
PBH*
0
08:20
-
12h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
659 km
53 km/hr
14164
Sangam Express
Exp
NCR
HPU
0
19:50
-
PRYJ*
2
08:35
-
12h 45m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
611 km
48 km/hr
12560
Shiv Ganga Express
SF
NER
NDLS*
12
20:05
-
PRYJ
5
03:45
-
7h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
83 km/hr
12444
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
SF
NR
ANVT*
2
20:20
-
PRYJ
4
03:45
-
7h 25m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
 
622 km
84 km/hr
22410
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
ANVT*
2
20:20
-
PRYJ
4
03:45
-
7h 25m
2
      S
3A
 
622 km
84 km/hr
22434
Suhaildev SF Express (via Prayagraj)
SF
NR
ANVT*
4
20:20
-
PRYJ
8
04:00
-
7h 40m
2
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
622 km
81 km/hr
12818
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)
SF
SER
ANVT*
5
20:45
-
PRYJ
5
04:15
-
7h 30m
1
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
622 km
83 km/hr
12874
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
SF
SER
ANVT*
5
20:45
-
PRYJ
5
04:20
-
7h 35m
1
  TW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
622 km
82 km/hr
14512
Nauchandi Express
Exp
NR
HPU
0
21:00
-
PYGS*
0
10:20
-
13h 20m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
627 km
47 km/hr
20802
Magadh Express
SF
SER
NDLS*
14
21:05
-
PRYJ
4,5
06:20
-
9h 15m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
69 km/hr
12562
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
SF
ECR
NDLS*
13
21:15
-
PRYJ
4,6
05:25
-
8h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
78 km/hr
14218
Unchahar Express
Exp
NR
SBB
1
21:54
-
PYGS*
0
11:25
-
13h 31m
26
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
634 km
47 km/hr
12428
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
SF
NR
ANVT*
3
22:05
-
PRYJ
4,5
06:10
-
8h 5m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
622 km
77 km/hr
12418
Prayagraj Express
SF
NCR
NDLS*
14
22:10
-
PRYJ*
1
07:00
-
8h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
635 km
72 km/hr
12276
New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar Express
Hms
NCR
NDLS*
9
22:30
-
PRYJ*
6
06:20
-
7h 50m
0
 M W FS
SL
3A
 
632 km
81 km/hr
22438
Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express
Hms
NCR
ANVT*
1
22:35
-
PRYJ*
2,3
06:20
-
7h 45m
1
S T T  
SL
3A
 
622 km
80 km/hr
12802
Purushottam Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
NDLS*
8
22:40
-
PRYJ
4
06:55
-
8h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
77 km/hr
12582
New Delhi - Banaras SF Express
SF
NER
NDLS*
15
22:50
-
PRYJ
6
07:30
-
8h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
73 km/hr
15657
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
DLI*
16
23:40
-
PRYJ
5
08:00
-
8h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
630 km
76 km/hr
12350
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express
Hms
ER
NDLS*
12
23:45
-
PRYJ
4
07:50
-
8h 5m
1
  T    
3A
 
635 km
79 km/hr
22450
New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
NDLS*
13
23:45
-
PRYJ
4
07:50
-
8h 5m
1
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
79 km/hr
14038
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
NDLS*
13
23:45
-
PRYJ
4
07:50
-
8h 5m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
635 km
79 km/hr
14620
Tripura Sundari Express
Exp
NR
NDLS
15
23:45
-
PRYJ
4,5
07:50
-
8h 5m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
635 km
79 km/hr
22428
Bhrigu Superfast Express
SF
NR
ANVT*
1
23:55
-
PRYJ
6
08:25
-
8h 30m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
622 km
73 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via SLN} For SLN passengers* ΣChain
NDLS
13:10
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
PRYJ
06:50
-
41h 40m
14
    T  
1226 km
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain
NDLS
05:15
-
ET
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
PCOI
04:55
-
47h 40m
-4
  T  F 
2146 km
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain
NDLS
05:15
-
ET
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
PCOI
04:55
-
47h 40m
-5
    T  
2146 km
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF FAST CHAIN ΣChain
NDLS
06:10
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
PRYJ
16:40
-
34h 30m
8
    T  
706 km
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain
NZM
16:30
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
PRYJ
09:35
-
41h 5m
21
S  W F 
2709 km
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend ΣChain
NZM
23:00
-
GWL
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
PCOI
16:40
-
41h 40m
8
no arr/dep
1348 km
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY ΣChain
NZM
22:50
-
ET
Arr /Dep
23h 0m
+0
PCOI
21:10
-
70h 20m
12
SMTWTFS
2274 km
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH ΣChain
NZM
22:50
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
PBH
17:25
-
42h 35m
12
    T  
2321 km
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Rajiyaraani ΣChain
HPU
07:17
-
LJN
Arr /Dep
23h 25m
+0
PBH
17:25
-
34h 8m
11
     F 
602 km
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12308/JU-HWH at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain
NDLS
23:55
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
7h 15m
+0
PRYJ
15:40
-
39h 45m
13
SM WT  
634 km
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 13168/Agra-Kolkata at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain
NDLS
23:55
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
PBH
17:25
-
41h 30m
12
    T  
685 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy