Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Oct 25 19:19:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Rajahmundry/RJY  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VSKP to SC
Filters
Dep: SC
Arr: VSKP
Try these other Xfer Stations: Dhone   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Rajahmundry/RJY
25 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY11:49
01019Konark Special (PT)SC03:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY11:33
02774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*03:55
3A
2A
1A
RJY11:15
02450Secunderabad - Shali...SC*03:55
2S
RJY11:15
02832Lingampalli - Visakh...SC07:00
2S
CC
RJY15:38
07203Bhavnagar Terminus -...SC07:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY16:33
08646East Coast Special F...SC08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY16:33
07205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY17:18
08506Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY17:18
08198Kacheguda - Tatanaga...KCG*12:45
2S
SL
3A
RJY20:53
02704Falaknuma SF Special...SC*15:55
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY23:44
02513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*16:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY00:18
07030Secunderabad - Agart...SC*16:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY00:23
07016Visakha Special (PT)SC*16:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY02:08
02728Godavari Special (PT...SC17:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY01:13
08562Kacheguda - Visakhap...MJF18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY02:48
08580Secunderabad - Visak...SC*19:40
2S
SL
3A
RJY03:18
02776Cocanada AC SpecialSC19:45
3A
2A
1A
RJY04:28
02740Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:30
3A
RJY03:58
08520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SC20:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY06:48
08586Secunderabad - Visak...SC*21:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY05:45
02738Gowthami SF Special ...SC21:15
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RJY05:08
02784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*21:35
3A
2A
1A
RJY05:43
08566Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY05:03
02086Nagavali SpecialSC21:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
RJY05:03

Rajahmundry/RJY to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
81 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RJY00:2008090Tirupati - Howrah Hu...VSKP04:20
3A
RJY00:2008088Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP04:20
3A
RJY00:2002513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP04:20
2SSL3A2A
RJY00:2006597Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP04:20
2SSL
RJY00:2407030Secunderabad - Agart...VSKP04:20
2SSL3A2A
RJY00:4002874Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP04:50
2SSL3A2A
RJY01:1502728Godavari Special (PT...VSKP*05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY01:2502860MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP05:45
2SSL3A2A
RJY01:2506170Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP05:45
2SSL3A2A
RJY01:4006178Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP05:45
2SSL3A2A
RJY02:1007016Visakha Special (PT)VSKP07:15
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY02:1307243Guntur - Rayagada Fe...VSKP08:45
2SSL3A
RJY02:5008562Kacheguda - Visakhap...VSKP*06:50
2SSL3A2A
RJY03:2008580Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:40
2SSL3A
RJY03:4502822MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP08:05
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY04:0002740Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
RJY04:1502664Tiruchchirappalli - ...VSKP09:10
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY04:1502666Kanniyakumari - Howr...VSKP09:10
2SSL3A2A
RJY04:1505929Tambaram - New Tinsu...VSKP09:00
2SSL3A2A
RJY04:1505629Nagaon Weekly Specia...VSKP09:10
2SSL3A2A
RJY04:4002253Anga SF Special Fare...VSKP08:25
2SSL3A2A
RJY04:4008048Vasco-Da-Gama - Howr...VSKP08:25
2SSL3A
RJY04:4002610Tirupati - Santragac...VSKP08:25
2SSL3A2A
RJY05:0002868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:25
2SSL3A2A
SLO05:0007265Kakinada Port - Visa...VSKP*09:40
Unreserved
RJY05:0508566Hazur Sahib Nanded -...VSKP*09:15
2SSL3A2A
RJY05:0502086Nagavali SpecialVSKP09:20
2SSL3A2A
RJY05:4502784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*09:50
3A2A1A
RJY05:4708586Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*09:50
2SSL3A2A
RJY05:5508584Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*10:20
2SSL3A2A
RJY05:5507487Tirumala Festival Sp...VSKP*11:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY06:1508402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...VSKP10:05
2SSL3A2A
RJY06:1508502Gandhidham - Visakha...VSKP*10:15
2SSL3A2A
RJY06:3502846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP10:25
2SSL3A2A
RJY06:3502708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*10:30
CC
RJY06:3502886Krishnarajapuram - B...VSKP10:25
3A
RJY06:5008520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...VSKP*10:40
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY06:5502897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:00
2SSL3A2A
RJY07:2008464Prasanti Express Spe...VSKP11:15
2SSL3A2A
RJY07:3503352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP13:10
2SSL3A2A
RJY07:4508190Ernakulam - Tatanag...DVD12:08
2SSL3A2A
RJY08:3502718Ratnachal SF Covid -...VSKP*12:15
2SCC
RJY10:3502852Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...VSKP*14:15
2SSL3A2A
RJY11:2002774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP15:10
3A2A1A
RJY11:2002450Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP15:10
2S
RJY11:2507239Simhadri Express Spe...VSKP*16:00
2SCC
RJY11:3501019Konark Special (PT)VSKP15:45
2SSL3A2A
RJY15:0002509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
RJY15:0002515Coimbatore - Silchar...VSKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
RJY15:4002832Lingampalli - Visakh...VSKP*19:45
2SCC
RJY15:4502643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:00
2SSL3A2A
RJY15:5002544Coromandel SF Specia...VSKP19:55
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY16:0008638Bangalore Cantt. - H...VSKP20:05
2SSL3A2A
RJY16:0002064Yesvantpur - Puri Ga...VSKP20:05
3A
RJY16:2008118Mysuru - Howrah SF S...VSKP20:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY16:2006036MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP20:30
2SSL3A
RJY16:2002808MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP20:30
3A2A1A
RJY16:3508646East Coast Special F...VSKP21:10
2SSL3A2A
RJY17:2008506Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*21:40
2SSL3A2A
RJY17:3002659Gurudev SF SpecialVSKP21:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY17:5005227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP21:25
2SSL3A2A1A
RJY18:0502507Aronai SF SpecialVSKP21:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY18:0502249KSR Bengaluru - New ...VSKP21:25
2SSL3A2A
RJY18:2002840MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP22:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY18:2002008MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP*22:30
2SSL3A
RJY18:2008480Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP22:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY18:2002870MGR Chennai Central ...VSKP*22:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY18:2002072Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP22:25
2SSL3A2A
RJY18:2502641Thiruvananathapuram ...VSKP21:30
2SSL3A2A
RJY19:1002878Ernakulam - Howrah A...DVD23:03
2S
RJY19:3108568Kollam - Visakhapatn...VSKP*23:40
2SSL3A
RJY19:3102410Dharti Aaba AC SF Sp...VSKP23:35
3A
RJY19:5005905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...VSKP23:50
2SSL3A2A
RJY20:5508198Kacheguda - Tatanaga...DVD01:00
2SSL3A
RJY22:2502836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP02:55
2SSL3A2A
RJY22:2502890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP02:55
2SSL3A2A
RJY22:2502375Tambaram - Jasidih W...VSKP02:55
2SSL3A2A
RJY22:3007481Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:35
2SSL3A2A
RJY22:3007479Tirupati - Puri Spec...VSKP04:40
2SSL3A2A
RJY23:4502704Falaknuma SF Special...VSKP03:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
RJY23:5502806Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...VSKP*04:10
SL3A2A1A

46 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain
SC
21:15
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
2h 29m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
14h 25m
4
 M     
696 km
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - ASN- Pakur-Barsoi- Kishanganj ΣChain
SC
21:15
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
2h 29m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
14h 25m
4
    T  
696 km
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain
SC
20:45
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
18h 0m
53
 M W F 
723 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy