Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

IRI - चाहे कितने भी हों मतभेद, फिर भी हम परिवार एक - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 6 16:49:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Rajahmundry/RJY  -  Guntur Junction/GNT  -  Nellore/NLR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NLR to RJY
Filters
Dep: RJY
Arr: NLR
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

Rajahmundry/RJY to Guntur Junction/GNT
62 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
08189Tatanagar - Ernakula...RJY00:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL04:43
02805Andhra Pradesh COVI...RJY00:55
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:30
02703Falaknuma COVID - 19...RJY01:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT05:15
01020Konark Covid - 19 Sp...RJY01:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA04:40
02552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...SLO01:46
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:25
02063Puri - Yesvantpur Ga...RJY02:10
3A
GNT06:10
02707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...RJY02:20
CC
TEL06:23
08519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...RJY02:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA07:00
02859Puri - MGR Chennai C...RJY04:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL07:03
07204Kakinada Port - Bhav...RJY06:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT09:45
07482Bilaspur - Tirupati ...RJY06:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL12:44
07480Puri - Tirupati Fest...RJY06:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL12:44
07206Kakinada Port - Sain...RJY07:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:45
02877Howrah - Ernakulam F...RJY07:15
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:50
02773Shalimar - Secundera...RJY08:25
3A
2A
1A
RYP12:00
05930New Tinsukia - Tamba...RJY08:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:20
02831Visakhapatnam - Ling...RJY09:25
2S
CC
GNT13:20
07221Kakinada Port - Mumb...RJY10:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT13:50
02663Howrah - Tiruchchira...RJY10:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA13:00
02807Santragachi - MGR Ch...RJY10:25
3A
2A
1A
BZA13:05
08567Visakhapatnam - Koll...RJY10:25
2S
SL
3A
TEL13:49
07240Simhadri Express Spe...RJY10:55
2S
CC
GNT*15:20
02835Hatia - Yesvantpur W...RJY10:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:40
02889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...RJY10:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:40
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...RJY11:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:00
08505Visakhapatnam - Sain...RJY11:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:05
03351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...RJY12:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL15:39
02873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RJY15:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL18:42
07644Circar Covid - 19 Sp...RJY15:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
MAG20:59
02717Ratnachal SF Covid -...RJY16:00
2S
CC
BZA*19:00
07249Kakinada Port - Reni...RJY16:00
2S
SL
3A
TEL19:54
02254Anga Express Festiva...RJY16:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:25
08463Prasanti COVID-19 Sp...RJY16:40
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT20:15
02642Shalimar - Thiruvana...RJY17:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
02845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...RJY17:10
2S
3A
2A
BZA19:45
02660Gurudev COVID - 19 S...RJY17:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL20:15
02644Patna - Ernakulam Sp...RJY17:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:35
07488Tirumala Festival Sp...RJY17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL20:54
02821Howrah - MGR Chennai...RJY17:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
TEL20:39
02514Guwahati - Secundera...RJY17:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT21:25
02510Guwahati - Bengaluru...RJY17:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
02250New Tinsukia - KSR B...RJY17:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:30
02508Aronai COVID - 19 Sp...RJY18:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
07209Seshadri Festival Sp...RJY18:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL23:18
05906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...RJY18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:00
07015Visakha Covid - 19 S...RJY19:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT01:10
02737Kakinada Port - Ling...RJY20:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RYP23:10
02727Godavari COVID - 19 ...RJY20:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:25
08501Visakhapatnam - Gand...RJY20:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:50
08401Dwarka COVID - 19 Sp...RJY21:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA23:50
02775Cocanada COVID - 19 ...RJY21:05
3A
2A
1A
RYP01:05
08561Visakhapatnam - Kach...RJY21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
RYP00:30
02007Visakhapatnam - MGR ...RJY21:53
2S
SL
3A
BZA00:49
02869Visakhapatnam - MGR ...RJY21:53
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:28
02783Visakhapatnam - Secu...RJY22:05
3A
2A
1A
GNT01:55
02839Bhubaneswar - MGR Ch...RJY22:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL01:19
02071Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...RJY22:24
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:45
08479Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...RJY22:24
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:44
02085Nagavali SpecialRJY22:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
RYP00:30
02898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...RJY22:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:25
07244Rayagada - Guntur Fe...RJY23:08
2S
SL
3A
GNT*04:15
02740Visakhapatnam - Secu...RJY23:35
3A
BZA01:55

Guntur Junction/GNT to Nellore/NLR
61 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TEL00:2502760Charminar Festival ...NLR03:24
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA00:3508496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...NLR04:04
2SSL3A2A
BZA00:3802869Visakhapatnam - MGR ...NLR03:59
2SSL3A2A
BZA00:5408479Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...NLR04:23
2SSL3A2A
BZA00:5502071Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...NLR04:23
2SSL3A2A
BZA00:5502007Visakhapatnam - MGR ...NLR03:59
2SSL3A
TEL01:0502764Padmavathi Covid - 1...NLR03:53
2SSL3A2A
TEL01:1505120Manduadih - Rameswar...NLR03:48
2SSL3A2A
TEL01:2002839Bhubaneswar - MGR Ch...NLR04:19
2SSL3A2A
BZA01:2002762Karimnagar - Tirupat...GDR05:28
2SSL3A2A
BZA01:3002898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...NLR04:49
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA01:3002968Jaipur - MGR Chennai...NLR04:49
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA01:3502970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...NLR04:54
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA02:4006054Anuvrat AC SF Festiv...NLR06:03
3A2A1A
BZA03:0502296Sanghamitra SF Speci...NLR06:31
2SSL3A2A
BZA03:5503253Patna - Banaswadi Hu...GDR08:18
3A
BZA04:1002577Bagmati Festival Sp...GDR08:18
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:1003251Patliputra - Yesvant...NLR07:38
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA04:3502552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...GDR08:49
3A2A1A
TEL04:4508189Tatanagar - Ernakula...NLR08:28
2SSL3A2A
TEL05:2002710Simhapuri COVID - 19...NLR08:08
2S3A2A1A
BZA05:2502670Ganga Kaveri COVID -...GDR08:58
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL06:2502707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...NLR09:08
CC
TEL06:3002711Pinakini SF Covid - ...NLR09:58
2SCC
TEL07:0502859Puri - MGR Chennai C...NLR10:09
2SSL3A2A
BZA07:1502612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...NLR10:43
2SSL3A2A
BZA09:2002389Gaya - MGR Chennai C...NLR12:28
2SSL3A2A
BZA09:2506068Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...NLR12:38
2SSL3A2A
BZA11:3005930New Tinsukia - Tamba...NLR14:43
2SSL3A2A
TEL12:4507482Bilaspur - Tirupati ...NLR16:34
2SSL3A2A
TEL12:4507480Puri - Tirupati Fest...NLR16:34
2SSL3A2A
BZA13:1002663Howrah - Tiruchchira...NLR16:34
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA13:1502807Santragachi - MGR Ch...NLR16:34
3A2A1A
TEL13:2507406Krishna Festival Spe...NLR17:28
2SSLCC3A
BZA13:5002835Hatia - Yesvantpur W...NLR16:32
2SSL3A2A
BZA13:5002889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...NLR16:32
2SSL3A2A
TEL13:5008567Visakhapatnam - Koll...NLR16:34
2SSL3A
BZA15:3002521Barauni - Ernakulam ...NLR18:48
2SSL3A2A
BZA15:3002511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...NLR18:48
2SSL3A2A
TEL15:4003351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...NLR19:38
2SSL3A2A
TEL16:0002645Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...NLR18:48
2SSL3A2A
GNT17:1007230Sabari Festival Spec...NLR20:59
2SSL3A2A
TEL18:3102744Vikramasimhapuri Ama...NLR21:35
2SCC
BZA18:3502254Anga Express Festiva...NLR22:08
2SSL3A2A
TEL18:4502873Howrah - Yesvantpur ...NLR21:26
2SSL3A2A
BZA18:5502867Howrah - Puducherry ...NLR22:14
2SSL3A2A
BZA19:5502845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...NLR23:23
2S3A2A
TEL19:5507249Kakinada Port - Reni...NLR00:31
2SSL3A
TEL20:1702660Gurudev COVID - 19 S...NLR23:18
2SSL3A2A
TEL20:4002821Howrah - MGR Chennai...NLR23:39
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA20:4002250New Tinsukia - KSR B...NLR00:06
2SSL3A2A
TEL20:5507488Tirumala Festival Sp...NLR00:24
2SSL3A2A
MAG21:0007644Circar Covid - 19 Sp...NLR01:58
2SSL3A2A
BZA21:1005906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...NLR00:54
2SSL3A2A
GNT22:1002604Hyderabad - MGR Chen...NLR02:18
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL22:2002616Grand Trunk (GT) SF ...NLR01:14
2SSL3A2A1A
BZA22:3002626Kerala COVID - 19 Sp...NLR01:49
2SSL3A2A
TEL22:3502655Navjeevan COVID-19 ...NLR01:33
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL22:4006094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...NLR02:24
2SSL3A2A
GNT23:0502734Lingampalli - Tirupa...NLR02:43
2SSL3A2A1A
TEL23:2007209Seshadri Festival Sp...NLR02:18
2SSL3A2A

25 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Trivandrum ΣChain
RJY
10:40
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
NLR
20:59
-
10h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
429 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy