Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - the future of journalism

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 6 08:43:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Mumbai Central/MMCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MMCT to NZM
Filters
Dep: NZM
Arr: MMCT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
09404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...DLI06:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI*22:00
09408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...DLI06:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI*22:00
09264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEC08:27
2S
SL
3A
2A
CLDB00:14
02215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEC09:12
3A
ADI00:30
04540Chandigarh - Bandra ...DEC10:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI00:30
04311Ala Hazrat Special (...DLI11:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
CLDY04:12
09270Muzaffarpur - Porban...DLI13:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
CLDB05:15
02918Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*13:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI*03:35
02916Ashram Special (PT)DLI*15:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI*06:45
02950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEC16:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI07:10
02958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...NDLS*19:55
3A
2A
1A
ADI*09:30
04676Sarvodaya SF SpecialNDLS21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI12:25
04680Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI12:25
04678Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
ADI12:25
09032Yoga SpecialDLI22:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI*15:40

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/MMCT
64 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI00:5004540Chandigarh - Bandra ...BDTS*07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI00:5009044Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...BDTS*07:35
SL3A
ADI00:5002215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*07:35
3A
ADI01:3009232Hapa - Mumbai Centra...MMCT*08:00
3A2A1A
ADI02:1509294Mahuva - Bandra Term...BDTS*09:30
2SSL3A2A
ADI02:1509290Mahuva - Bandra Term...BDTS*09:30
2SSL3A2A
ADI02:1509124Jamnagar - Bandra Te...BDTS*09:30
SL3A
ADI03:0509456Kutch SF SpecialBDTS*11:45
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI03:2009578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...PNVL11:30
2SSL3A2A
ADI03:2002908Hapa - Madgaon SF Sp...PNVL11:25
2SSL3A2A
ADI03:2009262Porbandar - Kochuvel...PNVL11:25
2SSL3A2A
ADI03:3002966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...BDTS*11:20
2SSL3A2A
ADI03:5502479Suryanagari SF Speci...BDTS*11:30
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI04:2002473Bikaner - Bandra Ter...BDTS*11:55
2SSL3A2A
ADI04:5504817Bhagat Ki Kothi - Da...DDR*12:25
2SSL3A2A
ADI*04:5502934Karnavati SF Special...MMCT*12:05
2SCC
ADI04:5502990Ajmer - Dadar Wester...DDR*12:25
2SSL3A2A
ADI04:5502489Bikaner - Dadar West...DDR*12:25
2SSL3A2A
ADI05:3009116Sayaji Nagari SF Spe...DDR*13:55
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI*06:0002932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...MMCT*12:55
CC
ADI*06:4082902Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...MMCT*13:05
CCEC
ADI07:2006311Shri Ganganagar - Ko...PNVL15:30
2SSL3A2A
ADI07:3002497Shri Ganganagar - Ti...KYN15:17
3A
ADI07:3002475Hisar - Coimbatore A...PNVL15:30
3A2A1A
ADI07:3002950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*15:00
2SSL3A2A
ADI07:5506588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...KYN15:17
2SSL3A2A
ADI07:5504806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...KYN15:17
3A2A1A
ADI07:5509028Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...BDTS*15:00
2SSL3A2A
ADI07:5502930Jaisalmer - Bandra T...BDTS*14:50
2SSL3A2A
ADI08:1509216Hisar - Bandra Termi...BDTS*15:20
2SSL3A2A
ADI*09:3009418Ahmedabad - Kudal Ga...PNVL18:10
2SSL3A2A
ADI09:3009424Gandhidham - Tirunel...PNVL16:55
2SSL3A2A
ADI*09:4009220Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...KYN16:52
SL3A
ADI*09:4009054Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...KYN16:52
2SSL3A2A
ADI09:4009204Porbandar - Secunder...KYN17:57
2SSL3A2A
ADI09:5002755Rajkot - Secunderaba...KYN17:47
2SSL3A2A
ADI09:5007203Bhavnagar Terminus -...KYN17:47
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI09:5009568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...KYN17:47
2SSL3A2A
ADI09:5006613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...KYN17:47
2SSL3A2A
ADI14:1006209Ajmer - Mysuru Festi...KYN22:42
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI14:1006507Jodhpur - K.S.R. Ben...KYN22:42
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI14:1006505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...KYN22:42
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI14:1006206Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...KYN22:42
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI14:1006533Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...KYN22:42
2SSL3A2A
ADI*14:5002010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...MMCT*21:20
CCEC
ADI15:4006337Okha - Ernakulam Fes...PNVL00:01
2SSL3A2A
ADI15:4506333Veraval - Thiruvanan...PNVL00:01
2SSL3A2A
ADI15:4506335Gandhidham - Nagerco...PNVL00:01
2SSL3A2A
ADI15:4509260Bhavnagar Terminus -...PNVL00:01
2SSL3A2A
ADI20:0509218Saurashtra Janta Spe...BDTS*05:45
2SSL3A2A
ADI20:1501087Veraval - Pune Speci...KYN04:42
2SSL3A2A
ADI20:1501191Bhuj - Pune Special ...KYN04:42
2SSL3A2A
ADI20:2001089Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pu...KYN04:42
2SSL3A2A
ADI*20:2001049Ahmedabad - Kolhapur...KYN04:42
2SSL3A2A
ADI*20:2001095Ahmedabad - Pune Ahi...KYN04:42
2SSL3A2A
ADI20:3502946Saurashtra Mail Spec...MMCT*04:55
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI*20:4509030Lokshakti SF SpecialBDTS*05:25
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI22:1009708Amrapur Aravali Fest...BDTS*06:15
2SSL3A2A
ADI22:2009004Bhuj - Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:15
3A2A1A
ADI*22:3002297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...BSR03:50
3A2A1A
ADI*22:5009202Gujarat Mail Special...DDR*06:15
2SSL3A2A1A
ADI23:1004707Ranakpur Special (PT...DDR*07:10
2SSL3A2A
ADI23:2009236Bhavnagar - Bandra T...BDTS*07:50
2SSL3A2A
ADI23:5902972Bhavnagar Terminus -...BDTS*08:15
2SSL3A2A

57 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangalore,coimbatore SF weekly twice chain ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
KYN
19:42
-
28h 22m
12
      S
1425 km
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secunderabad Triweekly ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
KYN
19:42
-
28h 22m
14
S TW   
1425 km
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada Weekly(Via PUNE) ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
KYN
19:42
-
28h 22m
9
     F 
1425 km
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2days/week chain [via adi ] ΣChain
DLI
06:40
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
BDTS
09:40
-
27h 0m
26
    T  
1415 km
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli ΣChain
DLI
13:05
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
5h 45m
+0
PNVL
22:00
-
32h 55m
8
  T    
1444 km
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
KYN
19:42
-
28h 22m
18
 M     
1425 km
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Weekly Chain. ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
KYN
19:42
-
28h 22m
16
    T  
1425 km
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coimbatore ΣChain
DLI
22:30
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
PNVL
04:25
-
29h 55m
12
   W   
1467 km
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily ΣChain
DLI
22:30
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BDTS
05:40
-
31h 10m
18
SMTWTFS
1438 km
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedabad Goa ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
PNVL
17:55
-
26h 35m
12
   W   
1445 km
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain
NZM
13:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
BDTS
16:45
-
26h 50m
28
  T    
1556 km
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
BDTS
16:45
-
25h 25m
28
  T    
1416 km
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ΣChain
NZM
13:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
BDTS
17:30
-
27h 35m
26
      S
1556 km
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Trivandrum ΣChain
NDLS
19:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
PNVL
22:00
-
26h 5m
23
  T    
1446 km
22320
Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain
NDLS
19:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
PNVL
18:25
-
22h 30m
8
  T  F 
1446 km
22321
Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain
NDLS
19:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
KYN
19:42
-
23h 47m
12
      S
1426 km
24384
--
Σ Asram kochuveli ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
5h 20m
+0
PNVL
22:00
-
30h 40m
23
  T    
1445 km
24385
--
Σ Delhi Ahmedabad Ernakulam exp ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
5h 20m
+0
PNVL
22:00
-
30h 40m
18
S    F 
1445 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy