Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 1 20:55:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Mumbai Central/MMCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MMCT to NZM
Filters
Dep: NZM
Arr: MMCT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
20940Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...DLI06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
ADI*22:00
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...DLI06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
ADI*22:00
20938Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEC08:27
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
CLDY23:25
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEC09:12
3A
ADI00:35
22452Chandigarh - Bandra ...DEC10:07
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI00:35
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...DLI11:50
II
SL
3A
2A
CLDY04:20
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...DLI13:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
CLDY04:48
12918Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*13:25
II
SL
3A
2A
ADI*03:20
12916Ashram Express (PT)DLI*15:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI*06:20
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEC16:32
II
SL
3A
2A
ADI07:40
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...NDLS*19:55
3A
2A
1A
ADI*08:45
12476Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI12:20
12478Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI12:20
12474Sarvodaya ExpressNDLS21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI12:20
19032Yoga ExpressDLI22:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ADI*15:35

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/MMCT
75 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI00:4512215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*07:35
3A
ADI00:4522452Chandigarh - Bandra ...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
ADI00:4520944Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...BDTS*07:35
SL3A
ADI01:1512268Hapa - Mumbai Centra...MMCT*08:00
3A2A1A3E
ADI02:0022936Palitana - Bandra Te...BDTS*09:30
IISL3A2A
ADI02:0522924Jamnagar - Bandra Te...BDTS*09:30
SL3A
ADI02:0522994Mahuva - Bandra Term...BDTS*09:30
IISL3A2A
ADI02:0522990Mahuva - Bandra Term...BDTS*09:30
IISL3A2A
ADI03:0022956Kutch SF Express (PT...BDTS*11:45
IISL3A2A1A
ADI03:1522908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...PNVL11:25
IISL3A2A
ADI03:1520910Porbandar - Kochuvel...PNVL11:25
IISL3A2A
ADI03:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...PNVL11:25
IISL3A2A
ADI03:2522966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...BDTS*11:15
IISL3A2A
ADI03:2512960Bhuj - Bandra Termin...BDTS*11:15
IISL3A2A
ADI03:2512966Gandhidham - Bandra ...BDTS*11:20
IISL3A2A
ADI03:4012479Suryanagari SF Expre...BDTS*11:30
IISL3A2A1A
ADI04:1522473Bikaner - Bandra Ter...BDTS*11:55
IISL3A2A
ADI04:1522952Gandhidham - Bandra ...BDTS*11:55
IISL3A2A
ADI04:3520483Bhagat ki Kothi - Da...DDR*12:30
IISL3A2A
ADI04:4512990Ajmer - Dadar Wester...DDR*12:15
IISL3A2A3E
ADI04:4512489Bikaner - Dadar West...DDR*12:30
IISL3A2A
ADI*05:0012934Karnavati Express (P...MMCT*12:10
II2SCC
ADI05:2520908Sayaji Nagari Superf...DDR*13:50
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*06:0012932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...MMCT*12:55
CC
ADI06:1004713Bikaner - Bandra Ter...BDTS*13:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*06:4082902Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...MMCT*13:05
CCEC
ADI*07:0522954Gujarat SF ExpressMMCT*16:00
II2SCC
ADI07:1019028Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...BDTS*14:55
IISL3A2A1A
ADI07:1022932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...BDTS*14:55
IISL3A2A
ADI07:1014806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...BSR13:50
3A2A1A
ADI07:1016588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...BSR13:50
IISL3A2A
ADI07:3019016Saurashtra ExpressDDR*19:05
IISL3A2A
ADI07:3516311Shri Ganganagar - Ko...PNVL15:30
IISL3A2A
ADI07:5022950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*15:10
IISL3A2A
ADI07:5022475Hisar - Coimbatore A...PNVL15:30
3A2A1A
ADI07:5022497Shri Ganganagar - Ti...BSR14:07
3A
ADI07:5009038Barmer - Bandra Term...BDTS*15:45
SL3A
ADI08:1022916Hisar - Bandra Termi...BDTS*15:50
IISL3A2A
ADI08:1509040Ajmer - Bandra Termi...BDTS*15:45
SL3A
ADI09:2020924Gandhidham - Tirunel...PNVL16:55
SL3A
ADI*09:4020954Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...BSR15:52
IISL3A2A
ADI*09:4022920Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...BSR15:52
2SSL3A
ADI09:4512756Bhavnagar Terminus -...BSR16:40
IISL3A2A1A
ADI09:4516613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...BSR16:40
IISL3A2A
ADI09:4522717Rajkot - Secunderaba...BSR16:40
IISL3A2A
ADI09:4519202Porbandar - Secunder...BSR16:40
IISL3A2A1A
ADI09:4519568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...BSR16:40
IISL3A2A
ADI13:5014807Bhagat Ki Kothi - Da...DDR*22:15
IISL3A2A
ADI14:0516505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...BSR21:35
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:0516507Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...BSR21:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:0516531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...BSR21:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:0516209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...BSR21:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:0516533Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...BSR21:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI15:0020902Gandhinagar Capital ...MMCT*20:25
CCEC
ADI*15:1012010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...MMCT*21:45
CCECEAEV
ADI15:3016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...PNVL00:01
IISL3A2A
ADI15:3016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...PNVL00:01
IISL3A2A
ADI15:3016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...PNVL00:01
IISL3A2A
ADI15:3019260Bhavnagar Terminus -...PNVL00:01
IISL3A2A
ADI20:0511089Bhagat ki Kothi - Pu...BSR03:20
IISL3A2A
ADI20:0511091Bhuj - Pune ExpressBSR03:20
IISL3A2A
ADI20:0511087Veraval - Pune Expre...BSR03:20
IISL3A2A
ADI*20:1522185Ahimsa SF Express (P...BSR03:20
IISL3A2A
ADI*20:1511049Ahmedabad - SCSMT Ko...BSR03:20
IISL3A2A
ADI20:2019218Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*05:45
IISL3A2A1A
ADI20:3022946Saurashtra Mail (PT)MMCT*04:55
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*20:4522928Lokshakti ExpressBDTS*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI21:5014701Amrapur Aravali Expr...BDTS*06:15
IISL3A2A
ADI22:1522904Bhuj - Bandra Termin...BDTS*04:55
3A2A1A
ADI*22:3012297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...BSR03:45
3A2A1A
ADI*22:5012902Gujarat Mail (PT)DDR*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
ADI23:0514707Ranakpur Express (PT...DDR*07:10
IISL3A2A
ADI*23:1019418Ahmedabad - Borivali...BVI*13:55
IISL
ADI23:1022964Bhavnagar Terminus -...BDTS*07:25
IISL3A2A
ADI23:5012972Bhavnagar Terminus -...BDTS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A

40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangalore,coimbatore SF weekly twice chain ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
16:40
-
25h 20m
9
      S
1380 km
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secunderabad Triweekly ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
16:40
-
25h 20m
11
S TW   
1380 km
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada Weekly(Via PUNE) ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
16:40
-
25h 20m
8
     F 
1380 km
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
16:40
-
25h 20m
16
 M     
1380 km
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Weekly Chain. ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
16:40
-
25h 20m
15
    T  
1380 km
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coimbatore ΣChain
DLI
22:25
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
16h 15m
+0
PNVL
15:30
-
41h 5m
10
  T    
1465 km
guest
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily ΣChain
DLI
22:25
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
4h 45m
+0
BDTS
05:45
-
55h 20m
21
SMTWTFS
1438 km
22321
Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain
NDLS
19:55
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
BSR
16:40
-
20h 45m
9
      S
1381 km
26418
--
Σ Jaipur - Ahemdabad - Belagavi - Hubballi - Bangalore ΣChain
DLI
15:20
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
BSR
14:07
-
22h 47m
15
 M     
1380 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy