Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

IRI - चाहे कितने भी हों मतभेद, फिर भी हम परिवार एक - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sat Aug 13 18:02:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Jamui/JMU  -  Samastipur Junction/SPJ  -  Jiradei/ZRDE

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ZRDE to JMU
Filters
Dep: JMU
Arr: ZRDE
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Patna   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

Jamui/JMU to Samastipur Junction/SPJ
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15027Maurya Express (PT)JMU02:34
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SPJ06:45
13019Bagh Express (PT)JMU04:49
II
SL
3A
2A
SPJ08:50
18181Tatanagar - Thawe Ex...JMU05:45
II
SL
3A
2A
SPJ11:10
13021Mithila Express (PT)JMU23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
SPJ03:25

Samastipur Junction/SPJ to Jiradei/ZRDE
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SPJ00:2015047Purvanchal Express (...SV05:20
IISL3A2A1A
BCA03:4205027Deoghar - Gorakhpur ...SV08:00
Unreserved
SPJ04:0515707Amrapali ExpressSV09:40
IISL3A2A
MFP04:3514005Lichchhavi ExpressZRDE09:44
IISL3A2A1A
BJU04:4515651Lohit Express (PT)SV10:40
IISL3A2A
SPJ05:5512491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSV10:40
IISL3A
SPJ06:0015097Bhagalpur - Jammu Ta...SV10:35
IISL3A2A
SPJ06:2015531Saharsa - Amritsar J...SV11:15
Unreserved
SPJ06:5015027Maurya Express (PT)SV12:50
IISL3A2A1A
SPJ08:5513019Bagh Express (PT)ZRDE15:11
IISL3A2A
SPJ09:3512565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SV13:45
IISL3A2A1A
SPJ10:0512553Vaishali SF Express ...SV14:40
IISL3A2A1A
SPJ10:5014673Shaheed Express (PT)SV15:30
IISL3A2A
BJU10:5015077Kamakhya - Gomti Nag...SV16:45
IISL3A2A
SPJ11:1718181Tatanagar - Thawe Ex...SV17:25
IISL3A2A
BCA11:5614617Banmankhi - Amritsar...SV17:10
Unreserved
SPJ12:1015903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...SV16:35
IISL3A2A
SPJ12:1119616Kamakhya - Udaipur C...SV16:35
IISL3A2A
BJU14:4515279Poorabiya Express (P...SV19:40
IISL3A2A1A
SPJ15:2512523New Jalpaiguri - New...SV19:40
2SSL3A2A
SPJ15:2512407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SV19:40
Unreserved
SPJ15:2519602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...SV19:40
IISL3A2A
SPJ15:4015909Avadh Assam Express ...SV20:35
IISL3A2A1A
BJU16:3022411Arunachal AC SF Expr...SV20:50
3A2A1A
SPJ18:0512203Saharsa - Amritsar G...SV22:15
CC3A
MFP*19:3512537Bapudham SF ExpressDEOS02:42
IISL3A
SPJ19:4511124Barauni - Gwalior M...SV01:35
IISL3A2A
BJU20:1515621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SV00:25
2SSL3A2A
SPJ20:2014603Saharsa - Amritsar J...SV01:15
Unreserved
MFP*21:2015269Muzaffarpur - Sabarm...SV01:15
Unreserved
SPJ21:3015203Barauni - Lucknow Jn...SV02:15
IISL3A2A1A
SPJ22:3013507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...SV03:10
IISL3A
BJU23:3515049Purbanchal Express (...BTT07:05
IISL3A2A1A
SPJ23:4512521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SV04:00
IISL3A2A1A

12 ΣChains between JMU/Jamui and ZRDE/Jiradei

Xfer Stations: Chhapra   Patna   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur ΣChain
KIUL
05:27
-
SPJ
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SV
13:45
-
32h 18m
-4
S  W F 
422 km
7487
Σ kranti express ΣChain
JAJ
04:10
-
SPJ
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
SV
13:45
-
33h 35m
-3
 M   F 
476 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy