Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jan 25 06:11:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Kanpur Central/CNB  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NGP to CNB
Filters
Dep: CNB
Arr: NGP
Try these other Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Jabalpur   Hatia   Tatanagar   Raipur   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

Kanpur Central/CNB to Bhopal Junction/BPL
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...CNB00:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL*08:35
02108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...CNB00:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:15
05029Gorakhpur - Pune Puj...CNB00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL09:20
09314Patna - Indore Festi...CNB00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
SHRN09:35
09322Patna - Indore Festi...CNB00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
SHRN09:35
01016Kushinagar Covid - 1...CNB01:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL09:55
02541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...CNB05:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL13:40
01074Udyog Nagri SpecialCNB08:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL16:05
05101Chhapra - Mumbai LTT...CNB08:10
2S
BPL16:10
02032Gorakhpur - Pune Fes...CNB08:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL16:05
01408Lucknow Jn. - Pune F...CNB08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL17:20
02591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...CNB13:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL21:05
02589Gorakhpur - Secunder...CNB13:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL21:05
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...CNB13:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL20:55
02511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...CNB13:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL20:55
05015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...CNB13:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL20:55
09306Kamakhya - Dr. Ambed...CNB14:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
SHRN23:40
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CNB15:15
2S
BPL22:57
05063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...CNB16:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
HBJ02:40
05065Gorakhpur - Panvel S...CNB16:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
HBJ02:40
05067Gorakhpur - Bandra T...CNB16:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
HBJ00:50
01080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...CNB16:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
HBJ00:45
02122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...CNB18:00
3A
2A
1A
HBJ03:05
05023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...CNB18:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL02:55
06094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...CNB18:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL02:55
02533Pushpak COVID - 19 S...CNB23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:13

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Nagpur Junction/NGP
33 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HBJ00:1802286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NGP05:35
SL3A2A1A
HBJ00:1802270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NGP05:35
SL3A2A1A
BPL01:2502724Telangana COVID -19...NGP07:10
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL03:0505023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...NGP10:00
2SSL3A2A
BPL03:0506094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...NGP09:45
2SSL3A2A
BPL03:3002616Grand Trunk (GT) SF ...NGP10:10
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL03:5502692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NGP09:25
3A2A1A
BPL04:4002806Andhra Pradesh COVI...NGP10:35
SL3A2A1A
BPL05:2502626Kerala COVID - 19 Sp...NGP11:45
2SSL3A2A
BPL06:5502622Tamil Nadu COVID - 1...NGP13:05
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL07:3002970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...NGP14:20
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL07:3002976Jaipur - Mysuru COVI...NGP14:20
2SSLCC3A2A1A
BPL07:3002968Jaipur - MGR Chennai...NGP14:20
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL07:3002094Jodhpur - Puri Weekl...NGP14:25
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL09:1006054Anuvrat AC SF Festiv...NGP15:30
3A2A1A
BPL09:4502722Dakshin SF Special (...NGP17:05
2SSL3A2A
BPL15:3002852Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NGP21:50
2SSL3A2A
BPL16:0506012Thirukkural SF Covid...NGP22:20
2SSL3A2A
BPL17:0506078Kongu SF Festival Sp...NGP23:25
2SSL3A2A
BPL17:0506250Karnataka Sampark Kr...NGP23:00
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL17:5002888Vizag Steel Samta Fe...NGP00:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL18:0508238Chhattisgarh Express...NGP02:10
2SSL3A2A1A
BPL19:5508244Bhagat Ki Kothi - B...NGP02:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL19:5508246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...NGP02:35
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:0002521Barauni - Ernakulam ...NGP03:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:0002511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...NGP03:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:0005015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...NGP03:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:1002591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...NGP03:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:1002589Gorakhpur - Secunder...NGP03:55
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:1502645Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...NGP04:15
2SSL3A2A
BPL21:2502026Amritsar - Nagpur CO...NGP*03:45
3A2A1A
BPL23:4002442New Delhi - Bilaspur...NGP05:10
3A2A1A
BPL23:4002434Hazrat Nizamuddin -...NGP05:05
3A2A1A

37 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Jabalpur   Hatia   Tatanagar   Raipur   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain
CNB
21:10
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
NGP
14:05
-
16h 55m
3
SMTWTFS
902 km
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
19h 45m
-2
  T    
903 km
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 39m
+0
NGP
23:20
-
18h 55m
5
  T    
903 km
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Express (Via ET) ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
NGP
01:45
-
21h 20m
8
  T    
903 km
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
NGP
01:45
-
17h 45m
8
  T T  
902 km
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via BPL) ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
17h 50m
0
  T    
903 km
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai ΣChain
CNB
21:10
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NGP
13:55
-
16h 45m
17
S    F 
902 km
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore ΣChain
CNB
21:10
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NGP
13:55
-
16h 45m
17
  T    
902 km
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry ΣChain
CNB
00:20
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
NGP
18:20
-
18h 0m
4
 M     
902 km
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB ΣChain
CNB
00:20
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NGP
17:40
-
17h 20m
22
S T T  
902 km
16255
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalore ΣChain
CNB
05:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
16h 40m
-3
SMT T S
903 km
16340
Σ gkp mas ΣChain
CNB
05:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
18h 35m
-5
  T T  
903 km
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore Capitals Cities Exp ΣChain
CNB
00:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
21h 35m
-3
    T S
902 km
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore Capitals Cities Exp ΣChain
CNB
00:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
6h 45m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
21h 35m
-4
  T    
902 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy