Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Talk to a RailFan - you will learn a LOT about Trains.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jan 28 10:49:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Ashok Nagar/ASKN  -  Kharagpur Junction/KGP  -  Khurda Road Junction/KUR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KUR to ASKN
Filters
Dep: ASKN
Arr: KUR
Try these other Xfer Stations:

Ashok Nagar/ASKN to Kharagpur Junction/KGP
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
20971Udaipur City - Shali...GUNA09:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
KGP07:15

Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Khurda Road Junction/KUR
63 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KGP00:2012837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...KUR05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
KGP00:4512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR05:45
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:0515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...KUR06:55
2SSL3A2A1A
KGP01:0512254Anga Express (PT)KUR06:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:0515644Kamakhya - Puri Expr...KUR06:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:1012867Howrah - Puducherry ...KUR06:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:1018047Shalimar - Vasco-da-...KUR06:10
2SSL3A
HIJ01:3522644Patna - Ernakulam Jn...KUR06:55
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:3512839Howrah - MGR Chennai...KUR06:50
2SSL3A2A1A
HIJ01:4008440Patna - Puri Special...KUR08:35
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:5212660Gurudev SF Express (...KUR07:00
2SSL3A2A
KGP01:5222642Shalimar - Thiruvana...KUR06:55
2SSL3A2A
KGP02:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...KUR08:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP02:5512508Aronai Express (PT)KUR08:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP02:5512514Guwahati - Secundera...KUR08:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP02:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...KUR08:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP03:0012516Silchar - Coimbatore...KUR08:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP04:1015906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...KUR09:20
2SSL3A2A
KGP04:1005970New Tinsukia - Puri ...KUR09:20
2SSL3A2A
HIJ06:3012816Nandan Kanan ExpressKUR12:05
2SSL3A2A
HIJ06:3012820Odisha Sampark Krant...BBS*11:55
2SSL3A2A
KGP10:2012703Falaknuma Express (...KUR15:35
2SSL3A2A1A
KGP10:5512821Dhauli ExpressKUR16:45
2SCC
HIJ11:3022812New Delhi - Bhubanes...BBS*16:15
3A2A1A
HIJ11:4512876Neelachal ExpressKUR17:05
2SSL3A2A
KGP12:3022863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR16:45
3A2A1A
HIJ12:4012552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...KUR16:45
3A2A1A
HIJ12:5022612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...KUR17:50
2SSL3A2A
HIJ12:5522824New Delhi - Bhubanes...BBS*17:30
3A2A1A
KGP13:3518045East Coast Express (...KUR20:05
2SSL3A2A
KGP*14:1022603Kharagpur - Villupur...KUR19:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP14:1022849Shalimar - Secundera...KUR19:10
2SSL3A2A
HIJ14:1022605Purulia - Villupuram...KUR19:10
2SSL3A2A
KGP14:2002984Agartala - Bengaluru...KUR19:25
SL3A
KGP14:2007029Agartala - Secundera...KUR19:45
2SSL3A2A
KGP14:2512504Agartala - Bengaluru...KUR19:25
3A
KGP14:2522887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...KUR19:25
3A
KGP14:3020889Howrah - Tirupati Hu...BBS19:00
3A
KGP15:1012073Howrah - Bhubaneswar...BBS*20:00
2SCC
KGP16:3022855Santragachi - Tirupa...KUR21:45
2SSL3A2A
KGP16:3522831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...KUR21:45
2SSL3A2A
KGP16:3522877Howrah - Ernakulam A...KUR21:45
2S
KGP17:1512841Coromandel Express (...KUR22:15
2SSL3A2A1A
HIJ17:3515930New Tinsukia - Tamba...KUR22:55
2SSL3A2A
HIJ17:4015630Nagaon Express (PT)KUR22:55
2SSL3A2A
KGP17:5512665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...KUR22:55
2SSL3A2A
KGP17:5522817Howrah - Mysuru Week...KUR22:55
2SSL3A2A
KGP17:5512773Shalimar - Secundera...KUR22:55
3A2A1A
KGP19:3012663Howrah - Tiruchchira...KUR00:35
2SSL3A2A1A
KGP19:3022807Santragachi - MGR C...KUR00:35
3A2A1A
HIJ20:0518450Baidyanathdham Expre...KUR01:20
2SSL3A2A
HIJ20:1515640Kamakhya - Puri Expr...KUR01:20
2SSL3A2A
HIJ20:1518420Jaynagar - Puri Week...KUR01:20
2SSL3A2A
KGP20:1522853Shalimar - Visakhapa...KUR01:20
2SSL3A2A
KGP20:2022873Digha - Vishakapatna...KUR01:20
2SSL3A2A
HIJ20:4518478Kalinga Utkal Expres...KUR02:08
2SSL3A2A
KGP21:0018409Sri Jagannath Expres...KUR02:40
2SSL3A2A
KGP22:1522201Sealdah - Puri Duron...BBS02:55
2SSL3A2A1A
KGP22:3022835Shalimar - Puri Week...KUR03:30
2SSL3A2A
KGP22:3512887Shalimar - Puri Week...KUR03:30
2SSL3A2A
KGP22:3512895Shalimar - Puri Week...KUR03:30
2SSL3A2A
KGP22:3512881Shalimar - Puri Gari...KUR03:30
3A
HIJ22:5512802Purushottam Express ...KUR03:55
2SSL3A2A1A
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy