Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFanning is an art-form; RailFans are the paints - Ayush Kumar Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Tue Aug 9 21:59:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

DG/Dindigul Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
33 Trains / 0 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TPJ to DG
Filters
Dep: DG
Arr: TPJ

Fastest Train: Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT): 1h 5m: 94 km

Slowest Train: Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (UnReserved): 2h 15m: 94 km

Shortest Route: 94.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance trains between DG/Dindigul Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

12632
Nellai SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
23:40
-
TPJ
3
00:55
-
1h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
94 km
75 km/hr
12634
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
23:20
-
TPJ
3
00:30
-
1h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
94 km
81 km/hr
12662
Pothigai SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
22:50
-
TPJ
3
00:10
-
1h 20m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
94 km
71 km/hr
12638
Pandian SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
22:30
-
TPJ
3
23:45
-
1h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
94 km
75 km/hr
22658
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express
SF
SR
DG
0
22:05
-
TPJ
0
23:15
-
1h 10m
0
 MT T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
94 km
81 km/hr
06012
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
DG
0
22:05
-
TPJ
0
23:30
-
1h 25m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
94 km
67 km/hr
12668
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
22:05
-
TPJ
0
23:15
-
1h 10m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
94 km
81 km/hr
22624
Mahal Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
21:50
-
TPJ
3
22:55
-
1h 5m
0
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
94 km
87 km/hr
16787
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
1
21:50
-
TPJ
3
23:05
-
1h 15m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
94 km
75 km/hr
20692
Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express
Ant
SR
DG
0
21:10
-
TPJ
3
22:25
-
1h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
94 km
75 km/hr
16780
Rameswaram - Tirupati Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
??
21:00
-
TPJ
??
22:15
-
1h 15m
0
S   TF 
II
SL
3A
PQWL
94 km
75 km/hr
16102
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
0
20:05
-
TPJ
??
21:15
-
1h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
 
94 km
81 km/hr
22628
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express
SF
SR
DG
??
18:15
-
TPJ*
0
19:45
-
1h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
94 km
63 km/hr
22102
Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DG
3
17:00
-
TPJ
3
18:05
-
1h 5m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
94 km
87 km/hr
22672
Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
Tjs
SR
DG
3
15:47
-
TPJ
3
17:00
-
1h 13m
0
SMTW FS
CC
EC
 
94 km
78 km/hr
16354
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
3
14:10
-
TPJ
3
15:15
-
1h 5m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
94 km
87 km/hr
17616
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
DG
0
14:10
-
TPJ
0
15:15
-
1h 5m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
94 km
87 km/hr
16128
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
2
13:30
-
TPJ
1
14:55
-
1h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
94 km
67 km/hr
22631
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SR
DG
3
13:00
-
TPJ
0
14:10
-
1h 10m
0
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 
94 km
81 km/hr
16352
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
1
12:05
-
TPJ
1,3
13:25
-
1h 20m
0
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
94 km
71 km/hr
12666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
1
12:05
-
TPJ
1
13:40
-
1h 35m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
94 km
60 km/hr
16848
Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
DG*
2
11:30
-
TPJ
1
12:55
-
1h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
94 km
67 km/hr
12636
Vaigai Superfast Express
SF
SR
DG
3
08:05
-
TPJ
3
09:15
-
1h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
PQWL
94 km
81 km/hr
07192
Madurai - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
DG
0
06:25
-
TPJ
0
08:00
-
1h 35m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
94 km
60 km/hr
06498
Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
DG*
5
06:15
-
TPJ*
0
08:30
-
2h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
94 km
42 km/hr
16868
Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
DG
0
05:05
-
TPJ
0
06:30
-
1h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
94 km
67 km/hr
06004
Tirunelveli Jn - Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Summer Special (Via Tenkasi)
Exp
SR
DG
0
02:15
-
TPJ
0
04:20
-
2h 5m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
94 km
45 km/hr
12641
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
02:00
-
TPJ
1
03:05
-
1h 5m
0
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
94 km
87 km/hr
12651
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
SR
DG
3
02:00
-
TPJ
1
03:05
-
1h 5m
0
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
94 km
87 km/hr
12690
Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
0
02:00
-
TPJ
1
03:05
-
1h 5m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
94 km
87 km/hr
16106
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
2
01:30
-
TPJ
3
02:40
-
1h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
94 km
81 km/hr
16724
Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DG
2
00:35
-
TPJ
1
01:50
-
1h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
94 km
75 km/hr
12694
Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)
SF
SR
DG
3
00:15
-
TPJ
1
01:30
-
1h 15m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
94 km
75 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy