Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 21 03:54:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2194464-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3012511-0


Old Arrival Timings at AII/Ajmer Junction (6 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
اجمیر جنکشن     अजमेर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Jn Pt: JP/MJ/COR/PUHT, Stn Rd, Ajmer-305001
State: Rajasthan


Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Ajmer

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 98
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 29
Rating: 3.8/5 (219 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (29)
transportation - good (28)
lodging - good (26)
railfanning - good (25)
sightseeing - good (27)
safety - good (28)

Nearby Stations

AHO/Adarshnagar 5 km     MDJN/Madar Junction 7 km     DOZ/Daurai 7 km     MD/Madar Junction 7 km     HTD/Hatundi 10 km     LR/Ladpura 14 km     SDH/Saradhna 15 km     LAC/Lachhipura 15 km     MKWI/Makarwadi Halt 17 km     ROS/Rajosi 17 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

142 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
13423*Bhagalpur - Ajmer We...*ExpER??
      S
23:5500:08Updated: Oct 11 (14:23) by Amish Kumar^~
19333Indore - Bikaner Mah...ExpWR??
S      
n/a00:10Updated: Jul 01 (07:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
09677Udaipur City - Bikan...ExpNWR??
    T  
n/a00:10Updated: Sep 20 (14:37) by Aniket^~
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWR??
S      
no change00:15Updated: Oct 17 (20:26) by Extend TPTY KRMR SF Express upto JAGTIAL^~
82114Jaipur - Pune Suvidh...SvdCR??
    T  
n/a00:15Updated: Oct 18 (11:22) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
01456Jaipur - Pune Specia...ExpCR??
    T  
n/a00:15Updated: Oct 18 (11:23) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:55Updated: Sep 17 (19:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:15Updated: Oct 06 (08:10) by GZB RF^~
19565Uttaranchal Express ...ExpWR??
      S
no change01:30Updated: Sep 15 (17:56) by 12302 The Devil King^~
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWR??
     F 
no change01:30Updated: Jul 01 (19:15) by Keshav K rf™^~
59272-SlipBhavnagar Terminus -...ExpWR??
     F 
no change01:30Updated: Jul 02 (16:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECR??
 M     
01:3001:32Updated: Jul 01 (15:57) by Shaurya117^~
12548Ahmedabad - Agra Can...SFNCR??
 MT TF 
no change02:00Updated: Jul 01 (17:15) by Keshav K rf™^~
22548Ahmedabad - Gwalior ...SFNCR??
S  W  S
n/a02:00Updated: Jul 01 (17:16) by Keshav K rf™^~
12981Chetak ExpressSFNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:05Updated: Sep 17 (19:22) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12915Ashram SF Express (P...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:2002:25Updated: Jul 01 (09:03) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:25Updated: Sep 17 (19:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12987*Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...*SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:45Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by Keshav K rf™^~
12720Hyderabad - Jaipur S...SFSCR??
   W F 
no change03:05Updated: Sep 03 (21:37) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCR??
 M     
no change03:05Updated: Jul 01 (10:32) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCR??
S      
no change03:05Updated: Oct 01 (20:52) by 🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
SM     
03:4003:25Updated: Jul 01 (19:14) by Keshav K rf™^~
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:35Updated: Oct 06 (08:15) by GZB RF^~
09622*Bandra Terminus - Aj...*SFNWR??
  T    
03:2504:10Updated: Sep 25 (16:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWR??
 M     
05:1504:15Updated: Jul 01 (19:29) by Keshav K rf™^~
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWR??
      S
no change04:20Updated: Jul 01 (00:17) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
19337Indore - Delhi Sara...ExpWR??
 M     
n/a04:37Updated: Jul 02 (10:38) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12547Agra Cantt. - Ahmeda...SFNCR??
  TW FS
no change04:40Updated: Jul 01 (17:15) by Keshav K rf™^~
22547Gwalior - Ahmedabad ...SFNCR??
SM  T  
n/a04:40Updated: Jul 01 (17:16) by Keshav K rf™^~
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNR??
 M WT S
no change04:45Updated: Jul 01 (17:13) by Keshav K rf™^~
22451Bandra Terminus - Ch...SFNR??
  T  F 
no change04:45Updated: Oct 18 (21:55) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22985Rajasthan Humsafar E...HmsNWR??
S      
04:4504:50Updated: Jul 01 (07:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19607Kolkata - Madar (Ajm...ExpNWR??
      S
05:1505:10Updated: Oct 09 (20:31) by জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~
18631*Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...*ExpSER??
      S
no change05:20Updated: Jul 01 (12:07) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
18009*Santragachi - Ajmer ...*ExpSER??
S      
no change05:30Updated: Jul 21 (20:10) by जय माँ दुर्गा^~
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR??
  TW F 
06:0006:05Updated: Jul 01 (10:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR??
SM  T S
06:0006:05Updated: Jul 01 (16:17) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12316Ananya ExpressSFER??
 M     
no change06:20Updated: Oct 06 (08:18) by GZB RF^~
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWR??
      S
no change06:20Updated: Jul 19 (17:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR??
     F 
no change06:20Updated: Jul 01 (19:32) by Keshav K rf™^~
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWR??
    T  
no change06:20Updated: Jul 02 (00:24) by Chandrayaan 2 is not a failure🇮🇳 Proud of ISRO~
19032Yoga ExpressExpWR??
SMTWTFS
no change06:40Updated: Jul 01 (19:18) by Keshav K rf™^~
59307Indore - Jaipur Link...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
no change06:40Updated: Jul 01 (10:44) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
19712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change06:40Updated: Jul 01 (10:38) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
59603Madar Junction - Uda...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:15Updated: Jul 01 (21:27) by Chandrayaan 2 is not a failure🇮🇳 Proud of ISRO~
04157Kanpur Central - Dau...ExpNCR??
 M     
n/a07:35Updated: Sep 26 (20:28) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12989*Dadar Western - Ajme...*SFNWR??
S T  F 
no change08:15Updated: Jul 02 (13:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
09721Jaipur - Udaipur Cit...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:20Updated: Jul 01 (09:00) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12984*Chandigarh - Ajmer G...*GRNWR??
S T T  
09:4008:40Updated: Jul 01 (14:20) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
19414Sare Jahan Se Achha ...ExpWR??
 M     
no change08:55Updated: Jul 14 (16:35) by sreerup kol^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy