Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1977468/Avi ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Forget AI; our RailFans are endowed with NI - Natural Intelligence

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jul 29 08:34:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

70 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG25001-1977468
♥♥Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal ( Tripura ) SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
NFR
AGTL
16:55
ANVT
08:00
39h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 1A
2424 km
IMG26262-1977468
♥♥Amritsar Junction - MGR Chennai Central Kapaleeshwarar SF Express♥♥
SF
SR
ASR
16:35
MAS
04:00
35h 25m
9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2631 km
IMG24224-1977468
♥♥Amritsar Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Intercity SF Express♥♥
SF
NR
ASR
06:35
SVDK
11:45
5h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC
284 km
IMG22751-1977468
♥♥Bhadrachalam Road - Lingampalli InterCity Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SCR
BDCR
06:40
LPI
12:00
5h 20m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
304 km
IMG24241-1977468
♥♥Bhiwani Junction - Manduadih SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
NR
BNW
04:10
MUV
18:00
13h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
2S CC
870 km
IMG22071-1977468
♥♥Vijayawada Junction - Madurai Junction RanaChandi SF Express♥♥
SF
SCoR
BZA
05:30
MDU
19:25
13h 55m
15
S T T S
2S CC
929 km
IMG22775-1977468
♥♥Vijayawada Junction - Raipur Junction SuperFast Express Via Nagpur Junction♥♥
SF
SCR
BZA
04:30
R
19:25
14h 55m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
960 km
IMG26223-1977468
♥♥Kanniyakumari - Udaipur City Kumari Kandam SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SR
CAPE
07:25
UDZ
07:30
48h 5m
27
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
2806 km
IMG24221-1977468
♥♥Chandigarh Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Karkota SF Express♥♥
SF
NR
CDG
06:05
SVDK
14:25
8h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
2S CC
454 km
IMG24244-1977468
♥♥Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Patna Junction Superfast Express♥♥
SF
ECR
CSMT
23:05
PNBE
07:05
32h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1927 km
IMG21461-1977468
♥♥Guwahati - Vasco-da-Gama Superfast Express♥♥
SF
NFR
GHY
17:10
VSG
04:05
58h 55m
24
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3215 km
IMG23221-1977468
♥♥Howrah Junction - Patna Junction Vande Bharat Express♥♥
T18
ER
HWH
06:00
PNBE
12:35
6h 35m
3
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
530 km
IMG23007-1977468
♥♥Howrah Junction - Shri Ganganagar Junction Udyan Abha Toofan Express Upgraded Version♥♥
SF
ER
HWH
19:25
SGNR
07:10
35h 45m
27
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1967 km
IMG27088-1977468
♥♥Kurnool City - Visakhapatnam Junction SuperFast Express Via Eluru♥♥
SF
SCoR
KRNT
18:35
VSKP
07:30
12h 55m
16
SM W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
769 km
IMG27089-1977468
♥♥Kurnool City - Visakhapatnam Junction SuperFast Express Via Bhimavaram Town♥♥
SF
SCoR
KRNT
16:55
VSKP
07:30
14h 35m
16
  T T S
SL 3A 2A
796 km
IMG27331-1977468
♥♥Lingampalli - Trivandrum Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SCR
LPI
08:00
TVC
08:35
24h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1580 km
IMG22752-1977468
♥♥Lingampalli - Bhadrachalam Road InterCity SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SCR
LPI
13:20
BDCR
18:35
5h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
304 km
IMG22785-1977468
--
♥♥Lingampalli- Rameswaram Ramalingeswara SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SCR
LPI
07:30
RMM
09:10
25h 40m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1508 km
IMG26255-1977468
♥♥Madgaon Junction - MGR Chennai Central AC Superfast Express Via Mangaluru Jn♥♥
ACSF
SR
MAO
15:00
MAS
09:30
18h 30m
5
S T T S
3A 2A
1204 km
IMG22207-1977468
♥♥Mangaluru Central - Varanasi Junction Swami Koragajja SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SR
MAQ
13:30
BSB
07:35
42h 5m
23
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2325 km
IMG22007-1977468
♥♥MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Vande Bharat Express♥♥
T18
???
MAS
07:00
SBC
10:40
3h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
359 km
IMG26261-1977468
♥♥MGR Chennai Central - Amritsar Junction Kapaleeshwarar SF Express♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
23:00
ASR
10:05
35h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2631 km
IMG22621-1977468
♥♥Chennai Central - New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express Upgraded Version♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
23:55
NDLS
07:05
31h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2182 km
IMG20702-1977468
♥♥Chennai Central - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express Pro♥♥
T18
SCR
MAS
14:10
SC
22:55
8h 45m
5
S  W  S
Ex
780 km
IMG27772-1977468
♥♥MGR Chennai Ctrl - Visakhapatnam Jn Vande Bharat Express Pro♥♥
T18
SCoR
MAS
15:03
VSKP
23:55
8h 52m
6
S T T  
CC
781 km
IMG26256-1977468
♥♥MGR Chennai Central - Madgaon Jn AC Superfast Express Via Mangaluru Jn♥♥
ACSF
SR
MAS
15:00
MAO
09:35
18h 35m
5
S T T S
3A 2A 1A
1204 km
IMG22072-1977468
♥♥Madurai Junction - Vijayawada Junction RanaChandi SF Express♥♥
SF
SCoR
MDU
05:30
BZA
19:25
13h 55m
15
S T T S
CC Ex
929 km
IMG26267-1977468
♥♥Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Intercity SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SR
MS
07:10
PDY
10:38
3h 28m
5
SMTWTFS
CC
196 km
IMG24242-1977468
♥♥Manduadih - Bhiwani Junction SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
NR
MUV
04:10
BNW
18:00
13h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
2S CC
870 km
IMG27872-1977468
♥♥Mysuru Jn - Visakhapatnam Junction Meghadri Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SCoR
MYS
10:05
VSKP
07:20
21h 15m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1208 km
IMG22077-1977468
♥♥New Delhi - Secunderabad Junction Ramappa SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
NDLS
14:05
SC
12:00
21h 55m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1668 km
IMG27777-1977468
♥♥New Delhi - Secunderabad Junction Tejas Rajdhani SF Express upgraded version of Hazrat Nizamuddin -Secunderabad Junction Rajdhani Express♥♥
Raj
SCR
NDLS
07:55
SC
04:55
21h 0m
7
S T T  
3A 2A 3E
1668 km
IMG22622-1977468
♥♥New Delhi - Chennai Central Tamil Nadu Express Upgraded Version♥♥
SF
SR
NDLS
23:15
MAS
06:15
31h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL 2A 1A
2182 km
IMG26268-1977468
♥♥Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Intercity SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SR
PDY
12:00
MS
15:25
3h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
2S CC
196 km
IMG23222-1977468
♥♥Patna Junction - Howrah Junction Vande Bharat Express♥♥
T18
ER
PNBE
13:50
HWH
20:30
6h 40m
3
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
530 km
IMG24243-1977468
♥♥Patna Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Superfast Express♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
22:50
CSMT
07:05
32h 15m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1927 km
IMG29292-1977468
♥♥Prayagraj Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
ECR
PRYJ
12:35
RJPB
18:35
6h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
356 km
IMG22121-1977468
♥♥Pune Junction - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Sambhaji SF Express♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
11:20
YNRK
14:35
27h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1788 km
IMG28286-1977468
♥♥Puri - Visakhapatnam Junction Nandighosha Intercity SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SCoR
PURI
14:30
VSKP
21:50
7h 20m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
469 km
IMG28287-1977468
♥♥Raipur Jn - Visakhapatnam Junction Intercity SF Express♥♥
SF
SECR
R
05:45
VSKP
14:00
8h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
530 km
IMG22776-1977468
♥♥Raipur Junction - Vijayawada Junction SuperFast Express Via Nagpur Junction♥♥
SF
SCR
R
04:30
BZA
19:35
15h 5m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
960 km
IMG29291-1977468
♥♥Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Prayagraj Jn Intercity SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
ECR
RJPB
05:20
PRYJ
11:25
6h 5m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
356 km
IMG27662-1977468
♥♥Rameswaram - Tirupati Perumal SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SR
RMM
17:45
TPTY
05:10
11h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
SL CC 3A 2A
692 km
IMG26221-1977468
♥♥Rameswaram - Udaipur City Rana Sanga SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SR
RMM
09:25
UDZ
07:30
46h 5m
21
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
2668 km
IMG22008-1977468
♥♥KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express♥♥
T18
???
SBC
13:20
MAS
17:00
3h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
359 km
IMG22217-1977468
♥♥KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SWR
SBC
00:55
SVDK
04:55
52h 0m
23
S T TF 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2955 km
IMG26265-1977468
♥♥KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SR
SBC
04:40
TVC
18:20
13h 40m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
805 km
IMG25251-1977468
♥♥Sahibganj - Chandigarh Junction ( Sidhu Kanhu ) SuperFast Express Via Old Delhi Junction♥♥
SF
NR
SBG
14:25
CDG
14:50
24h 25m
24
S   T  
2S SL 3A
1532 km
IMG22078-1977468
♥♥Secunderabad Junction - New Delhi Ramappa SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
SC
13:50
NDLS
11:15
21h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1668 km
IMG27778-1977468
♥♥Secunderabad Junction - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani SF Express upgraded version of Secunderabad Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express♥♥
Raj
SCR
SC
07:50
NDLS
04:55
21h 5m
7
S T  F 
3A 2A 1A 3E
1668 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy