Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 01:03:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4421597-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4421597-0


Departures from TAY/Talaiyuthu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Sankar Nagar
तालैयूत्तु
தாழையுத்து


Track: Double Electric-Line

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Thalaiyuthu Railway Station, Thalaiyuthu, PIN CODE 627357
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 47 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for TAY/Talaiyuthu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from TAY/Talaiyuthu (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06668
Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
2
SMTWTFS
TAY
07:40
TN
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:32) by Siddharth98^~
06679
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction - Tiruchendur Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TAY
11:25
TCN
13:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:32) by Siddharth98^~
16731
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TAY
12:52
TCN
15:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 26 (00:20) by sivaprakashofficial^~
16732
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
2
SMTWTFS
TAY
13:42
PGT
21:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:31) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06680
Tiruchendur - Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
2
SMTWTFS
TAY
16:10
MEJ
16:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:32) by Siddharth98^~
06667
Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TAY
19:44
TEN
20:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:31) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy