Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 28 22:26:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2593455-0
Medium; Night Pic; Entrance Hall - Inside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2593455-0


Departures from SGRL/Singrauli (3 PFs)
Local Name: Morwa
सिंगरौली
سِنگرؤلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 25 2023 (20:27)
14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Tel; 07805-266050, Bargawan-Morwa Road, NH 39E, Singrauli
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 374 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (10)
14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
16 Train Departures from SGRL/Singrauli (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
11652*
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express*
Exp
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
SGRL
04:40
JBP
11:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:06) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
1
  T    
SGRL
05:02
BPL
18:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:33) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
19607
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
     F 
SGRL
05:02
MDJN
05:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (20:47) by Brahman^~
18009
Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
2
      S
SGRL
05:02
AII
04:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:00) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
19414
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
2
S      
SGRL
05:02
ADI
07:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:35) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
11447
Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Exp
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
SGRL
05:10
HWH
22:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 24 (12:16) by genius^~
13346*
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)*
Exp
ECR
1
 MTWT  
SGRL
05:30
BSB
12:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 21 (12:23) by genius^~
11448
Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Exp
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
SGRL
06:30
JBP
14:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 24 (12:17) by genius^~
22167*
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Urjadhani Express (PT)*
SF
WCR
--
S      
SGRL
10:30
NZM
04:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:19) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
15073*
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express*
Exp
NER
2
  T T S
SGRL
16:15
TPU
15:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 17 (22:27) by KarnavatiExpress^~
13349*
Singrauli - Patna Express*
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
SGRL
18:15
PNBE
06:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 13 2023 (20:41) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
22166*
Singrauli - Bhopal Urjadhani Express*
SF
WCR
2
  T T  
SGRL
19:00
BPL
07:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:12) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
13026
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Exp
ER
1
   W   
SGRL
21:50
HWH
15:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:32) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
19608
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
Exp
NWR
1
  T    
SGRL
21:50
KOAA
16:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (20:47) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
18010
Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express
Exp
SER
1
 M     
SGRL
21:50
SRC
14:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:01) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
19413
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
    T  
SGRL
21:50
KOAA
15:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 14 2023 (15:01) by HunnyBourasi~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy