Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 19:30:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 5018342-0
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5018342-0


Departures from NS/Narasapur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Narasapuram
नरसापुर
నరసాపూర్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (09:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
7 Mail/Express Trains 7 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Beside NH - 216 Ongole - Kathipudi, Narasapuram, West Godavari District, Pin - 534275
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for NS/Narasapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
3 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
7 Mail/Express Trains 7 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
15 Train Departures from NS/Narasapur (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
07897*
Narasapur - Nidadavolu MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
NS
03:25
NDD
05:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:43) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17282*
Narasapur - Guntur Express*
Exp
SCR
1,3
SMTWTFS
NS
06:05
GNT
11:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (18:24) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07673*
Narasapur - Nidadavolu MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
1,2
SMTWTFS
NS
08:45
NDD
10:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:27) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17270*
Narasapur - Vijayawada MEMU Express*
MEMU
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
NS
09:45
BZA
13:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:22) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
12787*
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)*
SF
SCR
3
 MTWT S
NS
11:15
NSL
07:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:46) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17231*
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT)*
Exp
SCR
3
S    F 
NS
11:15
NSL
09:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 01 (22:06) by KarnavatiExpress^~
07281*
Narasapur - Guntur MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
NS
14:15
GNT
19:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (08:00) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07863*
Narasapur - Vijayawada MEMU special*
MEMU
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
NS
15:05
BZA
19:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:27) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07153*
Narasapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
2
     F 
NS
15:50
SMVB
09:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 05 (23:21) by saisrikanth~
17225*
Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
NS
16:10
UBL
11:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 21 (05:06) by Kasimrf^~
17247*
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
2,3
SMTWTFS
NS
17:45
DMM
10:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17255*
Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
NS
18:50
LPI
05:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:08) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
07632*
Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
2
S      
NS
20:00
HYB
08:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 24 (23:33) by KarnavatiExpress^~
07883*
Narasapur - Rajahmundry MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
NS
20:10
RJY
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (23:03) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17264*
Narsapur - Bhimavaram Express*
MEMU
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
NS
23:10
BVRM
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:24) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy